Kormend — Zalakeramia ZTE 101:99: match report and statistics

Hungary. NB I (Play Out) · 20.05.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Balazs Meszaros (Hungary)
Kormend
Finished101 : 9920.05.2026 16:00
Zalakeramia ZTE

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Kormend0%
  • Draw0%
  • Zalakeramia ZTE0%

Overview

The Hungary. NB I (Play Out) match Kormend – Zalakeramia ZTE on 20.05.2026 16:00 (UTC) finished 101:99. The win went to Kormend.

Kormend, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Zalakeramia ZTE, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Kormend and Zalakeramia ZTE: 20 (wins of Kormend: 3, wins of Zalakeramia ZTE: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 29.04.2026 16:00 ended Zalakeramia ZTE 105:86 Kormend.

Kormend in the standings: place 1, points 21, played 10. Zalakeramia ZTE in the standings: place 6, points 17, played 10.

More on the site: Kormend, Zalakeramia ZTE, Hungary. NB I (Play Out) table.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Kormend
27252524101
Zalakeramia ZTE
2529202599

Match statistics

  • 58 Field goals attempted 64
  • 36 Field goals scored 35
  • 62.07% Field goals 54.69%
  • 41 2-point field goals attempted 33
  • 29 2-point field goals scored 22
  • 70.73% 2-pt 66.67%
  • 17 3-point field goals attempted 31
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 13
  • 41.18% 3-pt 41.94%
  • 32 Free throws attempted 20
  • 22 Free throws scored 16
  • 68.8% Free throws 80%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 13
  • 18 Defensive rebounds 16
  • 27 Total rebounds 29
  • 22 Assists 15
  • 2 Blocks 2
  • 16 Turnovers 16
  • 11 Steals 10
  • 18 Personal fouls 29

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Krisztofer DuraziHungaryKrisztofer Durazi320143134:311—4224—31287
Eric Williams Jr.United StatesEric Williams Jr.—205—437:37——4325—11186
Csaba FerenczHungaryFerencz5943—37:0951——33—153—
Tomislav IvosevSerbiaTomislav Ivosev52685328:231111134—57614
Zalan BartikHungaryZalan Bartik92013337:30742—4413433
Peter NagyHungaryPeter Nagy——-2——0:54———————————
Benedek KissHungaryBenedek Kiss——3——8:211———11—11——
Levente FarkasHungaryLevente Farkas—6-151—10:00211———13112
HungaryBojan Bendeguz Dekany——-8——5:35———————1———

Lineups

Lead tracker

Kormend +8Biggest lead+3 Zalakeramia ZTE
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
518 / 1055
Points
537 / 1055
Matches

Previous matches: Kormend

Previous matches: Zalakeramia ZTE

Match info

Tournament
Hungary. NB I
Season
2025/2026
Referee
Balazs Meszaros

Upcoming matches: Kormend

08.11.2026Match starts
Budapesti Honved17:00Kormend
11.11.2026Match starts
Kormend17:00Kaposvari

Hungary. NB I (Play Out)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kormend105050:0021
2KTE-Duna Aszfalt107030:0020
3NKA Pecs104060:0019
4Spielplan Naturtex-SZTE-Szedeak106040:0017
5OSE Lions105050:0017
6Zalakeramia ZTE103070:0017
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Over 169.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored under 91.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Under 194.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Scored under 92.5 in 6 of 8 matches75%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Kormendmatches: 3 · 7Zalakeramia ZTE
190.0Avg match total172.1
—Over 162.571%5/7
—Under 162.529%2/7
—Over 167.571%5/7
—Under 167.529%2/7
—Over 172.543%3/7
—Under 172.557%4/7
—Over 177.543%3/7
—Under 177.557%4/7
67%2/3Over 180.5—
33%1/3Under 180.5—
—Over 182.50%0/7
—Under 182.5100%7/7
67%2/3Over 185.5—
33%1/3Under 185.5—
33%1/3Over 190.5—
67%2/3Under 190.5—
33%1/3Over 195.5—
67%2/3Under 195.5—
33%1/3Over 200.5—
67%2/3Under 200.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 7
KormendZalakeramia ZTE
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8283100%Period 1100%168176
7368100%Period 2100%122180
7158100%Period 3100%118139
7263100%Period 4100%135141
  • • Kormend scores most in Period 1: 82 of 298 goals (28%).
  • • Kormend concedes most in Period 1: 83 of 272 conceded.
  • • Zalakeramia ZTE scores most in Period 1: 168 of 557 goals (30%).
  • • Zalakeramia ZTE concedes most in Period 2: 180 of 648 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Kormend wins3 of 6
50%Zalakeramia ZTE wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 175.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 10