Okapi Aalstar — Leuven Bears 75:82: match report and statistics

Belgium Cup · 03.01.2026 19:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Okapi Aalstar
Finished75 : 8203.01.2026 19:30
Leuven Bears

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Okapi Aalstar0%
  • Draw0%
  • Leuven Bears0%

Overview

Okapi Aalstar vs Leuven Bears ended 75:82 on 03.01.2026 19:30 (UTC) in Belgium Cup. Leuven Bears took the victory.

Form of Okapi Aalstar in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 1. Form of Leuven Bears in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Okapi Aalstar: 0, wins of Leuven Bears: 6, draws: 0. The last meeting on 26.04.2025 15:30 ended Leuven Bears 90:75 Okapi Aalstar.

More on the site: Okapi Aalstar statistics, Leuven Bears statistics, Belgium Cup table.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Okapi Aalstar
208232475
Leuven Bears
2315162882

Lead tracker

Okapi Aalstar +2Biggest lead+16 Leuven Bears
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

0 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
390 / 886
Points
496 / 886
Matches

Previous matches: Okapi Aalstar

Previous matches: Leuven Bears

Match info

Tournament
Belgium Cup
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Okapi Aalstar

08.11.2026Match starts
Brussels14:00Okapi Aalstar

Upcoming matches: Leuven Bears

08.11.2026Match starts
Den Bosch16:00Leuven Bears

Belgium Cup

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 197.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 91.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 163.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Okapi Aalstarmatches: 4 · 2Leuven Bears
188.0Avg match total159.0
—Over 149.5100%2/2
—Under 149.50%0/2
—Over 154.5100%2/2
—Under 154.50%0/2
—Over 159.550%1/2
—Under 159.550%1/2
—Over 164.50%0/2
—Under 164.5100%2/2
—Over 169.50%0/2
—Under 169.5100%2/2
75%3/4Over 178.5—
25%1/4Under 178.5—
50%2/4Over 183.5—
50%2/4Under 183.5—
50%2/4Over 188.5—
50%2/4Under 188.5—
50%2/4Over 193.5—
50%2/4Under 193.5—
25%1/4Over 198.5—
75%3/4Under 198.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
Okapi AalstarLeuven Bears
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9984100%Period 1100%3445
11688100%Period 2100%5224
9791100%Period 3100%4529
10473100%Period 4100%3455
  • • Okapi Aalstar scores most in Period 2: 116 of 416 goals (28%).
  • • Okapi Aalstar concedes most in Period 3: 91 of 336 conceded.
  • • Leuven Bears scores most in Period 2: 52 of 165 goals (32%).
  • • Leuven Bears concedes most in Period 4: 55 of 153 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Okapi Aalstar wins0 of 6
100%Leuven Bears wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 147.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +16Lead changes: 6