Union Neuchatel — Nyon 91:81: match report and statistics

Switzerland. SB League · 22.11.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Lorenzo Ferroni (Switzerland)
Union Neuchatel
Finished91 : 8122.11.2025 17:00
Nyon

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Union Neuchatel0%
  • Draw0%
  • Nyon0%

Overview

The Switzerland. SB League match Union Neuchatel – Nyon on 22.11.2025 17:00 (UTC) finished 91:81. The win went to Union Neuchatel.

Union Neuchatel, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Nyon, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Union Neuchatel and Nyon: 20 (wins of Union Neuchatel: 3, wins of Nyon: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 27.09.2025 15:30 ended Nyon 98:72 Union Neuchatel.

Union Neuchatel in the standings: place 4, points 26, played 24. Nyon in the standings: place 7, points 14, played 24.

More on the site: Union Neuchatel, Nyon, Switzerland. SB League.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Union Neuchatel
2127212291
Nyon
2123172081

Match statistics

  • 68 Field goals attempted 57
  • 32 Field goals scored 26
  • 47.06% Field goals 45.61%
  • 45 2-point field goals attempted 40
  • 23 2-point field goals scored 19
  • 51.11% 2-pt 47.5%
  • 23 3-point field goals attempted 17
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 7
  • 39.13% 3-pt 41.18%
  • 26 Free throws attempted 30
  • 18 Free throws scored 22
  • 69.2% Free throws 73.3%
  • 12 Offensive rebounds 9
  • 26 Defensive rebounds 25
  • 38 Total rebounds 34
  • 17 Assists 15
  • 3 Blocks 4
  • 14 Turnovers 18
  • 11 Steals 7
  • 24 Personal fouls 19

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Kevin MartinaSwitzerlandMartina215-11119:5796412—2225553
Silmy CaputoSwitzerlandCaputo41972433:2012553621311728
Brendan FavreSwitzerlandBrendan Favre115102340:0075323213—2433
Lukas KeredzinSwitzerlandLukas Keredzin621104340:00238723—88—41666
Izan Le MeutFranceIzan Le Meut31284—26:001042—4369—4846
Rodin SangwaIvory CoastRodin Sangwa1—8——8:281—————33—11——
David VuckovicSwitzerlandDavid Vuckovic—24——14:4311———112—411—
Nikola DamjanovicSwitzerlandNikola Damjanovic—7-11—14:475321—325—332—
Pavodi MbembaWorldPavodi Mbemba——5——2:45—————————————

Lineups

Lead tracker

Union Neuchatel +18Biggest lead+7 Nyon
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
461 / 907
Points
446 / 907
Matches
27.09.2025Finished
Nyon98 : 72Union Neuchatel
19.03.2025Finished
Union Neuchatel72 : 79Nyon
21.12.2024Finished
Union Neuchatel79 : 68Nyon
13.10.2024Finished
Nyon68 : 80Union Neuchatel
14.02.2024Finished
Union Neuchatel77 : 81Nyon
02.12.2023Finished
Union Neuchatel81 : 52Nyon

Previous matches: Union Neuchatel

Previous matches: Nyon

05.11.2025Finished
Monthey95 : 96Nyon
W
01.11.2025Finished
Nyon82 : 89SAM Massagno
L
11.10.2025Finished
Nyon101 : 94Lugano Tigers
W

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Lorenzo Ferroni

Upcoming matches: Union Neuchatel

07.11.2026Match starts
Union Neuchatel17:00Nyon

Upcoming matches: Nyon

07.11.2026Match starts
Union Neuchatel17:00Nyon

Switzerland. SB League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Fribourg Olympic2423010:0046
2Les Lions de Geneve2419050:0038
3Starwings Regio Basel24140100:0028
4Union Neuchatel24130110:0026
5Pully Lausanne Foxes24130110:0026
6SAM Massagno2490150:0018
7Nyon2470170:0014
8Monthey2450190:0010
9Lugano Tigers2450190:0010
  • Promotion - Switzerland. SB League (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 168.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 0

Markets by recent matches

Union Neuchatelmatches: 3 · 0Nyon
170.0Avg match total0.0
67%2/3Over 160.5—
33%1/3Under 160.5—
33%1/3Over 165.5—
67%2/3Under 165.5—
33%1/3Over 170.5—
67%2/3Under 170.5—
33%1/3Over 175.5—
67%2/3Under 175.5—
33%1/3Over 180.5—
67%2/3Under 180.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 0
Union NeuchatelNyon
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8061100%Period 1———
6184100%Period 2———
5554100%Period 3———
5857100%Period 4———
  • • Union Neuchatel scores most in Period 1: 80 of 254 goals (31%).
  • • Union Neuchatel concedes most in Period 2: 84 of 256 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Union Neuchatel wins3 of 6
50%Nyon wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 151.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +18 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 12