Stade Rochelais — Alliance Sport Alsace 76:87: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 21.11.2025 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Stade Rochelais
Finished76 : 8721.11.2025 19:00
Alliance Sport Alsace

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Stade Rochelais0%
  • Draw0%
  • Alliance Sport Alsace0%

Overview

Final score Stade Rochelais 76:87 Alliance Sport Alsace, France. Elite 2, 21.11.2025 19:00 (UTC). The win went to Alliance Sport Alsace.

Stade Rochelais, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Alliance Sport Alsace, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Stade Rochelais and Alliance Sport Alsace: 7 (wins of Stade Rochelais: 4, wins of Alliance Sport Alsace: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 22.05.2024 18:00 ended Stade Rochelais 75:54 Alliance Sport Alsace.

Stade Rochelais in the standings: place 8, points 0, played 37. Alliance Sport Alsace in the standings: place 10, points 0, played 37.

Statistics and results: Stade Rochelais statistics, Alliance Sport Alsace statistics, France. Elite 2 table.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Stade Rochelais
1622191976
Alliance Sport Alsace
2916222087

Match statistics

  • 59 Field goals attempted 66
  • 22 Field goals scored 32
  • 37.29% Field goals 48.48%
  • 32 2-point field goals attempted 46
  • 13 2-point field goals scored 26
  • 40.63% 2-pt 56.52%
  • 27 3-point field goals attempted 20
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 33.33% 3-pt 30%
  • 31 Free throws attempted 24
  • 23 Free throws scored 17
  • 74.2% Free throws 70.8%
  • 12 Offensive rebounds 14
  • 23 Defensive rebounds 26
  • 35 Total rebounds 40
  • 14 Assists 14
  • 6 Blocks 6
  • 8 Turnovers 7
  • 2 Steals 4
  • 25 Personal fouls 25

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Daniel OladapoUnited StatesDaniel Oladapo—11-51—27:32104——35510131047
Jerome SanchezFranceSanchez42-31—20:023—1—2—33132—2
Gaetan ClercFranceClerc21232128:1183424257—1414
Robert Ford IIIUnited StatesRobert Ford III113-121—20:0884423145—3424
Tyler ThomasUnited StatesTyler Thomas117-14——30:471761032————2732
Maxence LemoineFranceLemoine31131—24:1452316—1111219
Раттон1—-8—110:05—————————5———
Ibrahima HaidaraMaliХайдара110-61—22:247351313433223
Lucas HergottFranceHergott1—-131—16:411————112—41——

Lineups

Lead tracker

Stade Rochelais +3Biggest lead+21 Alliance Sport Alsace
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

4 / 7
Wins
2 / 7
477 / 911
Points
434 / 911
Matches

Previous matches: Stade Rochelais

Previous matches: Alliance Sport Alsace

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2

Upcoming matches: Stade Rochelais

Upcoming matches: Alliance Sport Alsace

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Chorale Roanne3730070:000
2Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez37260110:000
3Orleans Loiret37230140:000
4Poitiers 8637230140:000
5ADA Blois Basket 4137230140:000
6Vichy37220150:000
7Hermine Nantes Atlantique37210160:000
8Stade Rochelais37200170:000
9Champagne Chalons-Reims37200170:000
10Alliance Sport Alsace37190180:000
11Hyeres-Toulon Var37190180:000
12Denain ASC Voltaire37190180:000
13Aix-Maurienne Savoie37180190:000
14Rouen37170200:000
15Antibes Sharks37170200:000
16SCABB37150220:000
17Caen Basket Calvados37120250:000
18ALM Evreux37120250:000
19Quimper37100270:000
20Vendee Challans Basket3740330:000
  • Promotion - LNB
  • Promotion - Elite League 2 (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Elite League 2 (Play-In)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 184.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Stade Rochelaismatches: 2 · 3Alliance Sport Alsace
159.5Avg match total186.0
50%1/2Over 149.5—
50%1/2Under 149.5—
50%1/2Over 154.5—
50%1/2Under 154.5—
50%1/2Over 159.5—
50%1/2Under 159.5—
50%1/2Over 164.5—
50%1/2Under 164.5—
50%1/2Over 169.5—
50%1/2Under 169.5—
—Over 176.5100%3/3
—Under 176.50%0/3
—Over 181.567%2/3
—Under 181.533%1/3
—Over 186.533%1/3
—Under 186.567%2/3
—Over 191.533%1/3
—Under 191.567%2/3
—Over 196.50%0/3
—Under 196.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Stade RochelaisAlliance Sport Alsace
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4233100%Period 1100%7063
4822100%Period 2100%7467
4333100%Period 3100%6158
4553100%Period 4100%5566
  • • Stade Rochelais scores most in Period 2: 48 of 178 goals (27%).
  • • Stade Rochelais concedes most in Period 4: 53 of 141 conceded.
  • • Alliance Sport Alsace scores most in Period 2: 74 of 284 goals (26%).
  • • Alliance Sport Alsace concedes most in Period 2: 67 of 274 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Stade Rochelais wins4 of 6
33%Alliance Sport Alsace wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 151.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +21Lead changes: 3