Keila Korvpallikool — Taltech 65:73: match report and statistics

Estonia. Korvpalli Meistriliiga - Play-offs · 14.04.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Aleksei Mohov (Latvia)
Keila Korvpallikool
Finished65 : 7314.04.2026 16:002-й матч. Tal Tech ведёт в серии 2-0.
Taltech

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Keila Korvpallikool0%
  • Draw0%
  • Taltech0%

Overview

Final score Keila Korvpallikool 65:73 Taltech, Estonia. Korvpalli Meistriliiga - Play-offs, 14.04.2026 16:00 (UTC). The win went to Taltech.

Keila Korvpallikool, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 1, lost 5. Taltech, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Keila Korvpallikool and Taltech: 10 (wins of Keila Korvpallikool: 0, wins of Taltech: 6, draws: 0). The last meeting on 11.04.2026 14:00 ended Taltech 83:58 Keila Korvpallikool.

Statistics and results: Keila Korvpallikool statistics, Taltech statistics, Estonia. Korvpalli Meistriliiga - Play-offs.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Keila Korvpallikool
1815131965
Taltech
2315231273

Match statistics

  • 62 Field goals attempted 72
  • 24 Field goals scored 29
  • 38.71% Field goals 40.28%
  • 39 2-point field goals attempted 44
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 21
  • 48.72% 2-pt 47.73%
  • 23 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 5 3-point field goals scored 8
  • 21.74% 3-pt 28.57%
  • 17 Free throws attempted 12
  • 12 Free throws scored 7
  • 70.6% Free throws 58.3%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 20
  • 27 Defensive rebounds 31
  • 36 Total rebounds 51
  • 10 Assists 22
  • 4 Blocks 2
  • 10 Turnovers 11
  • 7 Steals 3
  • 20 Personal fouls 20

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Eric SchmalzEstoniaEric Schmalz226-31—32:24147748459—27310
Eke RuutelEstoniaEke Ruutel1—-10—120:573—2———22241——
Ralf SatsEstoniaRalf Sats1—-132131:224—4———44—3———
Dequan MorrisUnited StatesDequan Morris516-62335:29127311156—1961
Oreoluwapo Idowu—13-83129:561351—3—44131255
Kirill ErmakovEstoniaErmakov——21—1:42—————————1———
Marcus GilbertUnited StatesMarcus Gilbert18-2——25:211042——34713841
Henri AimreEstoniaAimre——2——1:02—————————————
Jakob Raiden PoldroosEstoniaJakob Raiden Poldroos——2——1:37—————————————
Ron LaanemaaEstoniaRon Laanemaa—2-41120:10614——————321—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Keila Korvpallikool +2Biggest lead+17 Taltech
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

0 / 10
Wins
6 / 10
445 / 980
Points
535 / 980
Matches

Previous matches: Keila Korvpallikool

Previous matches: Taltech

14.03.2026Finished
Tartu Ulikool76 : 78Taltech
W
11.03.2026Finished
Iraklis76 : 63Taltech
L
08.03.2026Finished
Kalev91 : 78Taltech
L

Match info

Tournament
Premier League
Season
2025/2026
Referee
Aleksei Mohov

Upcoming matches: Keila Korvpallikool

13.11.2026Match starts
BK Ogre17:00Keila Korvpallikool

Upcoming matches: Taltech

07.11.2026Match starts
Rigas Zelli17:00Taltech
11.11.2026Match starts
Taltech16:30Spartak Pleven

Estonia. Korvpalli Meistriliiga - Play-offs

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 87.5 in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Lost 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Scored under 80.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 74.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Keila Korvpallikoolmatches: 4 · 4Taltech
184.8Avg match total161.8
—Over 151.575%3/4
—Under 151.525%1/4
—Over 156.550%2/4
—Under 156.550%2/4
—Over 161.550%2/4
—Under 161.550%2/4
—Over 166.550%2/4
—Under 166.550%2/4
—Over 171.525%1/4
—Under 171.575%3/4
25%1/4Over 174.5—
75%3/4Under 174.5—
25%1/4Over 179.5—
75%3/4Under 179.5—
25%1/4Over 184.5—
75%3/4Under 184.5—
25%1/4Over 189.5—
75%3/4Under 189.5—
25%1/4Over 194.5—
75%3/4Under 194.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
Keila KorvpallikoolTaltech
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7975100%Period 1100%7888
86107100%Period 2100%6390
8597100%Period 3100%8565
7698100%Period 4100%73105
2016100%Period 5———
  • • Keila Korvpallikool scores most in Period 2: 86 of 346 goals (25%).
  • • Keila Korvpallikool concedes most in Period 2: 107 of 393 conceded.
  • • Taltech scores most in Period 3: 85 of 299 goals (28%).
  • • Taltech concedes most in Period 4: 105 of 348 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Keila Korvpallikool wins0 of 6
100%Taltech wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 163.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +17Lead changes: 9