Ciftlikkoy — Tesvikiye SK 81:81: match report and statistics

Turkey. Second League (Play-off) · 28.03.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Nihat Kara (Turkey)
Ciftlikkoy
Finished81 : 8128.03.2026 17:002-й матч. Результат первого матча: 80-71. По сумме двух встреч: 161-152.
Tesvikiye SK

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ciftlikkoy0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tesvikiye SK0%

Overview

Ciftlikkoy vs Tesvikiye SK ended 81:81 on 28.03.2026 17:00 (UTC) in Turkey. Second League (Play-off). Neither side found a winner.

Ciftlikkoy, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Tesvikiye SK, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Ciftlikkoy and Tesvikiye SK: 1 (wins of Ciftlikkoy: 1, wins of Tesvikiye SK: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 25.03.2026 16:00 ended Tesvikiye SK 71:80 Ciftlikkoy.

More on the site: Ciftlikkoy results and fixtures, Tesvikiye SK results and fixtures, Turkey. Second League (Play-off) standings and results.

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Ciftlikkoy
2216162781
Tesvikiye SK
1516203081

Match statistics

  • 54 Field goals attempted 76
  • 27 Field goals scored 29
  • 50% Field goals 38.16%
  • 33 2-point field goals attempted 43
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 19
  • 57.58% 2-pt 44.19%
  • 21 3-point field goals attempted 33
  • 8 3-point field goals scored 10
  • 38.1% 3-pt 30.3%
  • 36 Free throws attempted 23
  • 19 Free throws scored 13
  • 52.8% Free throws 56.5%
  • 11 Offensive rebounds 20
  • 30 Defensive rebounds 24
  • 41 Total rebounds 44
  • 19 Assists 12
  • 5 Blocks 0
  • 23 Turnovers 18
  • 7 Steals 14
  • 26 Personal fouls 30

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Evren DemirciTurkeyEvren Demirci—10-213—16:4254——221325543
TurkeyRamazan Bulut—13213—28:50106——1279141063
Kutay GocenTurkeyKutay Gocen3531126:446241——3314212
TurkeyKerim Can Colak22524136:14138536123—5858
TurkeyToz11561235:1531212—33—11—4
TurkeyEge Kodal——-61—3:21—————1—1—1———
Gurur BayboraTurkeyBaybora217165129:36146832391212636
TurkeySemih Cinar—3-3——5:28————3———————4
TurkeyAydin Ozsezgin—1-11—4:55————11—1————4
TurkeyTokmak12-133221:022—2—2—11—2——2
Mahmut AydinliTurkeyMahmut Aydinli——-4——11:521————————11——

Lineups

Lead tracker

Ciftlikkoy +10Biggest lead+2 Tesvikiye SK
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
80 / 151
Points
71 / 151
Matches

Previous matches: Ciftlikkoy

Previous matches: Tesvikiye SK

Match info

Referee
Nihat Kara

Upcoming matches: Tesvikiye SK

07.11.2026Match starts
Corlu Belediyesi14:00Tesvikiye SK

Turkey. Second League (Play-off)

From round:

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Over 146.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 69.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 77.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 151.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Ciftlikkoymatches: 7 · 5Tesvikiye SK
141.9Avg match total154.2
71%5/7Over 131.5—
29%2/7Under 131.5—
71%5/7Over 136.5—
29%2/7Under 136.5—
29%2/7Over 141.5—
71%5/7Under 141.5—
—Over 144.5100%5/5
—Under 144.50%0/5
29%2/7Over 146.5—
71%5/7Under 146.5—
—Over 149.560%3/5
—Under 149.540%2/5
29%2/7Over 151.5—
71%5/7Under 151.5—
—Over 154.540%2/5
—Under 154.560%3/5
—Over 159.540%2/5
—Under 159.560%3/5
—Over 164.50%0/5
—Under 164.5100%5/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 5
CiftlikkoyTesvikiye SK
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
123114100%Period 1100%96101
109128100%Period 2100%8793
119119100%Period 3100%10796
143125100%Period 4100%9695
85100%Period 5———
  • • Ciftlikkoy scores most in Period 4: 143 of 502 goals (28%).
  • • Ciftlikkoy concedes most in Period 2: 128 of 491 conceded.
  • • Tesvikiye SK scores most in Period 3: 107 of 386 goals (28%).
  • • Tesvikiye SK concedes most in Period 1: 101 of 385 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +10 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 3