Le Mans Sarthe — SLUC Nancy 102:74: match report and statistics

France. LNB · 30.04.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Le Mans Sarthe
Finished102 : 7430.04.2026 18:00
SLUC Nancy

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Le Mans Sarthe0%
  • Draw0%
  • SLUC Nancy0%

Overview

The France. LNB match Le Mans Sarthe – SLUC Nancy on 30.04.2026 18:00 (UTC) finished 102:74. The win went to Le Mans Sarthe.

Le Mans Sarthe, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. SLUC Nancy, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Le Mans Sarthe and SLUC Nancy: 20 (wins of Le Mans Sarthe: 2, wins of SLUC Nancy: 4, draws: 0). The last meeting on 22.11.2025 17:10 ended SLUC Nancy 76:78 Le Mans Sarthe.

Le Mans Sarthe in the standings: place 6, points 0, played 30. SLUC Nancy in the standings: place 10, points 0, played 30.

More on the site: Le Mans Sarthe, SLUC Nancy, France. LNB.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Le Mans Sarthe
22293318102
SLUC Nancy
1818231574

Match statistics

  • 71 Field goals attempted 55
  • 39 Field goals scored 26
  • 54.93% Field goals 47.27%
  • 43 2-point field goals attempted 32
  • 27 2-point field goals scored 16
  • 62.79% 2-pt 50%
  • 28 3-point field goals attempted 23
  • 12 3-point field goals scored 10
  • 42.86% 3-pt 43.48%
  • 18 Free throws attempted 16
  • 12 Free throws scored 12
  • 66.7% Free throws 75%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 6
  • 25 Defensive rebounds 23
  • 35 Total rebounds 29
  • 24 Assists 20
  • 1 Blocks 2
  • 11 Turnovers 21
  • 9 Steals 6
  • 19 Personal fouls 20

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Bastien GrasshoffFranceGrasshoff111121122:0874321112—3422
Travante WilliamsUnited StatesWilliams4921—219:475353—123—2———
Trevor HudginsUnited StatesHudgins321201121:11136945—11—2425
Wilfried YegueteFranceYeguete58151220:5064———134—264—
TaShawn ThomasUnited StatesThomas T.17181—16:2033——1—22—1332
Johnny BerhanemeskelCanadaBerhanemeskel16172121:09734———11—133—
Ugo DoumbiaFranceДумбия1712—16:3832112—66—1214
Tyler BeracouFranceBeracou1—-2——3:53—————————1———
David SimonovicFranceСимонович——-1——4:411————————11——
Lucas DufealFranceDufeal214171117:0287———32513871
David DiLeoUnited StatesDiLeo1810——18:5373411134—1322
Shannon BoguesUnited StatesBogues39122117:38103212—11—1822

Lineups

Lead tracker

Le Mans Sarthe +34Biggest lead+2 SLUC Nancy
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

2 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
490 / 993
Points
503 / 993
Matches

Previous matches: Le Mans Sarthe

Previous matches: SLUC Nancy

Match info

Tournament
France. LNB
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Le Mans Sarthe

08.11.2026Match starts
Strasbourg IG18:00Le Mans Sarthe
11.11.2026Match starts
Le Mans Sarthe19:00Burgos

Upcoming matches: SLUC Nancy

07.11.2026Match starts
SLUC Nancy17:30Limoges CSP
11.11.2026Match starts
GGMT Vienna18:00SLUC Nancy

France. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Monaco3022070:000
2Paris3022080:000
3JSF Nanterre3021090:000
4ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne30200100:000
5Cholet30190110:000
6Le Mans Sarthe30190110:000
7JL Bourg30180120:000
8Strasbourg IG30170130:000
9Elan Chalon30160140:000
10SLUC Nancy30130170:000
11JDA Dijon Bourgogne30120180:000
12Boulazac Dordogne30120180:000
13Limoges CSP30110190:000
14BCM Gravelines3080220:000
15Saint Quentin3080220:000
16ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale3000290:000
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-In)
  • Elite League 2 (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Elite League 2

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 185.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 94.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 81.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 85.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Le Mans Sarthematches: 3 · 3SLUC Nancy
185.0Avg match total174.0
—Over 164.567%2/3
—Under 164.533%1/3
—Over 169.567%2/3
—Under 169.533%1/3
—Over 174.567%2/3
—Under 174.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 175.5—
33%1/3Under 175.5—
—Over 179.567%2/3
—Under 179.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 180.5—
33%1/3Under 180.5—
—Over 184.50%0/3
—Under 184.5100%3/3
33%1/3Over 185.5—
67%2/3Under 185.5—
33%1/3Over 190.5—
67%2/3Under 190.5—
33%1/3Over 195.5—
67%2/3Under 195.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Le Mans SartheSLUC Nancy
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6871100%Period 1100%5553
6278100%Period 2100%7161
7361100%Period 3100%6967
7765100%Period 4100%6680
  • • Le Mans Sarthe scores most in Period 4: 77 of 280 goals (28%).
  • • Le Mans Sarthe concedes most in Period 2: 78 of 275 conceded.
  • • SLUC Nancy scores most in Period 2: 71 of 261 goals (27%).
  • • SLUC Nancy concedes most in Period 4: 80 of 261 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Le Mans Sarthe wins2 of 6
67%SLUC Nancy wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 165.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +34 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 1