Kumamoto Volters — Kagoshima Rebnise 94:102: match report and statistics

Japan. B League One · 26.04.2026 05:05 · Finished

Compare teams
Ryota Ukiike (Japan)
Kumamoto Volters
Finished94 : 10226.04.2026 05:05
Kagoshima Rebnise

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Kumamoto Volters0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kagoshima Rebnise0%

Overview

Kumamoto Volters vs Kagoshima Rebnise ended 94:102 on 26.04.2026 05:05 (UTC) in Japan. B League One. Kagoshima Rebnise took the victory.

Form of Kumamoto Volters in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Kagoshima Rebnise in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 11. Wins of Kumamoto Volters: 5, wins of Kagoshima Rebnise: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 25.04.2026 06:05 ended Kumamoto Volters 102:80 Kagoshima Rebnise.

Kumamoto Volters: position 3 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 60. Kagoshima Rebnise: position 4 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 60.

More on the site: Kumamoto Volters results and fixtures, Kagoshima Rebnise results and fixtures, Japan. B League One.

Other games: Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Kumamoto Volters
2423202794
Kagoshima Rebnise
26261832102

Match statistics

  • 70 Field goals attempted 69
  • 34 Field goals scored 37
  • 48.57% Field goals 53.62%
  • 40 2-point field goals attempted 41
  • 21 2-point field goals scored 26
  • 52.5% 2-pt 63.41%
  • 30 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 13 3-point field goals scored 11
  • 43.33% 3-pt 39.29%
  • 24 Free throws attempted 25
  • 13 Free throws scored 17
  • 54.2% Free throws 68%
  • 12 Offensive rebounds 7
  • 29 Defensive rebounds 29
  • 41 Total rebounds 36
  • 24 Assists 24
  • 0 Blocks 0
  • 11 Turnovers 5
  • 2 Steals 6
  • 23 Personal fouls 23

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Gregory EcheniqueVenezuelaEchenique335-21—35:461913——979164191315
Kaito IshikawaJapanKanazawa Samuraiz511-94—26:171131032—1131—5
Hiroaki IsonoJapanIsono36-112—23:31431——134233—
Atomu YamadaJapanYamada218-6——29:2210686——2232—1
Rawle AlkinsUnited StatesAlkins1021-7—134:341986324131721353
Keita SawabeJapanSawabe—311120:402121——113———
Ren NagashimaJapanNagashima——11—13:431———————11——
Kensuke TanakaJapanKensuke Tanaka1————8:452—1—————21——
Takeshi KunzaJapanKunza——-72—7:221—1—————2———

Lineups

Lead tracker

Kumamoto Volters +5Biggest lead+14 Kagoshima Rebnise
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 0

5 / 11
Wins
1 / 11
542 / 1028
Points
486 / 1028
Matches

Previous matches: Kumamoto Volters

Previous matches: Kagoshima Rebnise

Match info

Referee
Ryota Ukiike

Upcoming matches: Kumamoto Volters

Upcoming matches: Kagoshima Rebnise

Japan. B League One

Western conference
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kobe Storks6055050:000
2Ehime Orange Vikings60380220:000
3Kumamoto Volters60360240:000
4Kagoshima Rebnise60280320:000
5Rizing Fukuoka60250350:000
6Bambitious Nara60180420:000
7Veltex Shizuoka60150450:000
Eastern conference
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Shinshu Brave Warriors Nagano60460140:000
2Fukushima Firebonds60420180:000
3Yokohama Excellence60390210:000
4Fukui Blowinds60350250:000
5Iwate Big Bulls60160440:000
6Yamagata Wyverns60150450:000
7Aomori Wat's60120480:000
  • Promotion - Japan. B League One (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 163.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 186.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 90.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Kumamoto Voltersmatches: 3 · 3Kagoshima Rebnise
174.3Avg match total190.0
100%3/3Over 164.5—
0%0/3Under 164.5—
67%2/3Over 169.5—
33%1/3Under 169.5—
67%2/3Over 174.5—
33%1/3Under 174.5—
33%1/3Over 179.5—
67%2/3Under 179.5—
—Over 180.567%2/3
—Under 180.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 184.5—
100%3/3Under 184.5—
—Over 185.533%1/3
—Under 185.567%2/3
—Over 190.533%1/3
—Under 190.567%2/3
—Over 195.533%1/3
—Under 195.567%2/3
—Over 200.533%1/3
—Under 200.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Kumamoto VoltersKagoshima Rebnise
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6963100%Period 1100%5486
6451100%Period 2100%6666
5168100%Period 3100%6779
7879100%Period 4100%6156
  • • Kumamoto Volters scores most in Period 4: 78 of 262 goals (30%).
  • • Kumamoto Volters concedes most in Period 4: 79 of 261 conceded.
  • • Kagoshima Rebnise scores most in Period 3: 67 of 263 goals (25%).
  • • Kagoshima Rebnise concedes most in Period 1: 86 of 307 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Kumamoto Volters wins5 of 6
17%Kagoshima Rebnise wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 171.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +14Lead changes: 5