Starwings Regio Basel — Les Lions de Geneve 63:73: match report and statistics

Switzerland. SB League · 06.12.2025 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Lorenzo Ferroni (Switzerland)
Starwings Regio Basel
Finished63 : 7306.12.2025 16:30
Les Lions de Geneve

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Starwings Regio Basel0%
  • Draw0%
  • Les Lions de Geneve0%

Overview

Final score Starwings Regio Basel 63:73 Les Lions de Geneve, Switzerland. SB League, 06.12.2025 16:30 (UTC). Les Lions de Geneve took the victory.

Form of Starwings Regio Basel in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Les Lions de Geneve in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Starwings Regio Basel: 0, wins of Les Lions de Geneve: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 04.10.2025 16:00 ended Les Lions de Geneve 120:66 Starwings Regio Basel.

Starwings Regio Basel: position 3 in the table, points: 28, matches played: 24. Les Lions de Geneve: position 2 in the table, points: 38, matches played: 24.

More on the site: Starwings Regio Basel statistics, Les Lions de Geneve statistics, Switzerland. SB League.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Starwings Regio Basel
1018152063
Les Lions de Geneve
2016271073

Match statistics

  • 52 Field goals attempted 65
  • 23 Field goals scored 26
  • 44.23% Field goals 40%
  • 37 2-point field goals attempted 29
  • 18 2-point field goals scored 14
  • 48.65% 2-pt 48.28%
  • 15 3-point field goals attempted 36
  • 5 3-point field goals scored 12
  • 33.33% 3-pt 33.33%
  • 17 Free throws attempted 15
  • 12 Free throws scored 9
  • 70.6% Free throws 60%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 12
  • 29 Defensive rebounds 23
  • 38 Total rebounds 35
  • 19 Assists 13
  • 2 Blocks 5
  • 23 Turnovers 13
  • 8 Steals 10
  • 20 Personal fouls 22

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
United StatesMarshall Walters221-101140:00151021—36922139—
Zaid WeibelWeibbel27-74136:3282212—22—2612
Diego Roman66-25220:3541213279—52—5
United StatesJaylen McManus212-103240:00114513—66—3636
Yafet HaileHaile—10-13—25:3873——4235—2734
Dennis FasnachtFasnacht75-115122:534221—134—421—
Maikl OkoyezeUkraineMaikl Okoyeze——-6——3:591—1———11—————
Jerome DomingosJerome Domingos—2-3—110:23211——————111—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Starwings Regio Basel +0Biggest lead+22 Les Lions de Geneve
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

0 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
413 / 1026
Points
613 / 1026
Matches

Previous matches: Starwings Regio Basel

Previous matches: Les Lions de Geneve

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Lorenzo Ferroni

Upcoming matches: Starwings Regio Basel

Upcoming matches: Les Lions de Geneve

Switzerland. SB League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Fribourg Olympic2423010:0046
2Les Lions de Geneve2419050:0038
3Starwings Regio Basel24140100:0028
4Union Neuchatel24130110:0026
5Pully Lausanne Foxes24130110:0026
6SAM Massagno2490150:0018
7Nyon2470170:0014
8Monthey2450190:0010
9Lugano Tigers2450190:0010
  • Promotion - Switzerland. SB League (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored over 84.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Starwings Regio Baselmatches: 2 · 2Les Lions de Geneve
153.5Avg match total197.0
100%2/2Over 143.5—
0%0/2Under 143.5—
100%2/2Over 148.5—
0%0/2Under 148.5—
50%1/2Over 153.5—
50%1/2Under 153.5—
0%0/2Over 158.5—
100%2/2Under 158.5—
0%0/2Over 163.5—
100%2/2Under 163.5—
—Over 187.550%1/2
—Under 187.550%1/2
—Over 192.550%1/2
—Under 192.550%1/2
—Over 197.550%1/2
—Under 197.550%1/2
—Over 202.550%1/2
—Under 202.550%1/2
—Over 207.550%1/2
—Under 207.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Starwings Regio BaselLes Lions de Geneve
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3447100%Period 1100%5841
3634100%Period 2100%4758
4444100%Period 3100%5344
4226100%Period 4100%5538
  • • Starwings Regio Basel scores most in Period 3: 44 of 156 goals (28%).
  • • Starwings Regio Basel concedes most in Period 1: 47 of 151 conceded.
  • • Les Lions de Geneve scores most in Period 1: 58 of 213 goals (27%).
  • • Les Lions de Geneve concedes most in Period 2: 58 of 181 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Starwings Regio Basel wins0 of 6
100%Les Lions de Geneve wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 171 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +22Lead changes: 0