UMF Grindavik — UMF Njardvik 97:85: match report and statistics

Iceland. Premier league (Play-off) · 10.04.2026 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Kristinn Oskarsson (Iceland)
UMF Grindavik
Finished97 : 8510.04.2026 19:003-й матч. Grindavik ведёт в серии 2-1.
UMF Njardvik

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • UMF Grindavik0%
  • Draw0%
  • UMF Njardvik0%

Overview

The Iceland. Premier league (Play-off) match UMF Grindavik – UMF Njardvik on 10.04.2026 19:00 (UTC) finished 97:85. UMF Grindavik took the victory.

Form of UMF Grindavik in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of UMF Njardvik in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of UMF Grindavik: 4, wins of UMF Njardvik: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 06.04.2026 19:00 ended UMF Njardvik 84:86 UMF Grindavik.

Related pages: UMF Grindavik statistics, UMF Njardvik statistics, Iceland. Premier league (Play-off) standings and results.

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
UMF Grindavik
3220172897
UMF Njardvik
1929201785

Match statistics

  • 65 Field goals attempted 69
  • 36 Field goals scored 32
  • 55.38% Field goals 46.38%
  • 32 2-point field goals attempted 39
  • 24 2-point field goals scored 20
  • 75% 2-pt 51.28%
  • 33 3-point field goals attempted 30
  • 12 3-point field goals scored 12
  • 36.36% 3-pt 40%
  • 15 Free throws attempted 22
  • 13 Free throws scored 9
  • 86.7% Free throws 40.9%
  • 8 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 28 Defensive rebounds 23
  • 36 Total rebounds 34
  • 21 Assists 19
  • 0 Blocks 0
  • 13 Turnovers 12
  • 10 Steals 6
  • 19 Personal fouls 17

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Ragnar BragasonIcelandBragason1614—214:113232—112————
Kristofer GylfasonIcelandGylfason12-2—419:21312—————211—
Valur ValssonIcelandValsson——-8——3:112—2—————————
Olafur OlafssonIcelandOlafsson1717—130:524321——55322—
Daniel MortensenDenmarkMortensen211111130:05743121783432
Jordan SempleFranceSemple519-52—27:3610921—279588—
DeAndre KaneUnited StatesCain221203136:371567363363837
Jeremy PargoUnited StatesPargo931137137:5521111245—443976

Lineups

Lead tracker

UMF Grindavik +14Biggest lead+6 UMF Njardvik
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
615 / 1224
Points
609 / 1224
Matches

Previous matches: UMF Grindavik

Previous matches: UMF Njardvik

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Kristinn Oskarsson

Upcoming matches: UMF Grindavik

13.11.2026Match starts
UMF Grindavik18:00Sindri

Upcoming matches: UMF Njardvik

07.11.2026Match starts
UMF Njardvik19:15UMF Stjarnan
12.11.2026Match starts
UMF Njardvik19:15Armann

Iceland. Premier league (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 179.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 174.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 94.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 90.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

UMF Grindavikmatches: 3 · 6UMF Njardvik
189.3Avg match total186.7
—Over 176.583%5/6
—Under 176.517%1/6
100%3/3Over 179.5—
0%0/3Under 179.5—
—Over 181.567%4/6
—Under 181.533%2/6
33%1/3Over 184.5—
67%2/3Under 184.5—
—Over 186.550%3/6
—Under 186.550%3/6
33%1/3Over 189.5—
67%2/3Under 189.5—
—Over 191.533%2/6
—Under 191.567%4/6
33%1/3Over 194.5—
67%2/3Under 194.5—
—Over 196.533%2/6
—Under 196.567%4/6
33%1/3Over 199.5—
67%2/3Under 199.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 6
UMF GrindavikUMF Njardvik
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6564100%Period 1100%124174
7368100%Period 2100%136142
7869100%Period 3100%127135
7378100%Period 4100%140142
  • • UMF Grindavik scores most in Period 3: 78 of 289 goals (27%).
  • • UMF Grindavik concedes most in Period 4: 78 of 279 conceded.
  • • UMF Njardvik scores most in Period 4: 140 of 527 goals (27%).
  • • UMF Njardvik concedes most in Period 1: 174 of 593 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%UMF Grindavik wins4 of 6
33%UMF Njardvik wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 204 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +14 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 12