Tambov — CSKA Moscow II 80:74: match report and statistics

Russia. Superleague · 28.03.2026 11:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Tambov
Finished80 : 7428.03.2026 11:00
CSKA Moscow II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Tambov0%
  • Draw0%
  • CSKA Moscow II0%

Overview

Final score Tambov 80:74 CSKA Moscow II, Russia. Superleague, 28.03.2026 11:00 (UTC). The win went to Tambov.

Tambov, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. CSKA Moscow II, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Tambov and CSKA Moscow II: 8 (wins of Tambov: 1, wins of CSKA Moscow II: 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 06.12.2025 11:00 ended CSKA Moscow II 95:67 Tambov.

Tambov in the standings: place 13, points 0, played 26. CSKA Moscow II in the standings: place 7, points 0, played 26.

Statistics and results: Tambov, CSKA Moscow II, Russia. Superleague.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Tambov
1320202780
CSKA Moscow II
1918142374

Lineups

Lead tracker

Tambov +7Biggest lead+8 CSKA Moscow II
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 0

1 / 8
Wins
5 / 8
423 / 917
Points
494 / 917
Matches
06.12.2025Finished
CSKA Moscow II95 : 67Tambov
11.01.2025Finished
Tambov68 : 78CSKA Moscow II
22.12.2024Finished
CSKA Moscow II75 : 64Tambov
24.01.2024Finished
Tambov85 : 95CSKA Moscow II
07.11.2023Finished
CSKA Moscow II67 : 76Tambov
22.01.2023Finished
CSKA Moscow II84 : 63Tambov

Previous matches: Tambov

22.03.2026Finished
Tambov63 : 101Temp-SUMZ
L
19.03.2026Finished
Tambov82 : 81Kupol-Rodniki
W
06.03.2026Finished
Dynamo Grozny74 : 52Tambov
L
21.02.2026Finished
Tambov97 : 101Novosibirsk
D

Previous matches: CSKA Moscow II

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Tambov

05.11.2026Match starts
Novosibirsk12:30Tambov
12.11.2026Match starts
Tambov16:00Universitet Yugra

Upcoming matches: CSKA Moscow II

05.11.2026Match starts
Rusichi Kursk16:30CSKA Moscow II
12.11.2026Match starts
CSKA Moscow II16:00Dinamo Ufa

Russia. Superleague

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Dinamo Vladivostok2618080:000
2CBK2618080:000
3Temp-SUMZ2617090:000
4Dinamo Ufa26160100:000
5Dynamo Grozny26160100:000
6Khimki26150110:000
7CSKA Moscow II26150110:000
8Universitet Yugra26150110:000
9Zenit Saint-Petersburg II26120140:000
10Novosibirsk26100160:000
11Metalurg Magnitogorsk26100160:000
12Kupol-Rodniki2680180:000
13Tambov2680180:000
14Barnaul Altai Krai2640220:000
15BARS RGEU00000:000
  • Promotion - Superleague (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Superleague (Play-In)
  • Superleague (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 158.5 goals in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 162.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Scored under 83.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Conceded over 83.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Lost 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Scored over 81.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Tambovmatches: 4 · 4CSKA Moscow II
176.5Avg match total161.0
—Over 151.575%3/4
—Under 151.525%1/4
—Over 156.575%3/4
—Under 156.525%1/4
—Over 161.575%3/4
—Under 161.525%1/4
50%2/4Over 166.525%1/4
50%2/4Under 166.575%3/4
50%2/4Over 171.525%1/4
50%2/4Under 171.575%3/4
50%2/4Over 176.5—
50%2/4Under 176.5—
25%1/4Over 181.5—
75%3/4Under 181.5—
25%1/4Over 186.5—
75%3/4Under 186.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
TambovCSKA Moscow II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8088100%Period 1100%8168
7685100%Period 2100%8085
8079100%Period 3100%7787
8197100%Period 4100%8482
1822100%Period 5———
  • • Tambov scores most in Period 4: 81 of 335 goals (24%).
  • • Tambov concedes most in Period 4: 97 of 371 conceded.
  • • CSKA Moscow II scores most in Period 4: 84 of 322 goals (26%).
  • • CSKA Moscow II concedes most in Period 3: 87 of 322 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Tambov wins1 of 6
83%CSKA Moscow II wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 152.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 10