Rouen — Aix-Maurienne Savoie 108:111: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 17.03.2026 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Rouen
Finished108 : 11117.03.2026 19:00Было сыграно 3 овертаймов.
Aix-Maurienne Savoie

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Rouen0%
  • Draw0%
  • Aix-Maurienne Savoie0%

Overview

Final score Rouen 108:111 Aix-Maurienne Savoie, France. Elite 2, 17.03.2026 19:00 (UTC). The match ended in a draw.

Form of Rouen in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Aix-Maurienne Savoie in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Rouen: 2, wins of Aix-Maurienne Savoie: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 16.01.2026 19:00 ended Aix-Maurienne Savoie 92:75 Rouen.

Rouen: position 14 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 37. Aix-Maurienne Savoie: position 13 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 37.

Statistics and results: Rouen statistics, Aix-Maurienne Savoie statistics, France. Elite 2 table.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team12345Σ
Rouen
2320152525108
Aix-Maurienne Savoie
2422221528111

Match statistics

  • 83 Field goals attempted 85
  • 41 Field goals scored 45
  • 49.4% Field goals 52.94%
  • 48 2-point field goals attempted 59
  • 32 2-point field goals scored 37
  • 66.67% 2-pt 62.71%
  • 35 3-point field goals attempted 26
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 8
  • 25.71% 3-pt 30.77%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 25
  • 17 Free throws scored 13
  • 77.3% Free throws 52%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 17
  • 27 Defensive rebounds 33
  • 37 Total rebounds 50
  • 26 Assists 30
  • 5 Blocks 2
  • 15 Turnovers 21
  • 8 Steals 8
  • 21 Personal fouls 24

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Rosaire MalongaFranceМалонга210121—26:537452——11—322—
Tray CroftUnited StatesTray Croft71693—31:57116413—22—2753
Gavin KensmilUnited StatesGavin Kensmil31652329:14127311235—5962
Karim GourariMoroccoKarim Gourari3—13—15:055—3———22——2——
Mohamed ChouaMoroccoChoua—6——127:2443———4610—143—
Ange DjedjeFranceAnge Djedje—1—1—5:48————1———————2
Arthur BoubaFranceArthur Bouba11771—20:3574418112—3339
Valentin BigoteFranceBigote361——18:114232————111——
Niels PharoseFrancePharose23———15:232121——11—1———
Ikenna NdugbaNigeriaNdugba—8—1—9:36842——————264—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Rouen +5Biggest lead+10 Aix-Maurienne Savoie
12345

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

2 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
496 / 996
Points
500 / 996
Matches

Previous matches: Rouen

07.03.2026Finished
Vichy82 : 92Rouen
W
17.02.2026Finished
Rouen79 : 88SCABB
L
03.02.2026Finished
Rouen73 : 101Chorale Roanne
L

Previous matches: Aix-Maurienne Savoie

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2

Upcoming matches: Rouen

15.05.2026Match starts
Rouen19:30Vendee Challans Basket
13.11.2026Match starts
Rouen19:00Poitiers 86

Upcoming matches: Aix-Maurienne Savoie

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Chorale Roanne3730070:000
2Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez37260110:000
3Orleans Loiret37230140:000
4Poitiers 8637230140:000
5ADA Blois Basket 4137230140:000
6Vichy37220150:000
7Hermine Nantes Atlantique37210160:000
8Stade Rochelais37200170:000
9Champagne Chalons-Reims37200170:000
10Alliance Sport Alsace37190180:000
11Hyeres-Toulon Var37190180:000
12Denain ASC Voltaire37190180:000
13Aix-Maurienne Savoie37180190:000
14Rouen37170200:000
15Antibes Sharks37170200:000
16SCABB37150220:000
17Caen Basket Calvados37120250:000
18ALM Evreux37120250:000
19Quimper37100270:000
20Vendee Challans Basket3740330:000
  • Promotion - LNB
  • Promotion - Elite League 2 (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Elite League 2 (Play-In)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 174.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 94.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Rouenmatches: 3 · 2Aix-Maurienne Savoie
157.0Avg match total161.0
67%2/3Over 147.5—
33%1/3Under 147.5—
—Over 151.5100%2/2
—Under 151.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 152.5—
33%1/3Under 152.5—
—Over 156.5100%2/2
—Under 156.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 157.5—
33%1/3Under 157.5—
—Over 161.550%1/2
—Under 161.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 162.5—
33%1/3Under 162.5—
—Over 166.50%0/2
—Under 166.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 167.5—
67%2/3Under 167.5—
—Over 171.50%0/2
—Under 171.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
RouenAix-Maurienne Savoie
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4565100%Period 1100%4743
6962100%Period 2100%3945
5464100%Period 3100%4134
5557100%Period 4100%3637
  • • Rouen scores most in Period 2: 69 of 223 goals (31%).
  • • Rouen concedes most in Period 1: 65 of 248 conceded.
  • • Aix-Maurienne Savoie scores most in Period 1: 47 of 163 goals (29%).
  • • Aix-Maurienne Savoie concedes most in Period 2: 45 of 159 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Rouen wins2 of 6
67%Aix-Maurienne Savoie wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 166 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +10Lead changes: 6