Les Lions de Geneve — Starwings Regio Basel 82:84: match report and statistics

Switzerland. SB League (Play-off) · 02.05.2026 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Davide Balletta (Switzerland)
Les Lions de Geneve
Finished82 : 8402.05.2026 16:301st leg
Starwings Regio Basel

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Les Lions de Geneve0%
  • Draw0%
  • Starwings Regio Basel0%

Overview

The Switzerland. SB League (Play-off) match Les Lions de Geneve – Starwings Regio Basel on 02.05.2026 16:30 (UTC) finished 82:84. Starwings Regio Basel took the victory.

Form of Les Lions de Geneve in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Starwings Regio Basel in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Les Lions de Geneve: 6, wins of Starwings Regio Basel: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 01.04.2026 17:30 ended Les Lions de Geneve 95:87 Starwings Regio Basel.

Related pages: Les Lions de Geneve statistics, Starwings Regio Basel statistics, Switzerland. SB League (Play-off).

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Les Lions de Geneve
2413162982
Starwings Regio Basel
2123221884

Match statistics

  • 72 Field goals attempted 64
  • 32 Field goals scored 31
  • 44.44% Field goals 48.44%
  • 40 2-point field goals attempted 44
  • 24 2-point field goals scored 25
  • 60% 2-pt 56.82%
  • 32 3-point field goals attempted 20
  • 8 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 25% 3-pt 30%
  • 15 Free throws attempted 28
  • 10 Free throws scored 16
  • 66.7% Free throws 57.1%
  • 15 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 28 Defensive rebounds 28
  • 43 Total rebounds 39
  • 17 Assists 21
  • 4 Blocks 2
  • 15 Turnovers 15
  • 10 Steals 6
  • 23 Personal fouls 14

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
JaQualyn GilbreathUnited StatesGilbreath312-73237:0115592——44—263—
Hakim CharfiItalyCharfi2—-112—10:441—1——————————
Isaiah WilliamsUnited StatesWilliams513-101229:208543—46101542—
Aly OmarEgyptAli—2-4——7:2121———1—11321—
Noe AnabirSwitzerlandAnabir—1343334:291465—1551012961
Mohamed ChabouhSwitzerlandChabouh—21——2:562—1—2————21—2
Boris MbalaSwitzerlandMbala31111232:08104621—55—1422
Yuri SolcaSwitzerlandSolca452——14:058241—112—341—
Michel NzegeSwitzerlandNzege—931—17:39532—3—22—4333
Juwann JamesUnited StatesJames—15113114:1776——342611767

Lineups

Lead tracker

Les Lions de Geneve +6Biggest lead+18 Starwings Regio Basel
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

6 / 20
Wins
0 / 20
590 / 1000
Points
410 / 1000
Matches

Previous matches: Les Lions de Geneve

Previous matches: Starwings Regio Basel

Match info

Season
2025/2026
Referee
Davide Balletta

Upcoming matches: Les Lions de Geneve

Upcoming matches: Starwings Regio Basel

07.11.2026Match starts
Monthey16:30Starwings Regio Basel

Switzerland. SB League (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Over 155.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 78.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 173.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 85.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Les Lions de Genevematches: 3 · 3Starwings Regio Basel
166.0Avg match total174.0
67%2/3Over 156.5—
33%1/3Under 156.5—
67%2/3Over 161.5—
33%1/3Under 161.5—
—Over 164.5100%3/3
—Under 164.50%0/3
33%1/3Over 166.5—
67%2/3Under 166.5—
—Over 169.567%2/3
—Under 169.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 171.5—
67%2/3Under 171.5—
—Over 174.567%2/3
—Under 174.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 176.5—
67%2/3Under 176.5—
—Over 179.533%1/3
—Under 179.567%2/3
—Over 184.50%0/3
—Under 184.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Les Lions de GeneveStarwings Regio Basel
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6547100%Period 1100%6265
7170100%Period 2100%8260
5860100%Period 3100%5270
8047100%Period 4100%6467
  • • Les Lions de Geneve scores most in Period 4: 80 of 274 goals (29%).
  • • Les Lions de Geneve concedes most in Period 2: 70 of 224 conceded.
  • • Starwings Regio Basel scores most in Period 2: 82 of 260 goals (32%).
  • • Starwings Regio Basel concedes most in Period 3: 70 of 262 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Les Lions de Geneve wins6 of 6
0%Starwings Regio Basel wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 166.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +18Lead changes: 6