Union De Santa Fe — Ferro Carril Oeste 74:81: match report and statistics

Argentina. LNB · 16.04.2026 00:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Union De Santa Fe
Finished74 : 8116.04.2026 00:30
Ferro Carril Oeste

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Union De Santa Fe0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ferro Carril Oeste0%

Overview

Final score Union De Santa Fe 74:81 Ferro Carril Oeste, Argentina. LNB, 16.04.2026 00:30 (UTC). Ferro Carril Oeste took the victory.

Form of Union De Santa Fe in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6. Form of Ferro Carril Oeste in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Union De Santa Fe: 2, wins of Ferro Carril Oeste: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 04.12.2025 01:10 ended Ferro Carril Oeste 98:86 Union De Santa Fe.

Union De Santa Fe: position 15 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 36. Ferro Carril Oeste: position 6 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 36.

More on the site: Union De Santa Fe, Ferro Carril Oeste, Argentina. LNB.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Union De Santa Fe
1427161774
Ferro Carril Oeste
2116202481

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Theo AkwubaUnited StatesTheo Akwuba—9-4——16:47——3279—2434
Franco BalbiArgentinaBalbi42-95—31:196——123—231—
Emiliano BasabeArgentinaBasabe11321125:123—1—22—3963
Martin CabreraArgentinaMartin Cabrera1017-101134:40523—33—3444
Facundo ChamorroArgentinaFacundo Chamorro—381116:3921——11—41——
Gaston EliasArgentinaGaston Elias—————0:00———————————
ArgentinaAgustin Ferrari—————0:00———————————
Yeferson GuerraVenezuelaYeferson Guerra312-184—32:46411—33—3643
Felipe Araujo QueirosBrazilQueiros—9-12—20:4833——33—11——
Pedro SpajicArgentinaPedro Spajic—————0:00———————————
Spies P.—————0:00———————————
Chris VogtUnited StatesChris Vogt—9-31—21:50——1381141542

Lineups

Lead tracker

Union De Santa Fe +8Biggest lead+7 Ferro Carril Oeste
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

2 / 10
Wins
4 / 10
501 / 1025
Points
524 / 1025
Matches

Previous matches: Union De Santa Fe

Previous matches: Ferro Carril Oeste

Match info

Tournament
Argentina. LNB

Upcoming matches: Ferro Carril Oeste

Argentina. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Quimsa36240120:000
2Gimnasia Comodoro36240120:000
3Regatas Corrientes36230130:000
4Obera TC36230130:000
5Boca Juniors36220140:000
6Ferro Carril Oeste36210150:000
7Obras Sanitarias36210150:000
8La Union Formosa36200160:000
9Independiente de Oliva36200160:000
10Instituto de Cordoba36200160:000
11Penarol36190170:000
12Club San Martin de Corrientes36170190:000
13Ciclista Olimpico de La Banda36150210:000
14Racing de Chivilcoy36140220:000
15Union De Santa Fe36130230:000
16San Lorenzo de Almagro36130230:000
17Platense36130230:000
18Atenas Cordoba36130230:000
19Argentino de Junin3670290:000
  • Promotion - Liga A (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Liga A (Play-offs: Round of 16)
  • Liga A (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Lost 9 of 10 matches90%
  • Under 175.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 174.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 84.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Union De Santa Fematches: 9 · 3Ferro Carril Oeste
174.1Avg match total165.7
—Over 155.567%2/3
—Under 155.533%1/3
—Over 160.567%2/3
—Under 160.533%1/3
67%6/9Over 164.5—
33%3/9Under 164.5—
—Over 165.567%2/3
—Under 165.533%1/3
67%6/9Over 169.5—
33%3/9Under 169.5—
—Over 170.567%2/3
—Under 170.533%1/3
44%4/9Over 174.5—
56%5/9Under 174.5—
—Over 175.533%1/3
—Under 175.567%2/3
33%3/9Over 179.5—
67%6/9Under 179.5—
22%2/9Over 184.5—
78%7/9Under 184.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 9 · 3
Union De Santa FeFerro Carril Oeste
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
189188100%Period 1100%7564
204192100%Period 2100%6265
187202100%Period 3100%4959
196209100%Period 4100%6459
  • • Union De Santa Fe scores most in Period 2: 204 of 776 goals (26%).
  • • Union De Santa Fe concedes most in Period 4: 209 of 791 conceded.
  • • Ferro Carril Oeste scores most in Period 1: 75 of 250 goals (30%).
  • • Ferro Carril Oeste concedes most in Period 2: 65 of 247 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Union De Santa Fe wins2 of 6
67%Ferro Carril Oeste wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 170.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 15