CB Benicarlo — Viten Getafe 73:65: match report and statistics

Spain. LEB Plata · 05.04.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
CB Benicarlo
Finished73 : 6505.04.2026 16:00
Viten Getafe

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • CB Benicarlo0%
  • Draw0%
  • Viten Getafe0%

Overview

The Spain. LEB Plata match CB Benicarlo – Viten Getafe on 05.04.2026 16:00 (UTC) finished 73:65. The win went to CB Benicarlo.

CB Benicarlo, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 1, lost 5. Viten Getafe, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of CB Benicarlo and Viten Getafe: 1 (wins of CB Benicarlo: 0, wins of Viten Getafe: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 14.12.2025 16:30 ended Viten Getafe 103:75 CB Benicarlo.

CB Benicarlo in the standings: place 11, points 35, played 26. Viten Getafe in the standings: place 9, points 37, played 26.

More on the site: CB Benicarlo results and fixtures, Viten Getafe results and fixtures, Spain. LEB Plata.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
CB Benicarlo
1720191773
Viten Getafe
2416141165

Lead tracker

CB Benicarlo +8Biggest lead+8 Viten Getafe
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
75 / 178
Points
103 / 178
Matches

Previous matches: CB Benicarlo

Previous matches: Viten Getafe

Match info

Upcoming matches: CB Benicarlo

08.11.2026Match starts
CB Benicarlo17:00UPB Gandia

Upcoming matches: Viten Getafe

07.11.2026Match starts
Viten Getafe18:30Estudiantes II

Spain. LEB Plata

East
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1A.M.I.C.S. Castello2621050:0047
2CB Sant Antoni2620060:0046
3Albacete2618080:0044
4Spanish Basketball Academy2618080:0044
5UPB Gandia26160100:0042
6Lliria26140120:0040
7Penas Huesca26130130:0039
8CB Zaragoza26120140:0038
9Viten Getafe26110150:0037
10Sol Girones Bisbal26100160:0036
11CB Benicarlo2690170:0035
12Molina2680180:0034
13Mataro2670190:0033
14CB Salou2650210:0031
West
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Coto Cordoba2618080:0044
2Caja 87 Baloncesto2618080:0044
3Iraurgi Saski Baloia2617090:0043
4Valladolid2617090:0043
5Moron26160100:0042
6CB Clavijo26150110:0041
7Ciudad de Ponferrada26150110:0041
8Caceres26150110:0041
9CB Toledo26140120:0040
10CD Leonesa26110150:0037
11LogroBasket Club2680180:0034
12Jaen CB2680180:0034
13CB Valle De Egues2650210:0031
14Circulo Gijon2650210:0031
  • Promotion - Spain. LEB Plata (Play-off winners)
  • Promotion - Spain. LEB Plata (Promotion - Play-off)
  • Spain. LEB Plata (Play Out - Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • 8 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 8 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 146.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored under 75.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Conceded over 75.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Under 165.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

CB Benicarlomatches: 4 · 4Viten Getafe
157.8Avg match total153.3
—Over 143.575%3/4
—Under 143.525%1/4
75%3/4Over 147.5—
25%1/4Under 147.5—
—Over 148.575%3/4
—Under 148.525%1/4
75%3/4Over 152.5—
25%1/4Under 152.5—
—Over 153.575%3/4
—Under 153.525%1/4
50%2/4Over 157.5—
50%2/4Under 157.5—
—Over 158.550%2/4
—Under 158.550%2/4
25%1/4Over 162.5—
75%3/4Under 162.5—
—Over 163.50%0/4
—Under 163.5100%4/4
25%1/4Over 167.5—
75%3/4Under 167.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
CB BenicarloViten Getafe
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6787100%Period 1100%6984
6964100%Period 2100%8475
7984100%Period 3100%7091
6573100%Period 4100%5486
1924100%Period 5———
  • • CB Benicarlo scores most in Period 3: 79 of 299 goals (26%).
  • • CB Benicarlo concedes most in Period 1: 87 of 332 conceded.
  • • Viten Getafe scores most in Period 2: 84 of 277 goals (30%).
  • • Viten Getafe concedes most in Period 3: 91 of 336 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 7