Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women) — Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) 76:86: match report and statistics

Israel Championship. Women · 12.01.2026 18:40 · Finished

Compare teams

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)0%

Overview

The Israel Championship. Women match Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women) – Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) on 12.01.2026 18:40 (UTC) finished 76:86. Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) took the victory.

Form of Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 1, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women): 3, wins of Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women): 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 24.11.2025 16:35 ended Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) 77:56 Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women).

Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women): position 2 in the table, points: 30, matches played: 18. Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women): position 1 in the table, points: 35, matches played: 18.

Statistics and results: Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women), Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women), Israel Championship. Women table.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women)
1027221776
Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)
1720232686

Lead tracker

Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women) +6Biggest lead+12 Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

3 / 10
Wins
3 / 10
442 / 879
Points
437 / 879
Matches

Previous matches: Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women)

Previous matches: Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Israel Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)1817010:0035
2Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women)1812060:0030
3Elitzur Ramla (Women)1810080:0028
4Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women)1810080:0028
5Elitzur Maclaren Holon (Women)189090:0027
6Hapoel Petah Tikva (Women)1880100:0026
7Hapoel Lev Jerusalem (Women)1880100:0026
8Maccabi Karmiel Beit HaKerem (Women)1880100:0026
9Maccabi Haifa (Women)1870110:0025
10Hapoel Beer Sheva (Women)1810170:0019
  • Promotion - Israel Championship. Women (Winners stage)
  • WBL. Women (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 153.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 70.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 78.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 157.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women)matches: 2 · 2Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)
153.0Avg match total152.5
—Over 142.5100%2/2
—Under 142.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 143.5—
50%1/2Under 143.5—
—Over 147.5100%2/2
—Under 147.50%0/2
50%1/2Over 148.5—
50%1/2Under 148.5—
—Over 152.550%1/2
—Under 152.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 153.5—
50%1/2Under 153.5—
—Over 157.50%0/2
—Under 157.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 158.5—
50%1/2Under 158.5—
—Over 162.50%0/2
—Under 162.5100%2/2
0%0/2Over 163.5—
100%2/2Under 163.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women)Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5217100%Period 1100%4537
4640100%Period 2100%3038
3731100%Period 3100%5333
4934100%Period 4100%3633
  • • Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women) scores most in Period 1: 52 of 184 goals (28%).
  • • Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 40 of 122 conceded.
  • • Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) scores most in Period 3: 53 of 164 goals (32%).
  • • Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 38 of 141 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women) wins3 of 6
50%Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 146.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +12Lead changes: 4