Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) — Maccabi Haifa (Women) 79:42: match report and statistics

Israel Championship. Women (Play-off) · 05.04.2026 13:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)
Finished79 : 4205.04.2026 13:301st leg
Maccabi Haifa (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Maccabi Haifa (Women)0%

Overview

Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) vs Maccabi Haifa (Women) ended 79:42 on 05.04.2026 13:30 (UTC) in Israel Championship. Women (Play-off). The win went to Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women).

Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women), last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Maccabi Haifa (Women), last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1.

All meetings of Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) and Maccabi Haifa (Women): 11 (wins of Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women): 3, wins of Maccabi Haifa (Women): 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 19.01.2026 17:00 ended Maccabi Haifa (Women) 80:71 Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women).

Related pages: Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) statistics, Maccabi Haifa (Women) statistics, Israel Championship. Women (Play-off) standings and results.

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)
1832141579
Maccabi Haifa (Women)
101181342

Lead tracker

Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) +39Biggest lead+0 Maccabi Haifa (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 0

3 / 11
Wins
3 / 11
452 / 896
Points
444 / 896
Matches

Previous matches: Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)

Previous matches: Maccabi Haifa (Women)

Match info

Season
2025/2026

Israel Championship. Women (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 71.5 in 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Won 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Won 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 143.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)matches: 5 · 6Maccabi Haifa (Women)
138.4Avg match total150.3
80%4/5Over 128.5—
20%1/5Under 128.5—
80%4/5Over 133.5—
20%1/5Under 133.5—
60%3/5Over 138.5—
40%2/5Under 138.5—
—Over 140.567%4/6
—Under 140.533%2/6
40%2/5Over 143.5—
60%3/5Under 143.5—
—Over 145.550%3/6
—Under 145.550%3/6
0%0/5Over 148.5—
100%5/5Under 148.5—
—Over 150.533%2/6
—Under 150.567%4/6
—Over 155.517%1/6
—Under 155.583%5/6
—Over 160.517%1/6
—Under 160.583%5/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 5 · 6
Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women)Maccabi Haifa (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10078100%Period 1100%109127
9573100%Period 2100%123111
10179100%Period 3100%10998
8878100%Period 4100%104101
  • • Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) scores most in Period 3: 101 of 384 goals (26%).
  • • Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) concedes most in Period 3: 79 of 308 conceded.
  • • Maccabi Haifa (Women) scores most in Period 2: 123 of 457 goals (27%).
  • • Maccabi Haifa (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 127 of 445 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Maccabi Ramat Gan (Women) wins3 of 6
50%Maccabi Haifa (Women) wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 149.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +39 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0