Traiskirchen Lions — WBC Raiffeisen Wels 86:81: match report and statistics

Austrian Championship · 25.01.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Alexander Eger (Austria)
Traiskirchen Lions
Finished86 : 8125.01.2026 17:00
WBC Raiffeisen Wels

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Traiskirchen Lions0%
  • Draw0%
  • WBC Raiffeisen Wels0%

Overview

Traiskirchen Lions vs WBC Raiffeisen Wels ended 86:81 on 25.01.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Austrian Championship. Traiskirchen Lions took the victory.

Form of Traiskirchen Lions in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0. Form of WBC Raiffeisen Wels in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Traiskirchen Lions: 2, wins of WBC Raiffeisen Wels: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 06.12.2025 16:30 ended WBC Raiffeisen Wels 104:86 Traiskirchen Lions.

Traiskirchen Lions: position 7 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 20. WBC Raiffeisen Wels: position 2 in the table, points: 30, matches played: 20.

Statistics and results: Traiskirchen Lions results and fixtures, WBC Raiffeisen Wels results and fixtures, Austrian Championship.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Traiskirchen Lions
1921222486
WBC Raiffeisen Wels
1716212781

Match statistics

  • 58 Field goals attempted 67
  • 31 Field goals scored 29
  • 53.45% Field goals 43.28%
  • 33 2-point field goals attempted 43
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 57.58% 2-pt 53.49%
  • 25 3-point field goals attempted 24
  • 12 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 48% 3-pt 25%
  • 19 Free throws attempted 21
  • 12 Free throws scored 17
  • 63.2% Free throws 81%
  • 6 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 28 Defensive rebounds 23
  • 34 Total rebounds 34
  • 17 Assists 7
  • 1 Blocks 0
  • 18 Turnovers 15
  • 7 Steals 8
  • 20 Personal fouls 19

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Kris MonroeUnited StatesKris Monroe17-35329:359341—123—4521
Jamie FeielAustriaJamie Feiel—531—17:172211—————511—
James MoorsNew ZealandJames Moors—2133132:29149——321012131496
Edgars LasenbergsLatviaLasenbergs122153138:33105947—55—41110
Davids ViksneLatviaDavids Viksne219101135:29137632—55—1742
Jamie Ikem Onyemaechi139——9:352121——11—————
David HofstadterAustriaDavid Hofstadter16-52123:443222—————21——
Erik DietzAustriaErik Dietz—42——7:3342————11—142—
Jonas WinklerAustriaJonas Winkler——1——5:561—1——————————

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

2 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
440 / 953
Points
513 / 953
Matches

Previous matches: Traiskirchen Lions

Previous matches: WBC Raiffeisen Wels

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Alexander Eger

Upcoming matches: Traiskirchen Lions

Upcoming matches: WBC Raiffeisen Wels

Austrian Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Oberwart Gunners2015050:0030
2WBC Raiffeisen Wels2015050:0030
3Kapfenberg Bulls2015050:0030
4GGMT Vienna2012080:0024
5Klosterneuburg Dukes2012080:0024
6Eagles Graz2012080:0024
7Traiskirchen Lions2011090:0022
8Allianz Swans Gmunden2011090:0022
9UBC St. Polten2040160:008
10Coldamaris Eisenstadt Dragonz2020180:004
11Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld2010190:002
  • Promotion - Superleague (Winners stage)
  • Promotion - Superleague (Losers stage)

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Over 155.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 80.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Traiskirchen Lionsmatches: 3 · 3WBC Raiffeisen Wels
158.0Avg match total161.3
67%2/3Over 148.5—
33%1/3Under 148.5—
—Over 151.567%2/3
—Under 151.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 153.5—
33%1/3Under 153.5—
—Over 156.533%1/3
—Under 156.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 158.5—
33%1/3Under 158.5—
—Over 161.533%1/3
—Under 161.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 163.5—
67%2/3Under 163.5—
—Over 166.533%1/3
—Under 166.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 168.5—
67%2/3Under 168.5—
—Over 171.533%1/3
—Under 171.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Traiskirchen LionsWBC Raiffeisen Wels
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8448100%Period 1100%6454
4352100%Period 2100%6261
5857100%Period 3100%6059
8448100%Period 4100%5447
  • • Traiskirchen Lions scores most in Period 1: 84 of 269 goals (31%).
  • • Traiskirchen Lions concedes most in Period 3: 57 of 205 conceded.
  • • WBC Raiffeisen Wels scores most in Period 1: 64 of 255 goals (25%).
  • • WBC Raiffeisen Wels concedes most in Period 2: 61 of 229 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Traiskirchen Lions wins2 of 6
67%WBC Raiffeisen Wels wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 158.83 goals per match on average.