Coimbroes (Women) — Gdessa Barreiro (Women) 54:69: match report and statistics

Portugal Cup. Women · 04.02.2026 21:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Hugo Marques Da Silva (Portugal)
Coimbroes (Women)
Finished54 : 6904.02.2026 21:00
Gdessa Barreiro (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Coimbroes (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Gdessa Barreiro (Women)0%

Overview

Coimbroes (Women) vs Gdessa Barreiro (Women) ended 54:69 on 04.02.2026 21:00 (UTC) in Portugal Cup. Women. The win went to Gdessa Barreiro (Women).

Coimbroes (Women), last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Gdessa Barreiro (Women), last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Coimbroes (Women) and Gdessa Barreiro (Women): 2 (wins of Coimbroes (Women): 1, wins of Gdessa Barreiro (Women): 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 25.01.2026 17:15 ended Coimbroes (Women) 63:59 Gdessa Barreiro (Women).

Statistics and results: Coimbroes (Women) results and fixtures, Gdessa Barreiro (Women) results and fixtures, Portugal Cup. Women standings and results.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Coimbroes (Women)
1614121254
Gdessa Barreiro (Women)
1914181869

Match statistics

  • 49 Field goals attempted 51
  • 18 Field goals scored 21
  • 36.73% Field goals 41.18%
  • 36 2-point field goals attempted 39
  • 14 2-point field goals scored 17
  • 38.89% 2-pt 43.59%
  • 13 3-point field goals attempted 12
  • 4 3-point field goals scored 4
  • 30.77% 3-pt 33.33%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 34
  • 14 Free throws scored 23
  • 63.6% Free throws 67.6%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 23 Defensive rebounds 25
  • 32 Total rebounds 36
  • 10 Assists 14
  • 2 Blocks 2
  • 24 Turnovers 17
  • 5 Steals 14
  • 24 Personal fouls 17

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
United StatesZarria Carter—8-61—28:24731—226814632
Crystal Primm—13-64230:06104——52681410411
Sara Peres15-101125:14321—1134—2221
Maria Marinho412-205134:0593415—22—3525
Mafalda MonteiroPortugalMafalda Monteiro——-21—5:152————————12——
PortugalRita Medeiros—2-24114:5031———1—1—3312
PortugalMafalda Pereira—9-92—19:1073421112—2311
PortugalBeatriz Lopes——-4——5:521————————21——
Ana CristovaoPortugalAna Cristovao1—-111—7:351—————————1——
Isabel AzevedoPortugalIsabel Azevedo1—-2——3:14—————————————
Ines SantosPortugalInes Santos—211—5:09211———11——11—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Coimbroes (Women) +1Biggest lead+16 Gdessa Barreiro (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

1 / 2
Wins
1 / 2
122 / 241
Points
119 / 241
Matches

Previous matches: Coimbroes (Women)

Previous matches: Gdessa Barreiro (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Hugo Marques Da Silva

Upcoming matches: Coimbroes (Women)

Upcoming matches: Gdessa Barreiro (Women)

Portugal Cup. Women

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 148.5 goals in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Conceded under 72.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Coimbroes (Women)matches: 6 · 3Gdessa Barreiro (Women)
134.3Avg match total123.7
—Over 113.5100%3/3
—Under 113.50%0/3
—Over 118.5100%3/3
—Under 118.50%0/3
—Over 123.533%1/3
—Under 123.567%2/3
67%4/6Over 124.5—
33%2/6Under 124.5—
—Over 128.533%1/3
—Under 128.567%2/3
67%4/6Over 129.5—
33%2/6Under 129.5—
—Over 133.50%0/3
—Under 133.5100%3/3
50%3/6Over 134.5—
50%3/6Under 134.5—
50%3/6Over 139.5—
50%3/6Under 139.5—
17%1/6Over 144.5—
83%5/6Under 144.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 3
Coimbroes (Women)Gdessa Barreiro (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
11699100%Period 1100%4959
10288100%Period 2100%4646
97111100%Period 3100%5345
9895100%Period 4100%4231
  • • Coimbroes (Women) scores most in Period 1: 116 of 413 goals (28%).
  • • Coimbroes (Women) concedes most in Period 3: 111 of 393 conceded.
  • • Gdessa Barreiro (Women) scores most in Period 3: 53 of 190 goals (28%).
  • • Gdessa Barreiro (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 59 of 181 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +16Lead changes: 2