Kapfenberg Bulls — Traiskirchen Lions 88:79: match report and statistics

Austrian Championship - Play-off · 18.04.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Tiberiu Lucaciu (Austria)
Kapfenberg Bulls
Finished88 : 7918.04.2026 17:001st leg
Traiskirchen Lions

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Kapfenberg Bulls0%
  • Draw0%
  • Traiskirchen Lions0%

Overview

Final score Kapfenberg Bulls 88:79 Traiskirchen Lions, Austrian Championship - Play-off, 18.04.2026 17:00 (UTC). Kapfenberg Bulls took the victory.

Form of Kapfenberg Bulls in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4. Form of Traiskirchen Lions in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Kapfenberg Bulls: 3, wins of Traiskirchen Lions: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 13.12.2025 16:00 ended Traiskirchen Lions 69:83 Kapfenberg Bulls.

Related pages: Kapfenberg Bulls statistics, Traiskirchen Lions statistics, Austrian Championship - Play-off.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Kapfenberg Bulls
2920201988
Traiskirchen Lions
1817202479

Match statistics

  • 59 Field goals attempted 66
  • 28 Field goals scored 28
  • 47.46% Field goals 42.42%
  • 32 2-point field goals attempted 41
  • 15 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 46.88% 2-pt 56.1%
  • 27 3-point field goals attempted 25
  • 13 3-point field goals scored 5
  • 48.15% 3-pt 20%
  • 29 Free throws attempted 27
  • 19 Free throws scored 21
  • 65.5% Free throws 77.8%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 16
  • 25 Defensive rebounds 27
  • 35 Total rebounds 43
  • 16 Assists 13
  • 1 Blocks 2
  • 12 Turnovers 12
  • 6 Steals 8
  • 24 Personal fouls 26

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Andrew JonesWorldAndrew Jones61987234:14125427167—18310
Taye FieldsUnited StatesFields—3101—7:4411——11—1——111
Justin McCawAustriaMcCaw————118:17——————22—3———
Alex GrossWorldAlex Gross227——16:4721———123—3211
Quinton Green12672—29:47179116233613632
Ryan LobreauFranceRyan Lobreau14121—16:3221——2—22—4216
CroatiaGrgic—52—120:088251——55—231—
Nemanja KrsticSerbiaKrstic—11-61—22:50631—5347—3537
Vitaliy ZotovUkraineZotov6165—233:48105642—11—4412

Lineups

Lead tracker

Kapfenberg Bulls +18Biggest lead+2 Traiskirchen Lions
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
444 / 888
Points
444 / 888
Matches

Previous matches: Kapfenberg Bulls

Previous matches: Traiskirchen Lions

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Tiberiu Lucaciu

Upcoming matches: Kapfenberg Bulls

18.11.2026Match starts
Kapfenberg Bulls18:00Kavkasia

Upcoming matches: Traiskirchen Lions

Austrian Championship - Play-off

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 169.5 goals in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Scored under 83.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 79.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 87.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Conceded under 89.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Won 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Kapfenberg Bullsmatches: 3 · 5Traiskirchen Lions
167.7Avg match total181.8
67%2/3Over 157.5—
33%1/3Under 157.5—
67%2/3Over 162.5—
33%1/3Under 162.5—
67%2/3Over 167.5—
33%1/3Under 167.5—
—Over 171.580%4/5
—Under 171.520%1/5
33%1/3Over 172.5—
67%2/3Under 172.5—
—Over 176.560%3/5
—Under 176.540%2/5
33%1/3Over 177.5—
67%2/3Under 177.5—
—Over 181.560%3/5
—Under 181.540%2/5
—Over 186.560%3/5
—Under 186.540%2/5
—Over 191.520%1/5
—Under 191.580%4/5

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 5
Kapfenberg BullsTraiskirchen Lions
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6561100%Period 1100%11497
6667100%Period 2100%124109
4765100%Period 3100%116112
5354100%Period 4100%126111
1312100%Period 5———
  • • Kapfenberg Bulls scores most in Period 2: 66 of 244 goals (27%).
  • • Kapfenberg Bulls concedes most in Period 2: 67 of 259 conceded.
  • • Traiskirchen Lions scores most in Period 4: 126 of 480 goals (26%).
  • • Traiskirchen Lions concedes most in Period 3: 112 of 429 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Kapfenberg Bulls wins3 of 6
50%Traiskirchen Lions wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 148 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +18 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 3