Beylikduzu — Tesvikiye SK 78:70: match report and statistics

Turkey. Second League · 21.11.2025 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Gokhan Ata (Turkey)
Beylikduzu
Finished78 : 7021.11.2025 15:00
Tesvikiye SK

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Beylikduzu0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tesvikiye SK0%

Overview

Beylikduzu vs Tesvikiye SK ended 78:70 on 21.11.2025 15:00 (UTC) in Turkey. Second League. Beylikduzu took the victory.

Form of Beylikduzu in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6. Form of Tesvikiye SK in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Beylikduzu: 2, wins of Tesvikiye SK: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 25.01.2025 12:00 ended Tesvikiye SK 63:82 Beylikduzu.

Beylikduzu: position 9 in the table, points: 25, matches played: 19. Tesvikiye SK: position 5 in the table, points: 29, matches played: 19.

Statistics and results: Beylikduzu statistics, Tesvikiye SK statistics, Turkey. Second League.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Beylikduzu
1524112878
Tesvikiye SK
2020191170

Match statistics

  • 60 Field goals attempted 69
  • 28 Field goals scored 27
  • 46.67% Field goals 39.13%
  • 37 2-point field goals attempted 41
  • 21 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 56.76% 2-pt 56.1%
  • 23 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 4
  • 30.43% 3-pt 14.29%
  • 25 Free throws attempted 23
  • 15 Free throws scored 12
  • 60% Free throws 52.2%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 24
  • 23 Defensive rebounds 30
  • 32 Total rebounds 54
  • 15 Assists 12
  • 3 Blocks 3
  • 11 Turnovers 20
  • 12 Steals 7
  • 23 Personal fouls 24

Box score

PlayerAstPoints+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
TurkeyArhan Aricilar114131—32:44114733—33—2414
TurkeyEren Arda Karabacak14-101110:4842————————42—
Evren DemirciTurkeyEvren Demirci223—215:0711————22—5111
Serkan OzverTurkeySerkan Ozver19-91220:4154——123511542
TurkeyDeniz Denizci41261129:277442224612322
TurkeyCenk Aydin33—2119:216—5—3—33121—4
Berkihan BukeTurkeyBerkihan Buke—152116:142———1—22—52—2
TurkeyHuseyin Cevirgen———1—12:153—3——————2———
Basar SenerTurkeyBasar Sener—————0:09—————————————
TurkeyBurak Kuzu—913—17:10532121—1—1323
Omur BesirogluTurkeyOmur Besiroglu324192336:031610213—55—31497

Lineups

Lead tracker

Beylikduzu +8Biggest lead+11 Tesvikiye SK
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

2 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
172 / 319
Points
147 / 319
Matches

Previous matches: Beylikduzu

Previous matches: Tesvikiye SK

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Gokhan Ata

Upcoming matches: Beylikduzu

Upcoming matches: Tesvikiye SK

31.01.2026Match starts
Sertas16:00Tesvikiye SK
07.11.2026Match starts
Corlu Belediyesi14:00Tesvikiye SK

Turkey. Second League

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Akhisar Belediyespor1813050:0031
2Kerasusspor1812060:0030
3High Touch HT1812060:0030
4Ciftlikkoy1811070:0029
5Etimesgut Belediyesi1811070:0029
6Karatay Belediyespor1810080:0028
7Turk Telekom II1870110:0025
8ITU Tam Finans1860120:0024
9Istanbul BSB1840140:0022
10Ilkler Sehri Usak1840140:0022
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sakarya Buyuksehir1917020:0036
2Kechioren Belediesi Baglum2014060:0034
3Kutahya Belediye1913060:0032
4Corlu Belediyesi1912070:0031
5Tesvikiye SK1910090:0029
6Ege University1910090:0029
7Eskisehir 261910090:0029
8ABB Egospor1970120:0026
9Beylikduzu1960130:0025
10Gungoren Doruk1920170:0021
11Sertas1100110:0011
  • Promotion - Turkey. Second League (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Turkey. Second League (Play-off: Round of 16)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Beylikduzumatches: 3 · 2Tesvikiye SK
170.7Avg match total145.5
—Over 135.5100%2/2
—Under 135.50%0/2
—Over 140.5100%2/2
—Under 140.50%0/2
—Over 145.550%1/2
—Under 145.550%1/2
—Over 150.50%0/2
—Under 150.5100%2/2
—Over 155.50%0/2
—Under 155.5100%2/2
67%2/3Over 160.5—
33%1/3Under 160.5—
67%2/3Over 165.5—
33%1/3Under 165.5—
67%2/3Over 170.5—
33%1/3Under 170.5—
33%1/3Over 175.5—
67%2/3Under 175.5—
33%1/3Over 180.5—
67%2/3Under 180.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
BeylikduzuTesvikiye SK
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6750100%Period 1100%2939
6675100%Period 2100%5031
5856100%Period 3100%3148
5585100%Period 4100%2835
  • • Beylikduzu scores most in Period 1: 67 of 246 goals (27%).
  • • Beylikduzu concedes most in Period 4: 85 of 266 conceded.
  • • Tesvikiye SK scores most in Period 2: 50 of 138 goals (36%).
  • • Tesvikiye SK concedes most in Period 3: 48 of 153 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +11Lead changes: 3