TNT Towers — Fyllingen 56:134: match report and statistics

Norway. BLNO (Play-off) · 15.03.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
TNT Towers
Finished56 : 13415.03.2026 15:002-й матч. Fyllingen выиграл серию 2-0.
Fyllingen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • TNT Towers0%
  • Draw0%
  • Fyllingen0%

Overview

The Norway. BLNO (Play-off) match TNT Towers – Fyllingen on 15.03.2026 15:00 (UTC) finished 56:134. Fyllingen took the victory.

Form of TNT Towers in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Fyllingen in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of TNT Towers: 0, wins of Fyllingen: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 12.03.2026 19:00 ended Fyllingen 159:64 TNT Towers.

Statistics and results: TNT Towers statistics, Fyllingen statistics, Norway. BLNO (Play-off).

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
TNT Towers
16923856
Fyllingen
33403229134

Lineups

Lead tracker

TNT Towers +2Biggest lead+78 Fyllingen
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

0 / 4
Wins
4 / 4
288 / 752
Points
464 / 752
Matches
12.03.2026Finished
Fyllingen159 : 64TNT Towers
22.02.2026Finished
Fyllingen100 : 89TNT Towers
11.01.2026Finished
TNT Towers77 : 123Fyllingen
19.10.2025Finished
TNT Towers58 : 82Fyllingen

Previous matches: TNT Towers

Previous matches: Fyllingen

12.03.2026Finished
Fyllingen159 : 64TNT Towers
W
04.03.2026Finished
Fyllingen101 : 88Froya
W
22.02.2026Finished
Fyllingen100 : 89TNT Towers
W
15.02.2026Finished
Baerum92 : 101Fyllingen
W

Match info

Tournament
Norway. BLNO
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: TNT Towers

11.11.2026Match starts
Kongsberg Miners18:00TNT Towers

Upcoming matches: Fyllingen

08.11.2026Match starts
Tromso Storm14:00Fyllingen
11.11.2026Match starts
Fyllingen17:00Froya

Norway. BLNO (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Conceded under 96.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 91.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

TNT Towersmatches: 4 · 2Fyllingen
170.5Avg match total186.0
75%3/4Over 160.5—
25%1/4Under 160.5—
75%3/4Over 165.5—
25%1/4Under 165.5—
25%1/4Over 170.5—
75%3/4Under 170.5—
25%1/4Over 175.5—
75%3/4Under 175.5—
—Over 176.5100%2/2
—Under 176.50%0/2
25%1/4Over 180.5—
75%3/4Under 180.5—
—Over 181.550%1/2
—Under 181.550%1/2
—Over 186.550%1/2
—Under 186.550%1/2
—Over 191.550%1/2
—Under 191.550%1/2
—Over 196.50%0/2
—Under 196.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
TNT TowersFyllingen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10089100%Period 1100%3657
7579100%Period 2100%4439
8193100%Period 3100%4744
7194100%Period 4100%6045
  • • TNT Towers scores most in Period 1: 100 of 327 goals (31%).
  • • TNT Towers concedes most in Period 4: 94 of 355 conceded.
  • • Fyllingen scores most in Period 4: 60 of 187 goals (32%).
  • • Fyllingen concedes most in Period 1: 57 of 185 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
0%TNT Towers wins0 of 4
100%Fyllingen wins4 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 188 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +78Lead changes: 1