Barcelos (Women) — Esgueira (Women) 68:60: match report and statistics

Portugal Championship. Women · 08.12.2025 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Bruna Silva (Portugal)
Barcelos (Women)
Finished68 : 6008.12.2025 18:00
Esgueira (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Barcelos (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Esgueira (Women)0%

Overview

The Portugal Championship. Women match Barcelos (Women) – Esgueira (Women) on 08.12.2025 18:00 (UTC) finished 68:60. Barcelos (Women) took the victory.

Form of Barcelos (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Esgueira (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 5. Wins of Barcelos (Women): 0, wins of Esgueira (Women): 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 12.04.2025 17:30 ended Esgueira (Women) 74:70 Barcelos (Women).

Barcelos (Women): position 6 in the table, points: 33, matches played: 22. Esgueira (Women): position 7 in the table, points: 33, matches played: 22.

Related pages: Barcelos (Women), Esgueira (Women), Portugal Championship. Women.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Barcelos (Women)
1819121968
Esgueira (Women)
1111201860

Match statistics

  • 58 Field goals attempted 62
  • 22 Field goals scored 21
  • 37.93% Field goals 33.87%
  • 37 2-point field goals attempted 39
  • 13 2-point field goals scored 19
  • 35.14% 2-pt 48.72%
  • 21 3-point field goals attempted 23
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 2
  • 42.86% 3-pt 8.7%
  • 20 Free throws attempted 26
  • 15 Free throws scored 18
  • 75% Free throws 69.2%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 32 Defensive rebounds 28
  • 41 Total rebounds 39
  • 11 Assists 7
  • 1 Blocks 1
  • 19 Turnovers 14
  • 9 Steals 9
  • 22 Personal fouls 19

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Rebecca TaylorTaylor52585240:002075384812131548
PortugalТейшейра11052322:0953531—11—2——2
Molly MogensenMolly Mogensen31265137:3715562—178—293—
Kimberly Villalobos EstradaEl SalvadorKimberly Villalobos Estrada—422—12:38————4—66—4——8
Vania SengoMozambiqueSengo21551133:5712711—246—3116—
PortugalAna Costa——5—14:22—————————2———
PortugalJessica Azulay——1—123:003—2———11—31——
PortugalTeresa Santos——3——6:031—————22—11——
PortugalBompastor—251—20:142—2—2112—2——2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Barcelos (Women) +15Biggest lead+0 Esgueira (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

0 / 5
Wins
5 / 5
337 / 743
Points
406 / 743
Matches

Previous matches: Barcelos (Women)

Previous matches: Esgueira (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Bruna Silva

Portugal Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Quinta Dos Lombos (Women)2220020:0042
2Benfica (Women)2218040:0040
3Imortal (Women)2216060:0038
4Gdessa Barreiro (Women)22120100:0034
5Uniao Sportiva (Women)22110110:0033
6Barcelos (Women)22110110:0033
7Esgueira (Women)22110110:0033
8Sporting Lisboa (Women)22100120:0032
9CAB Madeira (Women)2270150:0029
10Coimbroes (Women)2260160:0028
11AD Sanjoanense (Women)2260160:0028
12Galitos (Women)2240180:0026
  • Promotion - France. LFB. Women (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 69.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Conceded over 71.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Barcelos (Women)matches: 3 · 2Esgueira (Women)
147.7Avg match total136.0
—Over 126.5100%2/2
—Under 126.50%0/2
—Over 131.550%1/2
—Under 131.550%1/2
—Over 136.550%1/2
—Under 136.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 137.5—
67%2/3Under 137.5—
—Over 141.550%1/2
—Under 141.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 142.5—
67%2/3Under 142.5—
—Over 146.50%0/2
—Under 146.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 147.5—
67%2/3Under 147.5—
33%1/3Over 152.5—
67%2/3Under 152.5—
33%1/3Over 157.5—
67%2/3Under 157.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Barcelos (Women)Esgueira (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4655100%Period 1100%3734
5054100%Period 2100%2443
5762100%Period 3100%3039
5762100%Period 4100%3035
  • • Barcelos (Women) scores most in Period 3: 57 of 210 goals (27%).
  • • Barcelos (Women) concedes most in Period 3: 62 of 233 conceded.
  • • Esgueira (Women) scores most in Period 1: 37 of 121 goals (31%).
  • • Esgueira (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 43 of 151 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
0%Barcelos (Women) wins0 of 5
100%Esgueira (Women) wins5 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 148.6 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +15 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0