UMF Grindavik — UMF Njardvik 87:97: match report and statistics

Iceland. Premier league (Play-off) · 01.04.2026 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Bjarki Thor Davidsson (Iceland)
UMF Grindavik
Finished87 : 9701.04.2026 19:001st leg
UMF Njardvik

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • UMF Grindavik0%
  • Draw0%
  • UMF Njardvik0%

Overview

Final score UMF Grindavik 87:97 UMF Njardvik, Iceland. Premier league (Play-off), 01.04.2026 19:00 (UTC). UMF Njardvik took the victory.

Form of UMF Grindavik in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of UMF Njardvik in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of UMF Grindavik: 5, wins of UMF Njardvik: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 04.01.2026 19:30 ended UMF Njardvik 123:124 UMF Grindavik.

Statistics and results: UMF Grindavik results and fixtures, UMF Njardvik results and fixtures, Iceland. Premier league (Play-off) standings and results.

Other games: all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
UMF Grindavik
2417242287
UMF Njardvik
1423273397

Match statistics

  • 64 Field goals attempted 64
  • 30 Field goals scored 30
  • 46.88% Field goals 46.88%
  • 30 2-point field goals attempted 33
  • 18 2-point field goals scored 17
  • 60% 2-pt 51.52%
  • 34 3-point field goals attempted 31
  • 12 3-point field goals scored 13
  • 35.29% 3-pt 41.94%
  • 18 Free throws attempted 31
  • 15 Free throws scored 24
  • 83.3% Free throws 77.4%
  • 5 Offensive rebounds 7
  • 25 Defensive rebounds 30
  • 30 Total rebounds 37
  • 24 Assists 23
  • 6 Blocks 3
  • 18 Turnovers 16
  • 5 Steals 9
  • 25 Personal fouls 22

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Jeremy PargoUnited StatesPargo625-113135:251991025—33—3975
DeAndre KaneUnited StatesCain919-186—36:2715783212314744
Olafur OlafssonIcelandOlafsson—6-13131:507242—145133——
Daniel MortensenDenmarkMortensen45-291—33:236251—1231211—
Jordan SempleFranceSemple51852134:511171132911351064
Valur ValssonIcelandValsson——11—4:35——————11—————
Kristofer GylfasonIcelandGylfason—1181215:4543432—22—4——2
Ragnar BragasonIcelandBragason—3-5——7:442—2—3————3——3

Lineups

Lead tracker

UMF Grindavik +13Biggest lead+12 UMF Njardvik
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

5 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
655 / 1250
Points
595 / 1250
Matches

Previous matches: UMF Grindavik

Previous matches: UMF Njardvik

Match info

Referee
Bjarki Thor Davidsson

Upcoming matches: UMF Grindavik

13.11.2026Match starts
UMF Grindavik18:00Sindri

Upcoming matches: UMF Njardvik

12.11.2026Match starts
UMF Njardvik19:15Armann

Iceland. Premier league (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 202.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 100.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 179.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

UMF Grindavikmatches: 3 · 5UMF Njardvik
193.0Avg match total187.2
—Over 177.580%4/5
—Under 177.520%1/5
—Over 182.560%3/5
—Under 182.540%2/5
67%2/3Over 183.5—
33%1/3Under 183.5—
—Over 187.560%3/5
—Under 187.540%2/5
67%2/3Over 188.5—
33%1/3Under 188.5—
—Over 192.540%2/5
—Under 192.560%3/5
67%2/3Over 193.5—
33%1/3Under 193.5—
—Over 197.540%2/5
—Under 197.560%3/5
33%1/3Over 198.5—
67%2/3Under 198.5—
0%0/3Over 203.5—
100%3/3Under 203.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 5
UMF GrindavikUMF Njardvik
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7170100%Period 1100%110150
8775100%Period 2100%113125
7567100%Period 3100%100111
6965100%Period 4100%107120
  • • UMF Grindavik scores most in Period 2: 87 of 302 goals (29%).
  • • UMF Grindavik concedes most in Period 2: 75 of 277 conceded.
  • • UMF Njardvik scores most in Period 2: 113 of 430 goals (26%).
  • • UMF Njardvik concedes most in Period 1: 150 of 506 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%UMF Grindavik wins5 of 6
17%UMF Njardvik wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 208.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +12Lead changes: 3