Energia Ivanovo (Women) — Samara (Women) 72:79: match report and statistics

Russia. Premier League. Women - 9th-12th Places · 08.04.2026 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Energia Ivanovo (Women)
Finished72 : 7908.04.2026 12:00
Samara (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Energia Ivanovo (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Samara (Women)0%

Overview

The Russia. Premier League. Women - 9th-12th Places match Energia Ivanovo (Women) – Samara (Women) on 08.04.2026 12:00 (UTC) finished 72:79. The win went to Samara (Women).

Energia Ivanovo (Women), last 6 games: won 2, drawn 2, lost 2. Samara (Women), last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Energia Ivanovo (Women) and Samara (Women): 4 (wins of Energia Ivanovo (Women): 1, wins of Samara (Women): 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 03.04.2026 15:30 ended Samara (Women) 82:78 Energia Ivanovo (Women).

Energia Ivanovo (Women) in the standings: place 11, points 9, played 6. Samara (Women) in the standings: place 10, points 10, played 6.

More on the site: Energia Ivanovo (Women) results and fixtures, Samara (Women) results and fixtures, Russia. Premier League. Women - 9th-12th Places.

More matches: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Energia Ivanovo (Women)
1223181972
Samara (Women)
1929191279

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

1 / 4
Wins
3 / 4
279 / 585
Points
306 / 585
Matches

Previous matches: Energia Ivanovo (Women)

Previous matches: Samara (Women)

Match info

Upcoming matches: Energia Ivanovo (Women)

Upcoming matches: Samara (Women)

Russia. Premier League. Women - 9th-12th Places

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
9Neftyanik Titan (Women)64020:0010
10Samara (Women)64020:0010
11Energia Ivanovo (Women)63030:009
12Dynamo Novosibirsk (Women)61050:007

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Under 140.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored under 70.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Conceded under 74.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Under 141.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 74.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Energia Ivanovo (Women)matches: 4 · 4Samara (Women)
146.0Avg match total138.3
—Over 128.575%3/4
—Under 128.525%1/4
—Over 133.550%2/4
—Under 133.550%2/4
25%1/4Over 136.5—
75%3/4Under 136.5—
—Over 138.525%1/4
—Under 138.575%3/4
25%1/4Over 141.5—
75%3/4Under 141.5—
—Over 143.525%1/4
—Under 143.575%3/4
25%1/4Over 146.5—
75%3/4Under 146.5—
—Over 148.525%1/4
—Under 148.575%3/4
25%1/4Over 151.5—
75%3/4Under 151.5—
25%1/4Over 156.5—
75%3/4Under 156.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
Energia Ivanovo (Women)Samara (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4670100%Period 1100%6990
7472100%Period 2100%5762
6061100%Period 3100%6369
8263100%Period 4100%7568
3026100%Period 5———
  • • Energia Ivanovo (Women) scores most in Period 4: 82 of 292 goals (28%).
  • • Energia Ivanovo (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 72 of 292 conceded.
  • • Samara (Women) scores most in Period 4: 75 of 264 goals (28%).
  • • Samara (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 90 of 289 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
25%Energia Ivanovo (Women) wins1 of 4
75%Samara (Women) wins3 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 146.25 goals per match on average.