Lappeenrannan NMKY — Karkkila 63:102: match report and statistics

Finland. Division 1A · 08.01.2026 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Murat Orgun (Finland)
Lappeenrannan NMKY
Finished63 : 10208.01.2026 16:30
Karkkila

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Lappeenrannan NMKY0%
  • Draw0%
  • Karkkila0%

Overview

Lappeenrannan NMKY vs Karkkila ended 63:102 on 08.01.2026 16:30 (UTC) in Finland. Division 1A. The win went to Karkkila.

Lappeenrannan NMKY, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Karkkila, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Lappeenrannan NMKY and Karkkila: 5 (wins of Lappeenrannan NMKY: 3, wins of Karkkila: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 19.10.2025 13:00 ended Karkkila 107:66 Lappeenrannan NMKY.

Lappeenrannan NMKY in the standings: place 11, points 8, played 22. Karkkila in the standings: place 3, points 34, played 22.

Related pages: Lappeenrannan NMKY statistics, Karkkila statistics, Finland. Division 1A standings and results.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Lappeenrannan NMKY
1622131263
Karkkila
28223022102

Match statistics

  • 55 Field goals attempted 65
  • 23 Field goals scored 41
  • 41.82% Field goals 63.08%
  • 24 2-point field goals attempted 45
  • 14 2-point field goals scored 32
  • 58.33% 2-pt 71.11%
  • 31 3-point field goals attempted 20
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 9
  • 29.03% 3-pt 45%
  • 14 Free throws attempted 28
  • 8 Free throws scored 16
  • 57.1% Free throws 57.1%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 13
  • 17 Defensive rebounds 26
  • 26 Total rebounds 39
  • 15 Assists 16
  • 1 Blocks 0
  • 24 Turnovers 15
  • 7 Steals 11
  • 24 Personal fouls 13

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Johan Immonen17-132115:31734—1—11—5332
Joel ToikkaFinlandToikka28-263122:267342——————31—
Niki AholaFinlandNiki Ahola3—-18——19:551—1———22—1———
Niilo TammiFinlandNiilo Tammi212-295—23:5774313213—4434
Valtteri HeiskanenFinlandValtteri Heiskanen47-408—31:11522—3358—1324
Otso KalstaFinlandOtso Kalsta110-122124:1313492——11——42—
Aleksi VanhainenFinlandAleksi Vanhainen—14-181320:279563134714322
Daniel FarinFinlandDaniel Farin15-3——7:324221—————421—
Nuutti VesanenFinlandNuutti Vesanen1—-17——18:181————112—41——
Samuel PuranenFinlandSamuel Puranen——-71—7:35——————11—————

Lineups

Lead tracker

Lappeenrannan NMKY +0Biggest lead+39 Karkkila
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

3 / 5
Wins
2 / 5
393 / 784
Points
391 / 784
Matches

Previous matches: Lappeenrannan NMKY

Previous matches: Karkkila

Match info

Tournament
Division A
Season
2025/2026
Referee
Murat Orgun

Upcoming matches: Lappeenrannan NMKY

Upcoming matches: Karkkila

06.11.2026Match starts
HBA Marsky16:30Karkkila

Finland. Division 1A

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1AC Oulu2221010:0042
2Kipina Basket2217050:0034
3Karkkila2217050:0034
4Jyvaskyla Academy2215070:0030
5Raholan Pyrkiva22120100:0024
6NMKY Helsinki22110110:0022
7Torpan Pojat22100120:0020
8HBA Marsky22100120:0020
9Pyrinto Tampereen Academy2270150:0014
10Aanekosken Huima2260160:0012
11Lappeenrannan NMKY2240180:008
12Raiders2220200:004
  • Promotion - Division 1A (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 181.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 81.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Lappeenrannan NMKYmatches: 1 · 3Karkkila
159.0Avg match total173.0
100%1/1Over 149.5—
0%0/1Under 149.5—
100%1/1Over 154.5—
0%0/1Under 154.5—
0%0/1Over 159.5—
100%1/1Under 159.5—
—Over 163.567%2/3
—Under 163.533%1/3
0%0/1Over 164.5—
100%1/1Under 164.5—
—Over 168.567%2/3
—Under 168.533%1/3
0%0/1Over 169.5—
100%1/1Under 169.5—
—Over 173.567%2/3
—Under 173.533%1/3
—Over 178.567%2/3
—Under 178.533%1/3
—Over 183.533%1/3
—Under 183.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 3
Lappeenrannan NMKYKarkkila
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2025100%Period 1100%7172
1414100%Period 2100%7154
2116100%Period 3100%7365
2128100%Period 4100%6152
  • • Lappeenrannan NMKY scores most in Period 3: 21 of 76 goals (28%).
  • • Lappeenrannan NMKY concedes most in Period 4: 28 of 83 conceded.
  • • Karkkila scores most in Period 3: 73 of 276 goals (26%).
  • • Karkkila concedes most in Period 1: 72 of 243 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
60%Lappeenrannan NMKY wins3 of 5
40%Karkkila wins2 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 156.8 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +39Lead changes: 0