Atomeromu SE Paks — Kaposvari 77:71: match report and statistics

Hungary. NB I (Play-off) · 23.05.2026 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Laszlo Goda (Hungary)
Atomeromu SE Paks
Finished77 : 7123.05.2026 16:004th leg. Series tied 2-2
Kaposvari

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Atomeromu SE Paks0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kaposvari0%

Overview

Final score Atomeromu SE Paks 77:71 Kaposvari, Hungary. NB I (Play-off), 23.05.2026 16:00 (UTC). The win went to Atomeromu SE Paks.

Atomeromu SE Paks, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Kaposvari, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Atomeromu SE Paks and Kaposvari: 20 (wins of Atomeromu SE Paks: 3, wins of Kaposvari: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 20.05.2026 16:00 ended Kaposvari 85:83 Atomeromu SE Paks.

Related pages: Atomeromu SE Paks statistics, Kaposvari statistics, Hungary. NB I (Play-off).

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Atomeromu SE Paks
1326221677
Kaposvari
2122101871

Match statistics

  • 61 Field goals attempted 69
  • 24 Field goals scored 26
  • 39.34% Field goals 37.68%
  • 35 2-point field goals attempted 35
  • 18 2-point field goals scored 19
  • 51.43% 2-pt 54.29%
  • 26 3-point field goals attempted 34
  • 6 3-point field goals scored 7
  • 23.08% 3-pt 20.59%
  • 31 Free throws attempted 17
  • 23 Free throws scored 12
  • 74.2% Free throws 70.6%
  • 7 Offensive rebounds 6
  • 40 Defensive rebounds 34
  • 47 Total rebounds 40
  • 18 Assists 11
  • 2 Blocks 3
  • 15 Turnovers 13
  • 7 Steals 10
  • 19 Personal fouls 24

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Szilard BenkeHungaryBenke41364234:154—3—44—3654
Elijah HawkinsUnited StatesHawkins111-21—17:49314—11——724
Zena EdosomwanUnited StatesEdosomwan111-13123:29——5—6612637
Deon EdwinUnited StatesEdwin71182133:5231415612428
Janos EilingsfeldHungaryEilingsfeld22-72—24:254———88—251—
Marko KrivacevicHungaryKrivacsevic123——8:58———123—311—
Daniel HalmaiHungaryHalmai1—-2117:571———11—4———
Trevon BluiettUnited StatesBluiett12216—127:51837178—2438
Adam ReveszHungaryRevesz—29——11:311———33—111—
Jamari SmithSmith—3—219:5321——11——1——

Lineups

Lead tracker

Atomeromu SE Paks +8Biggest lead+14 Kaposvari
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

3 / 20
Wins
3 / 20
540 / 1067
Points
527 / 1067
Matches

Previous matches: Atomeromu SE Paks

Previous matches: Kaposvari

Match info

Tournament
Hungary. NB I
Referee
Laszlo Goda

Upcoming matches: Atomeromu SE Paks

Upcoming matches: Kaposvari

06.11.2026Match starts
Kaposvari17:00NKA Pecs

Hungary. NB I (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 89.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Over 166.5 goals in 6 of 8 matches75%
  • Under 179.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 91.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Atomeromu SE Paksmatches: 3 · 5Kaposvari
189.3Avg match total176.2
—Over 166.580%4/5
—Under 166.520%1/5
—Over 171.560%3/5
—Under 171.540%2/5
—Over 176.540%2/5
—Under 176.560%3/5
67%2/3Over 179.5—
33%1/3Under 179.5—
—Over 181.540%2/5
—Under 181.560%3/5
67%2/3Over 184.5—
33%1/3Under 184.5—
—Over 186.520%1/5
—Under 186.580%4/5
67%2/3Over 189.5—
33%1/3Under 189.5—
33%1/3Over 194.5—
67%2/3Under 194.5—
33%1/3Over 199.5—
67%2/3Under 199.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 5
Atomeromu SE PaksKaposvari
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8267100%Period 1100%111111
9148100%Period 2100%74120
8674100%Period 3100%132105
5268100%Period 4100%101127
  • • Atomeromu SE Paks scores most in Period 2: 91 of 311 goals (29%).
  • • Atomeromu SE Paks concedes most in Period 3: 74 of 257 conceded.
  • • Kaposvari scores most in Period 3: 132 of 418 goals (32%).
  • • Kaposvari concedes most in Period 4: 127 of 463 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Atomeromu SE Paks wins3 of 6
50%Kaposvari wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 177.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +14Lead changes: 4