Metalac Valjevo — KK Cacak 94 79:90: match report and statistics

Serbia. BLS · 28.02.2026 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Ivan Stefanovic (Serbia)
Metalac Valjevo
Finished79 : 9028.02.2026 19:00
KK Cacak 94

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Metalac Valjevo0%
  • Draw0%
  • KK Cacak 940%

Overview

Metalac Valjevo vs KK Cacak 94 ended 79:90 on 28.02.2026 19:00 (UTC) in Serbia. BLS. The win went to KK Cacak 94.

Metalac Valjevo, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. KK Cacak 94, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Metalac Valjevo and KK Cacak 94: 7 (wins of Metalac Valjevo: 2, wins of KK Cacak 94: 4, draws: 0). The last meeting on 15.11.2025 18:00 ended KK Cacak 94 96:75 Metalac Valjevo.

Metalac Valjevo in the standings: place 10, points 43, played 30. KK Cacak 94 in the standings: place 13, points 42, played 30.

Statistics and results: Metalac Valjevo, KK Cacak 94, Serbia. BLS.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Metalac Valjevo
2822161379
KK Cacak 94
2722142790

Match statistics

  • 62 Field goals attempted 60
  • 28 Field goals scored 29
  • 45.16% Field goals 48.33%
  • 39 2-point field goals attempted 29
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 18
  • 48.72% 2-pt 62.07%
  • 23 3-point field goals attempted 31
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 11
  • 39.13% 3-pt 35.48%
  • 15 Free throws attempted 28
  • 14 Free throws scored 21
  • 93.3% Free throws 75%
  • 8 Offensive rebounds 8
  • 21 Defensive rebounds 22
  • 29 Total rebounds 30
  • 15 Assists 21
  • 0 Blocks 2
  • 11 Turnovers 9
  • 5 Steals 5
  • 23 Personal fouls 19

Box score

PlayerAstPtsUTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBBF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Luka PetrovicSerbiaLuka Petrovic414510:3311632—235—284—
Demetrius DavisUnited StatesDavis—91—0:24113612—33—4522
United StatesJordan Davis410110:341141—2—33111043
Luca Ionut IllesRomaniaIlles17——0:1831114134—42—4
Jack HemphillUnited StatesJack Hemphill—211—0:21117534123—3644
Djukan DjukanovicSerbiaDjukan Djukanovic43—10:222121—123—1———
Kosta DragojevicSerbiaKosta Dragojevic171—0:196331—134—532—
Vasilie PajicSerbiaVasilie Pajic—2——0:0511———————111—
Dusan OdalovicSerbiaDusan Odalovic—2——0:0311———————211—
Uros DanilovicSerbiaUros Danilovic14220:23512—222412312

Lineups

Lead tracker

Metalac Valjevo +5Biggest lead+14 KK Cacak 94
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

2 / 7
Wins
4 / 7
452 / 937
Points
485 / 937
Matches

Previous matches: Metalac Valjevo

Previous matches: KK Cacak 94

Match info

Tournament
Liga 1
Referee
Ivan Stefanovic

Upcoming matches: Metalac Valjevo

14.11.2026Match starts
Sloboda Uzice17:00Metalac Valjevo

Upcoming matches: KK Cacak 94

14.11.2026Match starts
Dynamic17:00KK Cacak 94

Serbia. BLS

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Zlatibor3027030:0057
2Sloboda Uzice3022080:0052
3Hercegovac Gajdobra3021090:0051
4Sloga Kraljevo30200100:0050
5KK Vojvodina30180120:0048
6Radnicki Beograd30160140:0046
7Borac Zemun30140160:0044
8OKK Beograd30140160:0044
9Radnicki Kragujevac30130170:0043
10Metalac Valjevo30130170:0043
11KK Tamis30120180:0042
12Dynamic30120180:0042
13KK Cacak 9430120180:0042
14Mladost Zemun30110190:0041
15KK Vrsac30100200:0040
16Sombor3050250:0035
  • Promotion - Superleague
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Over 168.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 85.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 93.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 91.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Metalac Valjevomatches: 3 · 3KK Cacak 94
192.0Avg match total190.7
—Over 180.5100%3/3
—Under 180.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 182.5—
33%1/3Under 182.5—
—Over 185.5100%3/3
—Under 185.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 187.5—
33%1/3Under 187.5—
—Over 190.533%1/3
—Under 190.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 192.5—
33%1/3Under 192.5—
—Over 195.50%0/3
—Under 195.5100%3/3
67%2/3Over 197.5—
33%1/3Under 197.5—
—Over 200.50%0/3
—Under 200.5100%3/3
0%0/3Over 202.5—
100%3/3Under 202.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Metalac ValjevoKK Cacak 94
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7263100%Period 1100%5982
6069100%Period 2100%5975
7269100%Period 3100%7069
7153100%Period 4100%9068
1928100%Period 5———
  • • Metalac Valjevo scores most in Period 1: 72 of 294 goals (24%).
  • • Metalac Valjevo concedes most in Period 2: 69 of 282 conceded.
  • • KK Cacak 94 scores most in Period 4: 90 of 278 goals (32%).
  • • KK Cacak 94 concedes most in Period 1: 82 of 294 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Metalac Valjevo wins2 of 6
67%KK Cacak 94 wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 156.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +14Lead changes: 21