Universidad Catolica de Murcia — P.A.O.K. 89:85: match report and statistics

FIBA Europe Cup (Play-off) · 08.04.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Andris Aunkrogers (Latvia)
Universidad Catolica de Murcia
Finished89 : 8508.04.2026 18:302-й матч. Результат первого матча: 73-79. По сумме двух встреч: 162-164.
P.A.O.K.

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Universidad Catolica de Murcia0%
  • Draw0%
  • P.A.O.K.0%

Overview

Universidad Catolica de Murcia vs P.A.O.K. ended 89:85 on 08.04.2026 18:30 (UTC) in FIBA Europe Cup (Play-off). Universidad Catolica de Murcia took the victory.

Form of Universidad Catolica de Murcia in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of P.A.O.K. in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Universidad Catolica de Murcia: 0, wins of P.A.O.K.: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 01.04.2026 16:15 ended P.A.O.K. 79:73 Universidad Catolica de Murcia.

Statistics and results: Universidad Catolica de Murcia results and fixtures, P.A.O.K. results and fixtures, FIBA Europe Cup (Play-off) standings and results.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Universidad Catolica de Murcia
2027162689
P.A.O.K.
1921202585

Match statistics

  • 64 Field goals attempted 70
  • 32 Field goals scored 33
  • 50% Field goals 47.14%
  • 45 2-point field goals attempted 52
  • 23 2-point field goals scored 26
  • 51.11% 2-pt 50%
  • 19 3-point field goals attempted 18
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 7
  • 47.37% 3-pt 38.89%
  • 26 Free throws attempted 17
  • 16 Free throws scored 12
  • 61.5% Free throws 70.6%
  • 6 Offensive rebounds 18
  • 20 Defensive rebounds 31
  • 26 Total rebounds 49
  • 10 Assists 11
  • 3 Blocks 0
  • 7 Turnovers 17
  • 13 Steals 1
  • 20 Personal fouls 23

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Devontae CacokUnited StatesCacok—15-11221:2875——5235—3758
David DeJuliusUnited StatesDeJulius6419—431:212515447112—221117
Jonah RadebaughSwedenRadebaugh—13-1——33:399573——11—3222
Wilhelm FalkSwedenFalk——-4——16:54—————————3———
Martin KelanUnited StatesMartin177—228:1892512—33——412
Michael ForrestUnited StatesForrest2422214:0951311————22—2
Emanuel CateRomaniaCate—652118:2173———13434732
Toni NakicCroatiaNakic——2——5:45——————11—————
Howard Sant-RoosCubaСент-Рус1312230:0521——1257—3213

Lineups

Lead tracker

Universidad Catolica de Murcia +11Biggest lead+4 P.A.O.K.
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
73 / 152
Points
79 / 152
Matches

Previous matches: Universidad Catolica de Murcia

Previous matches: P.A.O.K.

Match info

Tournament
FIBA Europe Cup
Season
2025/2026
Attendance
6,308
Referee
Andris Aunkrogers

Upcoming matches: Universidad Catolica de Murcia

Upcoming matches: P.A.O.K.

10.11.2026Match starts
Balkan Botevgrad17:00P.A.O.K.
14.11.2026Match starts
Karditsas15:30P.A.O.K.

FIBA Europe Cup (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Over 151.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 76.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Universidad Catolica de Murciamatches: 3 · 2P.A.O.K.
161.3Avg match total156.5
—Over 146.550%1/2
—Under 146.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 151.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 151.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 156.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 156.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 161.550%1/2
33%1/3Under 161.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 166.550%1/2
67%2/3Under 166.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 171.5—
67%2/3Under 171.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Universidad Catolica de MurciaP.A.O.K.
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5259100%Period 1100%2441
6245100%Period 2100%4637
6751100%Period 3100%4246
8365100%Period 4100%3839
  • • Universidad Catolica de Murcia scores most in Period 4: 83 of 264 goals (31%).
  • • Universidad Catolica de Murcia concedes most in Period 4: 65 of 220 conceded.
  • • P.A.O.K. scores most in Period 2: 46 of 150 goals (31%).
  • • P.A.O.K. concedes most in Period 3: 46 of 163 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 15