Yamagata Wyverns — Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano 84:91: match report and statistics

Japan. B League One · 13.12.2025 06:05 · Finished

Compare teams
Makoto Kagawa (Japan)
Yamagata Wyverns
Finished84 : 9113.12.2025 06:05
Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Yamagata Wyverns0%
  • Draw0%
  • Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano0%

Overview

Final score Yamagata Wyverns 84:91 Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano, Japan. B League One, 13.12.2025 06:05 (UTC). Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano took the victory.

Form of Yamagata Wyverns in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 8. Wins of Yamagata Wyverns: 1, wins of Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano: 5, draws: 0. The last meeting on 05.10.2025 05:05 ended Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano 96:79 Yamagata Wyverns.

Yamagata Wyverns: position 6 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 60. Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano: position 1 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 60.

Related pages: Yamagata Wyverns results and fixtures, Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano results and fixtures, Japan. B League One table.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Yamagata Wyverns
2322162384
Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano
2122222691

Match statistics

  • 60 Field goals attempted 55
  • 30 Field goals scored 31
  • 50% Field goals 56.36%
  • 32 2-point field goals attempted 21
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 14
  • 59.38% 2-pt 66.67%
  • 28 3-point field goals attempted 34
  • 11 3-point field goals scored 17
  • 39.29% 3-pt 50%
  • 15 Free throws attempted 16
  • 13 Free throws scored 12
  • 86.7% Free throws 75%
  • 4 Offensive rebounds 10
  • 19 Defensive rebounds 23
  • 23 Total rebounds 33
  • 16 Assists 28
  • 1 Blocks 2
  • 9 Turnovers 16
  • 8 Steals 3
  • 17 Personal fouls 18

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Shinya MurakamiJapanMurakami4152—227:02116521—11—3642
Abe RyuseiJapanAbe21191125:31943121—1——632
James BellUnited StatesBell31531229:4694616—44—4336
Shaquille DoorsonNetherlandsDoorson—2-262119:15411——1—1——31—
Lee Jong-hyunSouth KoreaLee4962—29:5443112—5513323
Taisei ShiratoJapanShirato—11-131213:296443——22—221—
Shuki NakataJapanShuki Nakata——-12——6:391—1——————————
Kentaro YoshidaJapanKentaro Yoshida—2-1——4:12211——————211—
Takumi SatoJapanTakumi Sato——-4——4:27—————————————
Noah WatermanUnited StatesWaterman31991130:59127532156—1742

Lineups

Lead tracker

Yamagata Wyverns +8Biggest lead+15 Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 0

1 / 8
Wins
5 / 8
447 / 960
Points
513 / 960
Matches

Previous matches: Yamagata Wyverns

Previous matches: Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano

Match info

Referee
Makoto Kagawa

Upcoming matches: Yamagata Wyverns

Upcoming matches: Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano

Japan. B League One

Western conference
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kobe Storks6055050:000
2Ehime Orange Vikings60380220:000
3Kumamoto Volters60360240:000
4Kagoshima Rebnise60280320:000
5Rizing Fukuoka60250350:000
6Bambitious Nara60180420:000
7Veltex Shizuoka60150450:000
Eastern conference
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano60460140:000
2Fukushima Firebonds60420180:000
3Yokohama Excellence60390210:000
4Fukui Blowinds60350250:000
5Iwate Big Bulls60160440:000
6Yamagata Wyverns60150450:000
7Aomori Wat's60120480:000
  • Promotion - Japan. B League One (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

No data yet

Markets by recent matches

Yamagata Wyvernsmatches: 2 · 2Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano
159.0Avg match total170.5
50%1/2Over 149.5—
50%1/2Under 149.5—
50%1/2Over 154.5—
50%1/2Under 154.5—
50%1/2Over 159.5—
50%1/2Under 159.5—
—Over 160.5100%2/2
—Under 160.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 164.5—
50%1/2Under 164.5—
—Over 165.5100%2/2
—Under 165.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 169.5—
50%1/2Under 169.5—
—Over 170.550%1/2
—Under 170.550%1/2
—Over 175.50%0/2
—Under 175.5100%2/2
—Over 180.50%0/2
—Under 180.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Yamagata WyvernsShinshu Brave Warriors Nagano
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3733100%Period 1100%5745
5036100%Period 2100%4145
3734100%Period 3100%5429
4348100%Period 4100%3931
  • • Yamagata Wyverns scores most in Period 2: 50 of 167 goals (30%).
  • • Yamagata Wyverns concedes most in Period 4: 48 of 151 conceded.
  • • Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano scores most in Period 1: 57 of 191 goals (30%).
  • • Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano concedes most in Period 1: 45 of 150 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Yamagata Wyverns wins1 of 6
83%Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 160 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +15Lead changes: 9