Elitzur Ramla (Women) — Maccabi Haifa (Women) 71:73: match report and statistics

Israel Championship. Women · 12.01.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Elitzur Ramla (Women)
Finished71 : 7312.01.2026 17:00
Maccabi Haifa (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Elitzur Ramla (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Maccabi Haifa (Women)0%

Overview

The Israel Championship. Women match Elitzur Ramla (Women) – Maccabi Haifa (Women) on 12.01.2026 17:00 (UTC) finished 71:73. The win went to Maccabi Haifa (Women).

Elitzur Ramla (Women), last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Maccabi Haifa (Women), last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Elitzur Ramla (Women) and Maccabi Haifa (Women): 11 (wins of Elitzur Ramla (Women): 4, wins of Maccabi Haifa (Women): 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 06.03.2025 17:00 ended Elitzur Ramla (Women) 83:94 Maccabi Haifa (Women).

Elitzur Ramla (Women) in the standings: place 3, points 28, played 18. Maccabi Haifa (Women) in the standings: place 9, points 25, played 18.

Statistics and results: Elitzur Ramla (Women), Maccabi Haifa (Women), Israel Championship. Women standings and results.

Other games: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Elitzur Ramla (Women)
1718171971
Maccabi Haifa (Women)
1327161773

Lead tracker

Elitzur Ramla (Women) +8Biggest lead+12 Maccabi Haifa (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 0

4 / 11
Wins
2 / 11
486 / 928
Points
442 / 928
Matches

Previous matches: Elitzur Ramla (Women)

Previous matches: Maccabi Haifa (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Israel Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)1817010:0035
2Maccabi Bnot Ashdod (Women)1812060:0030
3Elitzur Ramla (Women)1810080:0028
4Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women)1810080:0028
5Elitzur Maclaren Holon (Women)189090:0027
6Hapoel Petah Tikva (Women)1880100:0026
7Hapoel Lev Jerusalem (Women)1880100:0026
8Maccabi Karmiel Beit HaKerem (Women)1880100:0026
9Maccabi Haifa (Women)1870110:0025
10Hapoel Beer Sheva (Women)1810170:0019
  • Promotion - Israel Championship. Women (Winners stage)
  • WBL. Women (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 79.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Conceded over 70.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 153.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 79.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Won 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Elitzur Ramla (Women)matches: 2 · 3Maccabi Haifa (Women)
164.5Avg match total155.3
—Over 145.567%2/3
—Under 145.533%1/3
—Over 150.567%2/3
—Under 150.533%1/3
100%2/2Over 154.5—
0%0/2Under 154.5—
—Over 155.567%2/3
—Under 155.533%1/3
100%2/2Over 159.5—
0%0/2Under 159.5—
—Over 160.567%2/3
—Under 160.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 164.5—
50%1/2Under 164.5—
—Over 165.50%0/3
—Under 165.5100%3/3
0%0/2Over 169.5—
100%2/2Under 169.5—
0%0/2Over 174.5—
100%2/2Under 174.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Elitzur Ramla (Women)Maccabi Haifa (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4540100%Period 1100%5042
4837100%Period 2100%6958
4439100%Period 3100%5574
3937100%Period 4100%5761
  • • Elitzur Ramla (Women) scores most in Period 2: 48 of 176 goals (27%).
  • • Elitzur Ramla (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 40 of 153 conceded.
  • • Maccabi Haifa (Women) scores most in Period 2: 69 of 231 goals (30%).
  • • Maccabi Haifa (Women) concedes most in Period 3: 74 of 235 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Elitzur Ramla (Women) wins4 of 6
33%Maccabi Haifa (Women) wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 154.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +12Lead changes: 3