MZT Skopje — Skopje 2023 84:77: match report and statistics

Republic of North Macedonia. Superleague (Play-off) · 17.05.2026 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Vladimir Mihajlovic (Republic of North Macedonia)
MZT Skopje
Finished84 : 7717.05.2026 18:301st leg
Skopje 2023

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • MZT Skopje0%
  • Draw0%
  • Skopje 20230%

Overview

Final score MZT Skopje 84:77 Skopje 2023, Republic of North Macedonia. Superleague (Play-off), 17.05.2026 18:30 (UTC). The win went to MZT Skopje.

MZT Skopje, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Skopje 2023, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of MZT Skopje and Skopje 2023: 3 (wins of MZT Skopje: 3, wins of Skopje 2023: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 30.04.2026 18:30 ended Skopje 2023 81:94 MZT Skopje.

Statistics and results: MZT Skopje statistics, Skopje 2023 statistics, Republic of North Macedonia. Superleague (Play-off) standings and results.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
MZT Skopje
1827241584
Skopje 2023
2614211677

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Mack SmithUnited StatesSmith68144—30:4812392——44—431—
Damjan StojanovskiNorth MacedoniaСтояновски21221—425:3274522325—2222
Elijah McCaddenUnited StatesКадден214-21—20:3985322—33——533
Гилл15-51—17:57522—1134—1322
Dusan TanaskovicSerbiaTanaskovic41533328:247511416722644
Marin PetkovNorth MacedoniaMarin Petkov22-11——16:55513——————421—
Andrej AndonoskiNorth MacedoniaAndonoski—5121—7:502211—————211—
Andrej MaslinkoNorth MacedoniaMaslinko2176—224:54971—3123—1875
Vojdan StojanovskiNorth MacedoniaStojanovski26-3—227:02916—4—44—2314

Lineups

Lead tracker

MZT Skopje +11Biggest lead+9 Skopje 2023
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

3 / 3
Wins
0 / 3
258 / 485
Points
227 / 485
Matches

Previous matches: MZT Skopje

Previous matches: Skopje 2023

Match info

Referee
Vladimir Mihajlovic

Upcoming matches: MZT Skopje

08.11.2026Match starts
Skopje 202318:00MZT Skopje
11.11.2026Match starts
Iraklis17:30MZT Skopje

Upcoming matches: Skopje 2023

08.11.2026Match starts
Skopje 202318:00MZT Skopje

Republic of North Macedonia. Superleague (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 151.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 179.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 84.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 86.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

MZT Skopjematches: 4 · 6Skopje 2023
159.5Avg match total165.3
75%3/4Over 149.5—
25%1/4Under 149.5—
75%3/4Over 154.5—
25%1/4Under 154.5—
—Over 155.567%4/6
—Under 155.533%2/6
25%1/4Over 159.5—
75%3/4Under 159.5—
—Over 160.550%3/6
—Under 160.550%3/6
25%1/4Over 164.5—
75%3/4Under 164.5—
—Over 165.550%3/6
—Under 165.550%3/6
25%1/4Over 169.5—
75%3/4Under 169.5—
—Over 170.517%1/6
—Under 170.583%5/6
—Over 175.517%1/6
—Under 175.583%5/6

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 6
MZT SkopjeSkopje 2023
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9376100%Period 1100%123127
7278100%Period 2100%107122
9455100%Period 3100%117128
8486100%Period 4100%128120
  • • MZT Skopje scores most in Period 3: 94 of 343 goals (27%).
  • • MZT Skopje concedes most in Period 4: 86 of 295 conceded.
  • • Skopje 2023 scores most in Period 4: 128 of 486 goals (26%).
  • • Skopje 2023 concedes most in Period 3: 128 of 506 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
100%MZT Skopje wins3 of 3
0%Skopje 2023 wins0 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 161.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +9Lead changes: 4