Hapoel Galil Elyon — Ironi Nes-Ziona 83:92: match report and statistics

Israel. Superleague (Relegation Group) · 06.06.2026 17:50 · Finished

Compare teams
Adar Peer (Israel)
Hapoel Galil Elyon
Finished83 : 9206.06.2026 17:50
Ironi Nes-Ziona

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hapoel Galil Elyon0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ironi Nes-Ziona0%

Overview

The Israel. Superleague (Relegation Group) match Hapoel Galil Elyon – Ironi Nes-Ziona on 06.06.2026 17:50 (UTC) finished 83:92. The win went to Ironi Nes-Ziona.

Hapoel Galil Elyon, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3. Ironi Nes-Ziona, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Hapoel Galil Elyon and Ironi Nes-Ziona: 14 (wins of Hapoel Galil Elyon: 3, wins of Ironi Nes-Ziona: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 19.01.2026 18:55 ended Ironi Nes-Ziona 83:74 Hapoel Galil Elyon.

Hapoel Galil Elyon in the standings: place 2, points 43, played 32. Ironi Nes-Ziona in the standings: place 1, points 45, played 32.

More on the site: Hapoel Galil Elyon results and fixtures, Ironi Nes-Ziona results and fixtures, Israel. Superleague (Relegation Group) table.

See also Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Hapoel Galil Elyon
2219192383
Ironi Nes-Ziona
2217252892

Match statistics

  • 73 Field goals attempted 78
  • 35 Field goals scored 38
  • 47.95% Field goals 48.72%
  • 49 2-point field goals attempted 43
  • 26 2-point field goals scored 24
  • 53.06% 2-pt 55.81%
  • 24 3-point field goals attempted 35
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 14
  • 37.5% 3-pt 40%
  • 10 Free throws attempted 7
  • 8 Free throws scored 7
  • 80% Free throws 100%
  • 12 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 30 Defensive rebounds 27
  • 42 Total rebounds 38
  • 21 Assists 30
  • 3 Blocks 3
  • 16 Turnovers 14
  • 10 Steals 11
  • 14 Personal fouls 13

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Cyril LangevineUnited StatesLangevine42—2330:2941———1111341—
Shahar AmirIsraelAmir114-14432:2716461512151036
Hen HalfonIsraelHalfon——-5———1———————11——
Wesley Cardet——-6———2—2———1—————
Yahel MelamedIsraelMelamed61252132:13961——211286—
D. J. KennedyUnited StatesKennedy28-131122:2964———24—264—
Josh HawleyUnited StatesHawley14-91——32———22——32—
Yuval SchneidermanIsraelShnaiderman47-74—27:511024—328——624
Ishmael El-AminUnited StatesEl-Amin336-92137:512214118——1—1116—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Hapoel Galil Elyon +9Biggest lead+12 Ironi Nes-Ziona
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 0

3 / 14
Wins
3 / 14
422 / 883
Points
461 / 883
Matches

Previous matches: Hapoel Galil Elyon

Previous matches: Ironi Nes-Ziona

Match info

Referee
Adar Peer

Upcoming matches: Ironi Nes-Ziona

Israel. Superleague (Relegation Group)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ironi Nes-Ziona32130190:0045
2Hapoel Galil Elyon32110210:0043
3Elitzur Netanya3290230:0041
4Maccabi Ra'anana3280240:0040
  • Relegation - Israel. Liga Leumit

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 180.5 goals in 6 of 7 matches86%
  • Over 154.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 91.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 7, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Hapoel Galil Elyonmatches: 2 · 3Ironi Nes-Ziona
200.0Avg match total159.0
—Over 149.567%2/3
—Under 149.533%1/3
—Over 154.567%2/3
—Under 154.533%1/3
—Over 159.567%2/3
—Under 159.533%1/3
—Over 164.533%1/3
—Under 164.567%2/3
—Over 169.533%1/3
—Under 169.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 190.5—
50%1/2Under 190.5—
50%1/2Over 195.5—
50%1/2Under 195.5—
50%1/2Over 200.5—
50%1/2Under 200.5—
50%1/2Over 205.5—
50%1/2Under 205.5—
50%1/2Over 210.5—
50%1/2Under 210.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Hapoel Galil ElyonIroni Nes-Ziona
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4157100%Period 1100%7066
4139100%Period 2100%4252
4029100%Period 3100%6159
4367100%Period 4100%6661
2419100%Period 5———
  • • Hapoel Galil Elyon scores most in Period 4: 43 of 189 goals (23%).
  • • Hapoel Galil Elyon concedes most in Period 4: 67 of 211 conceded.
  • • Ironi Nes-Ziona scores most in Period 1: 70 of 239 goals (29%).
  • • Ironi Nes-Ziona concedes most in Period 1: 66 of 238 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Hapoel Galil Elyon wins3 of 6
50%Ironi Nes-Ziona wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 147.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +12Lead changes: 7