Rytas Vilnius — Panevezys Lietkabelis 96:81: match report and statistics

Lithuania. LKL · 22.03.2026 14:50 · Finished

Compare teams
Dovydas Kairys (Lithuania)
Rytas Vilnius
Finished96 : 8122.03.2026 14:50
Panevezys Lietkabelis

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Rytas Vilnius0%
  • Draw0%
  • Panevezys Lietkabelis0%

Overview

Final score Rytas Vilnius 96:81 Panevezys Lietkabelis, Lithuania. LKL, 22.03.2026 14:50 (UTC). Rytas Vilnius took the victory.

Form of Rytas Vilnius in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Panevezys Lietkabelis in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Rytas Vilnius: 3, wins of Panevezys Lietkabelis: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 21.02.2026 16:45 ended Rytas Vilnius 106:89 Panevezys Lietkabelis.

Rytas Vilnius: position 2 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 32. Panevezys Lietkabelis: position 5 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 32.

Related pages: Rytas Vilnius statistics, Panevezys Lietkabelis statistics, Lithuania. LKL.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Rytas Vilnius
2322222996
Panevezys Lietkabelis
2812231881

Match statistics

  • 58 Field goals attempted 69
  • 29 Field goals scored 32
  • 50% Field goals 46.38%
  • 21 2-point field goals attempted 45
  • 10 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 47.62% 2-pt 51.11%
  • 37 3-point field goals attempted 24
  • 19 3-point field goals scored 9
  • 51.35% 3-pt 37.5%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 15
  • 19 Free throws scored 8
  • 86.4% Free throws 53.3%
  • 5 Offensive rebounds 16
  • 22 Defensive rebounds 23
  • 27 Total rebounds 39
  • 16 Assists 14
  • 3 Blocks 2
  • 10 Turnovers 12
  • 5 Steals 7
  • 16 Personal fouls 23

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPBBF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Speedy SmithUnited StatesSmith Sp.315102—24:4275641—44——3112
Gytis MasiulisLithuaniaМасюлис19141—28:3762314123——3314
Ignas SargiunasLithuaniaSargiunas I.443251129:501514996—33211656
Simas LukosiusLithuaniaLukosius237—126:398161——55——32——
Kay BruhnkeGermanyBruhnke31363—33:0684423213111424
Ignas UrbonasLithuaniaUrbonas—317——12:383131——22——2———
Gantas KrizanauskasLithuaniaKrizanauskas——-3——6:121—1———————————
Augustas MarciulionisLithuaniaMarciulionis210—3327:5392515—44———416
Arturs VitinsLatviaVilutis1—-1——10:231————1—1——21——

Lineups

Lead tracker

Rytas Vilnius +18Biggest lead+10 Panevezys Lietkabelis
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
520 / 1025
Points
505 / 1025
Matches

Previous matches: Rytas Vilnius

Previous matches: Panevezys Lietkabelis

Match info

Tournament
Lithuania. LKL
Season
2025/2026
Attendance
2,918
Referee
Dovydas Kairys

Upcoming matches: Rytas Vilnius

05.11.2026Match starts
Jonavos16:50Rytas Vilnius
11.11.2026Match starts
Rytas Vilnius17:30JSF Nanterre

Upcoming matches: Panevezys Lietkabelis

Lithuania. LKL

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Zalgiris3231010:000
2Rytas Vilnius32200120:000
3Neptunas32170150:000
4Siauliai32170150:000
5Panevezys Lietkabelis32150170:000
6Gargzdai32150170:000
7Juventus Utena32120200:000
8Jonavos3290230:000
9Nevezis3280240:000
  • Promotion - Lithuania. LKL (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 170.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 172.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 81.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Rytas Vilniusmatches: 2 · 4Panevezys Lietkabelis
188.5Avg match total162.3
—Over 152.575%3/4
—Under 152.525%1/4
—Over 157.575%3/4
—Under 157.525%1/4
—Over 162.575%3/4
—Under 162.525%1/4
—Over 167.525%1/4
—Under 167.575%3/4
—Over 172.525%1/4
—Under 172.575%3/4
100%2/2Over 178.5—
0%0/2Under 178.5—
50%1/2Over 183.5—
50%1/2Under 183.5—
50%1/2Over 188.5—
50%1/2Under 188.5—
50%1/2Over 193.5—
50%1/2Under 193.5—
0%0/2Over 198.5—
100%2/2Under 198.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 4
Rytas VilniusPanevezys Lietkabelis
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5745100%Period 1100%6195
4433100%Period 2100%9962
5042100%Period 3100%7788
5650100%Period 4100%9572
  • • Rytas Vilnius scores most in Period 1: 57 of 207 goals (28%).
  • • Rytas Vilnius concedes most in Period 4: 50 of 170 conceded.
  • • Panevezys Lietkabelis scores most in Period 2: 99 of 332 goals (30%).
  • • Panevezys Lietkabelis concedes most in Period 1: 95 of 317 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Rytas Vilnius wins3 of 6
50%Panevezys Lietkabelis wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 170.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +18 Biggest lead: +10Lead changes: 4