S.L. Benfica — Porto 98:102: match report and statistics

Portugal. LPB (Play-off) · 09.06.2026 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Sergio Silva (Portugal)
S.L. Benfica
Finished98 : 10209.06.2026 18:002nd leg. Series tied 1-1
Porto

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • S.L. Benfica0%
  • Draw0%
  • Porto0%

Overview

S.L. Benfica vs Porto ended 98:102 on 09.06.2026 18:00 (UTC) in Portugal. LPB (Play-off). The match ended in a draw.

Form of S.L. Benfica in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0. Form of Porto in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of S.L. Benfica: 4, wins of Porto: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 07.06.2026 15:00 ended S.L. Benfica 89:73 Porto.

More on the site: S.L. Benfica, Porto, Portugal. LPB (Play-off) standings and results.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team12345Σ
S.L. Benfica
24312217498
Porto
312419208102

Match statistics

  • 70 Field goals attempted 83
  • 31 Field goals scored 39
  • 44.29% Field goals 46.99%
  • 42 2-point field goals attempted 43
  • 24 2-point field goals scored 24
  • 57.14% 2-pt 55.81%
  • 28 3-point field goals attempted 40
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 15
  • 25% 3-pt 37.5%
  • 37 Free throws attempted 21
  • 29 Free throws scored 9
  • 78.4% Free throws 42.9%
  • 12 Offensive rebounds 15
  • 35 Defensive rebounds 31
  • 47 Total rebounds 46
  • 28 Assists 21
  • 3 Blocks 2
  • 15 Turnovers 12
  • 7 Steals 11
  • 24 Personal fouls 31

Lineups

Lead tracker

S.L. Benfica +11Biggest lead+14 Porto
12345

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
529 / 988
Points
459 / 988
Matches
07.06.2026Finished
S.L. Benfica89 : 73Porto
21.03.2026Finished
Porto88 : 72S.L. Benfica
21.12.2025Finished
S.L. Benfica91 : 65Porto
15.11.2025Finished
S.L. Benfica109 : 80Porto
15.06.2025Finished
Porto71 : 93S.L. Benfica
13.06.2025Finished
Porto82 : 75S.L. Benfica

Previous matches: S.L. Benfica

07.06.2026Finished
S.L. Benfica89 : 73Porto
W
13.05.2026Finished
Braga79 : 94S.L. Benfica
W
09.05.2026Finished
S.L. Benfica90 : 72Braga
W

Previous matches: Porto

07.06.2026Finished
S.L. Benfica89 : 73Porto
L
31.05.2026Finished
Porto94 : 86Sporting Lisboa
W
29.05.2026Finished
Porto86 : 76Sporting Lisboa
W
25.05.2026Finished
Sporting Lisboa88 : 73Porto
L
23.05.2026Finished
Sporting Lisboa70 : 81Porto
W

Match info

Tournament
LPB
Attendance
1,839
Referee
Sergio Silva

Upcoming matches: S.L. Benfica

04.11.2026Match starts
S.L. Benfica19:00Landau Lions
07.11.2026Match starts
S.L. Benfica15:00Esgueira

Upcoming matches: Porto

03.11.2026Match starts
Porto19:30FIATC Joventut Badalona
08.11.2026Match starts
Porto15:00Braga

Portugal. LPB (Play-off)

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 81.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded under 81.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Over 158.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 156.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

S.L. Benficamatches: 4 · 4Porto
161.3Avg match total163.8
75%3/4Over 151.5—
25%1/4Under 151.5—
—Over 153.575%3/4
—Under 153.525%1/4
75%3/4Over 156.5—
25%1/4Under 156.5—
—Over 158.575%3/4
—Under 158.525%1/4
75%3/4Over 161.5—
25%1/4Under 161.5—
—Over 163.525%1/4
—Under 163.575%3/4
25%1/4Over 166.5—
75%3/4Under 166.5—
—Over 168.525%1/4
—Under 168.575%3/4
25%1/4Over 171.5—
75%3/4Under 171.5—
—Over 173.525%1/4
—Under 173.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
S.L. BenficaPorto
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
8866100%Period 1100%7295
9854100%Period 2100%8688
9679100%Period 3100%7576
8183100%Period 4100%9667
  • • S.L. Benfica scores most in Period 2: 98 of 363 goals (27%).
  • • S.L. Benfica concedes most in Period 4: 83 of 282 conceded.
  • • Porto scores most in Period 4: 96 of 329 goals (29%).
  • • Porto concedes most in Period 1: 95 of 326 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%S.L. Benfica wins4 of 6
33%Porto wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 164.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +14Lead changes: 8