Fuerza Regia — Diablos Rojos 75:90: match report and statistics

Mexico. LNBP (Play-off) · 09.11.2025 02:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Fuerza Regia
Finished75 : 9009.11.2025 02:304-й матч. Fuerza Regia ведёт в серии 3-1.
Diablos Rojos

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Fuerza Regia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Diablos Rojos0%

Overview

The Mexico. LNBP (Play-off) match Fuerza Regia – Diablos Rojos on 09.11.2025 02:30 (UTC) finished 75:90. The win went to Diablos Rojos.

Fuerza Regia, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Diablos Rojos, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Fuerza Regia and Diablos Rojos: 7 (wins of Fuerza Regia: 3, wins of Diablos Rojos: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 08.11.2025 02:15 ended Fuerza Regia 100:83 Diablos Rojos.

More on the site: Fuerza Regia results and fixtures, Diablos Rojos results and fixtures, Mexico. LNBP (Play-off) table.

Other games: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Fuerza Regia
1417212375
Diablos Rojos
3024181890

Match statistics

  • 67 Field goals attempted 58
  • 30 Field goals scored 31
  • 44.78% Field goals 53.45%
  • 46 2-point field goals attempted 34
  • 23 2-point field goals scored 22
  • 50% 2-pt 64.71%
  • 21 3-point field goals attempted 24
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 9
  • 33.33% 3-pt 37.5%
  • 12 Free throws attempted 26
  • 8 Free throws scored 19
  • 66.7% Free throws 73.1%
  • 17 Offensive rebounds 10
  • 17 Defensive rebounds 22
  • 34 Total rebounds 32
  • 19 Assists 16
  • 1 Blocks 3
  • 18 Turnovers 15
  • 10 Steals 10
  • 24 Personal fouls 20

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Wayne LangstonUnited StatesLangston—6-102—20:1122——2156—2222
Eddie GironMexicoEddie Giron—431—5:18321——112——22—
Shannon ShorterUnited StatesShorter—7-31114:2912341——11—282—
Brandon PaulWorldPaul21-291—23:565—3—1—11—32—2
Scott BamforthUnited StatesBamforth214-183125:298554—————431—
Ivan MontanoMexicoIvan Montano4—5—20:003—3———11—3———
Lewis SullivanUnited StatesSullivan110-1—217:30105———1—1—2105—
Holmes58-93223:595342—112—211—
Jose MartinezVenezuelaMartinez123——1:3811————————11—
Daniel VillarrealMexicoDaniel Villarreal3—22—18:501—————11—11——
Pierre OriolaSpainОриола—8-13—114:41431—2213—2334
Joshua IbarraMexicoИбарра115-53124:05136——37411131364

Lineups

Lead tracker

Fuerza Regia +1Biggest lead+26 Diablos Rojos
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

3 / 7
Wins
3 / 7
547 / 1078
Points
531 / 1078
Matches

Previous matches: Fuerza Regia

Previous matches: Diablos Rojos

Match info

Season
2025

Mexico. LNBP (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Under 189.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 87.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Won 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Fuerza Regiamatches: 2 · 3Diablos Rojos
190.5Avg match total157.3
—Over 147.533%1/3
—Under 147.567%2/3
—Over 152.533%1/3
—Under 152.567%2/3
—Over 157.533%1/3
—Under 157.567%2/3
—Over 162.533%1/3
—Under 162.567%2/3
—Over 167.533%1/3
—Under 167.567%2/3
100%2/2Over 180.5—
0%0/2Under 180.5—
50%1/2Over 185.5—
50%1/2Under 185.5—
50%1/2Over 190.5—
50%1/2Under 190.5—
50%1/2Over 195.5—
50%1/2Under 195.5—
0%0/2Over 200.5—
100%2/2Under 200.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Fuerza RegiaDiablos Rojos
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6640100%Period 1100%6157
4939100%Period 2100%5857
5855100%Period 3100%6059
3143100%Period 4100%6456
  • • Fuerza Regia scores most in Period 1: 66 of 204 goals (32%).
  • • Fuerza Regia concedes most in Period 3: 55 of 177 conceded.
  • • Diablos Rojos scores most in Period 4: 64 of 243 goals (26%).
  • • Diablos Rojos concedes most in Period 3: 59 of 229 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Fuerza Regia wins3 of 6
50%Diablos Rojos wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 179.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +26Lead changes: 2