Jahorina — KK Orlovik Nansi 67:69: match report and statistics

Bosnia and Herzegovina Championship · 21.03.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Nermin Niksic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Jahorina
Finished67 : 6921.03.2026 18:00
KK Orlovik Nansi

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Jahorina0%
  • Draw0%
  • KK Orlovik Nansi0%

Overview

The Bosnia and Herzegovina Championship match Jahorina – KK Orlovik Nansi on 21.03.2026 18:00 (UTC) finished 67:69. The win went to KK Orlovik Nansi.

Jahorina, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. KK Orlovik Nansi, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Jahorina and KK Orlovik Nansi: 3 (wins of Jahorina: 2, wins of KK Orlovik Nansi: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 13.12.2025 18:00 ended KK Orlovik Nansi 83:92 Jahorina.

Jahorina in the standings: place 4, points 38, played 24. KK Orlovik Nansi in the standings: place 5, points 37, played 24.

Related pages: Jahorina results and fixtures, KK Orlovik Nansi results and fixtures, Bosnia and Herzegovina Championship.

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Jahorina
2212132067
KK Orlovik Nansi
1921131669

Match statistics

  • 56 Field goals attempted 63
  • 23 Field goals scored 26
  • 41.07% Field goals 41.27%
  • 39 2-point field goals attempted 37
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 20
  • 48.72% 2-pt 54.05%
  • 17 3-point field goals attempted 26
  • 4 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 23.53% 3-pt 23.08%
  • 24 Free throws attempted 17
  • 17 Free throws scored 11
  • 70.8% Free throws 64.7%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 27 Defensive rebounds 25
  • 37 Total rebounds 36
  • 5 Assists 11
  • 3 Blocks 1
  • 17 Turnovers 15
  • 7 Steals 11
  • 22 Personal fouls 25

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Branislav VujadinovicSerbiaBranislav Vujadinovic1526124:29923—1—66—1622
Vuk KusmukBosnia and HerzegovinaVuk Kusmuk1————7:17—————112—1———
Rajko GutaljBosnia and HerzegovinaRajko Gutalj—103——30:37941—223513844
Maj KovacevicSloveniaMaj Kovacevic—22—2137:191765191451312511
Marko GutaljSloveniaGutalj111-13233:367511—2791564—
Danijel RebicBosnia and HerzegovinaDanijel Rebic—4-41118:1622————33—222—
Marko BuhaBosnia and HerzegovinaMarko Buha—1-4——3:20————1213—1——2
Jovan GutaljBosnia and HerzegovinaJovan Gutalj——-4115:54—————————3———
Nick HonorUnited StatesNick Honor113—2121:4194423————2523
Stefan PenoSerbiaПено11-22—17:313—3—1112————2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Jahorina +8Biggest lead+8 KK Orlovik Nansi
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

2 / 3
Wins
1 / 3
246 / 488
Points
242 / 488
Matches

Previous matches: Jahorina

Previous matches: KK Orlovik Nansi

Match info

Referee
Nermin Niksic

Upcoming matches: KK Orlovik Nansi

Bosnia and Herzegovina Championship

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Borac Banja Luka2421030:0045
2HKK Siroki Brijeg2420040:0044
3KK Sloboda Tuzla2417070:0041
4Jahorina24140100:0038
5KK Orlovik Nansi24130110:0037
6KK Leotar24100140:0034
7KK Igokea II24100140:0034
8Slavija 1996 Sarajevo24100140:0034
9Zivinice 20182490150:0033
10KK Promo Donji Vakuf2490150:0033
11HKK Zrinjski HT Mostar2480160:0032
12Mladost Mrkonjic Grad2480160:0032
13Radnicki Gorazde2470170:0031
  • Promotion - Championship (Winners stage)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Under 161.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Conceded over 71.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Jahorinamatches: 3 · 4KK Orlovik Nansi
160.7Avg match total154.0
—Over 144.5100%4/4
—Under 144.50%0/4
—Over 149.550%2/4
—Under 149.550%2/4
67%2/3Over 150.5—
33%1/3Under 150.5—
—Over 154.525%1/4
—Under 154.575%3/4
67%2/3Over 155.5—
33%1/3Under 155.5—
—Over 159.525%1/4
—Under 159.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 160.5—
67%2/3Under 160.5—
—Over 164.525%1/4
—Under 164.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 165.5—
67%2/3Under 165.5—
33%1/3Over 170.5—
67%2/3Under 170.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
JahorinaKK Orlovik Nansi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6855100%Period 1100%7676
7459100%Period 2100%9871
5171100%Period 3100%7871
5549100%Period 4100%7967
  • • Jahorina scores most in Period 2: 74 of 248 goals (30%).
  • • Jahorina concedes most in Period 3: 71 of 234 conceded.
  • • KK Orlovik Nansi scores most in Period 2: 98 of 331 goals (30%).
  • • KK Orlovik Nansi concedes most in Period 1: 76 of 285 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
67%Jahorina wins2 of 3
33%KK Orlovik Nansi wins1 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 162.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 12