Raholan Pyrkiva — Karkkila 78:105: match report and statistics

Finland. Division 1A · 15.03.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Timo Nikula (Finland)
Raholan Pyrkiva
Finished78 : 10515.03.2026 15:00
Karkkila

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Raholan Pyrkiva0%
  • Draw0%
  • Karkkila0%

Overview

The Finland. Division 1A match Raholan Pyrkiva – Karkkila on 15.03.2026 15:00 (UTC) finished 78:105. Karkkila took the victory.

Form of Raholan Pyrkiva in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Karkkila in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Raholan Pyrkiva: 0, wins of Karkkila: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 21.12.2025 14:00 ended Karkkila 82:68 Raholan Pyrkiva.

Raholan Pyrkiva: position 5 in the table, points: 24, matches played: 22. Karkkila: position 3 in the table, points: 34, matches played: 22.

Statistics and results: Raholan Pyrkiva statistics, Karkkila statistics, Finland. Division 1A table.

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Raholan Pyrkiva
1517212578
Karkkila
31292520105

Match statistics

  • 68 Field goals attempted 72
  • 30 Field goals scored 40
  • 44.12% Field goals 55.56%
  • 30 2-point field goals attempted 42
  • 17 2-point field goals scored 29
  • 56.67% 2-pt 69.05%
  • 38 3-point field goals attempted 30
  • 13 3-point field goals scored 11
  • 34.21% 3-pt 36.67%
  • 8 Free throws attempted 14
  • 5 Free throws scored 14
  • 62.5% Free throws 100%
  • 15 Offensive rebounds 12
  • 20 Defensive rebounds 24
  • 35 Total rebounds 36
  • 20 Assists 21
  • 2 Blocks 3
  • 20 Turnovers 11
  • 8 Steals 15
  • 19 Personal fouls 12

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
FinlandMiro Kollanen16-92—15:436252—1—1—21——
Samppa MakiFinlandSamppa Maki511-55123:2083623—88—1214
Samppa MakiFinlandSamppa Maki1—-51—10:134—4——1—1—2———
FinlandManu Honkaniemi2—-83215:411—1——4—413——2
FinlandMiika Smolander212-1——14:01106———3—3—3106—
Miki PuittinenFinlandMiki Puittinen—5-14——14:385211——331241—
FinlandJuho Kaltiainen119-81218:0111785—112—132—
FinlandTuomo Aalto——-21—2:442—1———————1——
FinlandKaro Puittinen2—-16——15:16—————224—1———
FinlandKasperi Honkonen14-293118:54421——224—232—
FinlandJaako Hilden34-183124:17624———11—222—
LithuaniaAngel Mavrodiev217-201127:12116732—22——432

Lineups

Lead tracker

Raholan Pyrkiva +2Biggest lead+34 Karkkila
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
68 / 150
Points
82 / 150
Matches

Previous matches: Raholan Pyrkiva

Previous matches: Karkkila

Match info

Tournament
Division A
Season
2025/2026
Referee
Timo Nikula

Upcoming matches: Raholan Pyrkiva

08.11.2026Match starts
NMKY Helsinki15:00Raholan Pyrkiva
14.11.2026Match starts
Raholan Pyrkiva15:00Kobrat

Upcoming matches: Karkkila

14.11.2026Match starts
Karkkila13:00NMKY Helsinki

Finland. Division 1A

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1AC Oulu2221010:0042
2Kipina Basket2217050:0034
3Karkkila2217050:0034
4Jyvaskyla Academy2215070:0030
5Raholan Pyrkiva22120100:0024
6NMKY Helsinki22110110:0022
7Torpan Pojat22100120:0020
8HBA Marsky22100120:0020
9Pyrinto Tampereen Academy2270150:0014
10Aanekosken Huima2260160:0012
11Lappeenrannan NMKY2240180:008
12Raiders2220200:004
  • Promotion - Division 1A (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 183.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 88.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 138.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Raholan Pyrkivamatches: 4 · 2Karkkila
149.0Avg match total165.5
75%3/4Over 139.5—
25%1/4Under 139.5—
50%2/4Over 144.5—
50%2/4Under 144.5—
50%2/4Over 149.5—
50%2/4Under 149.5—
50%2/4Over 154.5—
50%2/4Under 154.5—
—Over 155.550%1/2
—Under 155.550%1/2
25%1/4Over 159.5—
75%3/4Under 159.5—
—Over 160.550%1/2
—Under 160.550%1/2
—Over 165.550%1/2
—Under 165.550%1/2
—Over 170.550%1/2
—Under 170.550%1/2
—Over 175.550%1/2
—Under 175.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
Raholan PyrkivaKarkkila
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8371100%Period 1100%5344
6169100%Period 2100%4435
7374100%Period 3100%2850
8481100%Period 4100%3740
  • • Raholan Pyrkiva scores most in Period 4: 84 of 301 goals (28%).
  • • Raholan Pyrkiva concedes most in Period 4: 81 of 295 conceded.
  • • Karkkila scores most in Period 1: 53 of 162 goals (33%).
  • • Karkkila concedes most in Period 3: 50 of 169 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +34Lead changes: 1