Saint Quentin — Elan Chalon 65:86: match report and statistics

France. LNB · 21.03.2026 17:10 · Finished

Compare teams
Saint Quentin
Finished65 : 8621.03.2026 17:10
Elan Chalon

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Saint Quentin0%
  • Draw0%
  • Elan Chalon0%

Overview

Saint Quentin vs Elan Chalon ended 65:86 on 21.03.2026 17:10 (UTC) in France. LNB. The win went to Elan Chalon.

Saint Quentin, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4. Elan Chalon, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 4.

All meetings of Saint Quentin and Elan Chalon: 9 (wins of Saint Quentin: 1, wins of Elan Chalon: 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 11.10.2025 16:10 ended Elan Chalon 84:82 Saint Quentin.

Saint Quentin in the standings: place 15, points 0, played 30. Elan Chalon in the standings: place 9, points 0, played 30.

Related pages: Saint Quentin, Elan Chalon, France. LNB.

Other games: all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Saint Quentin
2112191365
Elan Chalon
1232251786

Match statistics

  • 63 Field goals attempted 71
  • 24 Field goals scored 31
  • 38.1% Field goals 43.66%
  • 33 2-point field goals attempted 55
  • 17 2-point field goals scored 29
  • 51.52% 2-pt 52.73%
  • 30 3-point field goals attempted 16
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 2
  • 23.33% 3-pt 12.5%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 31
  • 10 Free throws scored 22
  • 45.5% Free throws 71%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 17
  • 26 Defensive rebounds 37
  • 35 Total rebounds 54
  • 16 Assists 21
  • 1 Blocks 2
  • 22 Turnovers 16
  • 4 Steals 8
  • 27 Personal fouls 20

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Anthony BarberBarber A.611—1122:20843—3—33—3547
Neftali DifuidiDifuidi110—5122:59941—2—22—2844
Nick JohnsonJohnson77—5—32:5972512—4412213
Clifton MooreMoore Ke.—412—22:50622——156—342—
Jean-Philippe DallyDally1511—25:507241—246—431—
Loic SchwartzBelgiumSchwartz L.110—2123:4473622—11—5112
Eddie EkiyorGeorgiaEkiyor—913—21:531141—1224—41046
Giovan OniangueOniangue—9—2126:598383—145—4———

Lineups

Lead tracker

Saint Quentin +9Biggest lead+23 Elan Chalon
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 9
draws: 0

1 / 9
Wins
5 / 9
457 / 954
Points
497 / 954
Matches

Previous matches: Saint Quentin

Previous matches: Elan Chalon

Match info

Tournament
France. LNB
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Saint Quentin

14.11.2026Match starts
Saint Quentin17:00Cholet

Upcoming matches: Elan Chalon

France. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Monaco3022070:000
2Paris3022080:000
3JSF Nanterre3021090:000
4ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne30200100:000
5Cholet30190110:000
6Le Mans Sarthe30190110:000
7JL Bourg30180120:000
8Strasbourg IG30170130:000
9Elan Chalon30160140:000
10SLUC Nancy30130170:000
11JDA Dijon Bourgogne30120180:000
12Boulazac Dordogne30120180:000
13Limoges CSP30110190:000
14BCM Gravelines3080220:000
15Saint Quentin3080220:000
16ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale3000290:000
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-In)
  • Elite League 2 (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Elite League 2

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 196.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 185.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Saint Quentinmatches: 3 · 3Elan Chalon
175.7Avg match total191.7
67%2/3Over 165.5—
33%1/3Under 165.5—
67%2/3Over 170.5—
33%1/3Under 170.5—
33%1/3Over 175.5—
67%2/3Under 175.5—
33%1/3Over 180.5—
67%2/3Under 180.5—
—Over 181.567%2/3
—Under 181.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 185.5—
67%2/3Under 185.5—
—Over 186.533%1/3
—Under 186.567%2/3
—Over 191.533%1/3
—Under 191.567%2/3
—Over 196.533%1/3
—Under 196.567%2/3
—Over 201.533%1/3
—Under 201.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Saint QuentinElan Chalon
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5870100%Period 1100%6775
7077100%Period 2100%6177
5063100%Period 3100%6770
6277100%Period 4100%6260
  • • Saint Quentin scores most in Period 2: 70 of 240 goals (29%).
  • • Saint Quentin concedes most in Period 2: 77 of 287 conceded.
  • • Elan Chalon scores most in Period 1: 67 of 273 goals (25%).
  • • Elan Chalon concedes most in Period 2: 77 of 302 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Saint Quentin wins1 of 6
83%Elan Chalon wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 159 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +23Lead changes: 3