Club San Martin de Corrientes — Obras Sanitarias 87:89: match report and statistics

Argentina. LNB · 08.04.2026 00:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Club San Martin de Corrientes
Finished87 : 8908.04.2026 00:002 extra times played
Obras Sanitarias

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Club San Martin de Corrientes0%
  • Draw0%
  • Obras Sanitarias0%

Overview

The Argentina. LNB match Club San Martin de Corrientes – Obras Sanitarias on 08.04.2026 (UTC) finished 87:89. Neither side found a winner.

Club San Martin de Corrientes, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Obras Sanitarias, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1.

All meetings of Club San Martin de Corrientes and Obras Sanitarias: 20 (wins of Club San Martin de Corrientes: 4, wins of Obras Sanitarias: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 10.11.2025 23:30 ended Obras Sanitarias 77:67 Club San Martin de Corrientes.

Club San Martin de Corrientes in the standings: place 12, points 0, played 36. Obras Sanitarias in the standings: place 7, points 0, played 36.

Related pages: Club San Martin de Corrientes, Obras Sanitarias, Argentina. LNB table.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team12345Σ
Club San Martin de Corrientes
171014222487
Obras Sanitarias
82520102689

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Lucas GargalloArgentinaGargallo—7-22136:4641——33—452—
Gaston GarciaArgentinaПелайо311-133322:0753——44—331—
Franco MendezArgentinaMendez1412330:425—2—6624614
Lautaro Berra FernandezArgentinaLautaro Berra Fernandez14-111—24:11————441262—
Federico AguerreArgentinaAguerre18-7——23:1952—134—311—
Victor FernandezFernandez81622—32:13633—33—2625
Daniel MoreiraMoreira—1391125:49——13141723762
Salvador GilettoArgentinaSalvador Giletto—851—26:41511123—2521
Mateo RearteArgentinaMateo Rearte2166—128:132111—11—961

Lineups

Lead tracker

Club San Martin de Corrientes +13Biggest lead+16 Obras Sanitarias
12345

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
483 / 960
Points
477 / 960
Matches

Previous matches: Club San Martin de Corrientes

Previous matches: Obras Sanitarias

Match info

Tournament
Argentina. LNB

Upcoming matches: Club San Martin de Corrientes

Argentina. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Quimsa36240120:000
2Gimnasia Comodoro36240120:000
3Regatas Corrientes36230130:000
4Obera TC36230130:000
5Boca Juniors36220140:000
6Ferro Carril Oeste36210150:000
7Obras Sanitarias36210150:000
8La Union Formosa36200160:000
9Independiente de Oliva36200160:000
10Instituto de Cordoba36200160:000
11Penarol36190170:000
12Club San Martin de Corrientes36170190:000
13Ciclista Olimpico de La Banda36150210:000
14Racing de Chivilcoy36140220:000
15Union De Santa Fe36130230:000
16San Lorenzo de Almagro36130230:000
17Platense36130230:000
18Atenas Cordoba36130230:000
19Argentino de Junin3670290:000
  • Promotion - Liga A (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Liga A (Play-offs: Round of 16)
  • Liga A (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 89.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 78.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 171.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 87.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Club San Martin de Corrientesmatches: 3 · 7Obras Sanitarias
151.0Avg match total176.6
67%2/3Over 141.5—
33%1/3Under 141.5—
67%2/3Over 146.5—
33%1/3Under 146.5—
33%1/3Over 151.5—
67%2/3Under 151.5—
33%1/3Over 156.5—
67%2/3Under 156.5—
33%1/3Over 161.5—
67%2/3Under 161.5—
—Over 166.571%5/7
—Under 166.529%2/7
—Over 171.543%3/7
—Under 171.557%4/7
—Over 176.529%2/7
—Under 176.571%5/7
—Over 181.514%1/7
—Under 181.586%6/7
—Over 186.514%1/7
—Under 186.586%6/7

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 7
Club San Martin de CorrientesObras Sanitarias
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4762100%Period 1100%143132
4663100%Period 2100%141168
5648100%Period 3100%154135
6566100%Period 4100%150156
  • • Club San Martin de Corrientes scores most in Period 4: 65 of 214 goals (30%).
  • • Club San Martin de Corrientes concedes most in Period 4: 66 of 239 conceded.
  • • Obras Sanitarias scores most in Period 3: 154 of 620 goals (25%).
  • • Obras Sanitarias concedes most in Period 2: 168 of 616 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Club San Martin de Corrientes wins4 of 6
33%Obras Sanitarias wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 160 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +16Lead changes: 7