Allianz Swans Gmunden — Oberwart Gunners 89:81: match report and statistics

Austrian Championship - Play-off · 22.04.2026 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Paul Trmal (Austria)
Allianz Swans Gmunden
Finished89 : 8122.04.2026 17:002nd leg. Series tied 1-1
Oberwart Gunners

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Allianz Swans Gmunden0%
  • Draw0%
  • Oberwart Gunners0%

Overview

Final score Allianz Swans Gmunden 89:81 Oberwart Gunners, Austrian Championship - Play-off, 22.04.2026 17:00 (UTC). The win went to Allianz Swans Gmunden.

Allianz Swans Gmunden, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Oberwart Gunners, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Allianz Swans Gmunden and Oberwart Gunners: 20 (wins of Allianz Swans Gmunden: 1, wins of Oberwart Gunners: 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 19.04.2026 13:00 ended Oberwart Gunners 93:62 Allianz Swans Gmunden.

Related pages: Allianz Swans Gmunden results and fixtures, Oberwart Gunners results and fixtures, Austrian Championship - Play-off standings and results.

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Allianz Swans Gmunden
2616222589
Oberwart Gunners
1822172481

Match statistics

  • 65 Field goals attempted 70
  • 33 Field goals scored 31
  • 50.77% Field goals 44.29%
  • 40 2-point field goals attempted 43
  • 24 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 60% 2-pt 53.49%
  • 25 3-point field goals attempted 27
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 8
  • 36% 3-pt 29.63%
  • 19 Free throws attempted 14
  • 14 Free throws scored 11
  • 73.7% Free throws 78.6%
  • 8 Offensive rebounds 12
  • 28 Defensive rebounds 26
  • 36 Total rebounds 38
  • 12 Assists 12
  • 0 Blocks 1
  • 12 Turnovers 12
  • 6 Steals 5
  • 17 Personal fouls 22

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Jerome HunterUnited StatesJerome Hunter41352133:24106——111011—1061
Daniel FriedrichAustriaФридрих32864131:5613105531231854
Miro ZapfAustriaMiro Zapf1533128:05614—31122214
Jeameril WilsonUnited StatesJeameril Wilson32111—32:081183231453864
Larry WiseUnited StatesLarry Wise—571—9:56412—31—11213
Vuk Zivanovic—77—220:116331——11332—
Jakob LohrAustriaJakob Lohr—513——17:296241—112521—
Arvydas GydraLithuaniaGydra13-21117:17814—11782413

Lineups

Lead tracker

Allianz Swans Gmunden +12Biggest lead+5 Oberwart Gunners
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

1 / 20
Wins
5 / 20
449 / 947
Points
498 / 947
Matches

Previous matches: Allianz Swans Gmunden

Previous matches: Oberwart Gunners

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Paul Trmal

Upcoming matches: Allianz Swans Gmunden

Upcoming matches: Oberwart Gunners

Austrian Championship - Play-off

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Won 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Unbeaten in 8 of 9 matches89%
  • Over 154.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 78.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 189.5 goals in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored over 89.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Allianz Swans Gmundenmatches: 4 · 2Oberwart Gunners
186.5Avg match total158.5
—Over 148.5100%2/2
—Under 148.50%0/2
—Over 153.550%1/2
—Under 153.550%1/2
—Over 158.550%1/2
—Under 158.550%1/2
—Over 163.550%1/2
—Under 163.550%1/2
—Over 168.50%0/2
—Under 168.5100%2/2
75%3/4Over 176.5—
25%1/4Under 176.5—
75%3/4Over 181.5—
25%1/4Under 181.5—
75%3/4Over 186.5—
25%1/4Under 186.5—
50%2/4Over 191.5—
50%2/4Under 191.5—
50%2/4Over 196.5—
50%2/4Under 196.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
Allianz Swans GmundenOberwart Gunners
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10782100%Period 1100%3743
10470100%Period 2100%4640
9890100%Period 3100%4229
10590100%Period 4100%4139
  • • Allianz Swans Gmunden scores most in Period 1: 107 of 414 goals (26%).
  • • Allianz Swans Gmunden concedes most in Period 3: 90 of 332 conceded.
  • • Oberwart Gunners scores most in Period 2: 46 of 166 goals (28%).
  • • Oberwart Gunners concedes most in Period 1: 43 of 151 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%Allianz Swans Gmunden wins1 of 6
83%Oberwart Gunners wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 157.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +12 Biggest lead: +5Lead changes: 4