Scarborough Shooting Stars — Niagara River Lions 75:69: match report and statistics

Canada. CEBL · 21.06.2026 20:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Andrew Yan (Canada)
Scarborough Shooting Stars
Finished75 : 6921.06.2026 20:00Layed with special rules
Niagara River Lions

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Scarborough Shooting Stars0%
  • Draw0%
  • Niagara River Lions0%

Overview

The Canada. CEBL match Scarborough Shooting Stars – Niagara River Lions on 21.06.2026 20:00 (UTC) finished 75:69. The win went to Scarborough Shooting Stars.

Scarborough Shooting Stars, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Niagara River Lions, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Scarborough Shooting Stars and Niagara River Lions: 16 (wins of Scarborough Shooting Stars: 3, wins of Niagara River Lions: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 10.06.2026 23:00 ended Niagara River Lions 93:104 Scarborough Shooting Stars.

Scarborough Shooting Stars in the standings: place 1, points 0, played 24. Niagara River Lions in the standings: place 4, points 0, played 24.

Statistics and results: Scarborough Shooting Stars results and fixtures, Niagara River Lions results and fixtures, Canada. CEBL table.

Other games: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Scarborough Shooting Stars
2018142375
Niagara River Lions
1323201369

Match statistics

  • 70 Field goals attempted 73
  • 22 Field goals scored 26
  • 31.43% Field goals 35.62%
  • 41 2-point field goals attempted 40
  • 18 2-point field goals scored 20
  • 43.9% 2-pt 50%
  • 29 3-point field goals attempted 33
  • 4 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 13.79% 3-pt 18.18%
  • 34 Free throws attempted 15
  • 27 Free throws scored 14
  • 79.4% Free throws 93.3%
  • 15 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 35 Defensive rebounds 35
  • 50 Total rebounds 46
  • 13 Assists 17
  • 9 Blocks 3
  • 19 Turnovers 21
  • 11 Steals 10
  • 18 Personal fouls 24

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPББF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Anthony WalkerUnited StatesWalker—55—226:2891612—661113—2
Myles PowellUnited StatesPowell231132328:32247112151341—413517
Yuot AkoiPortugalYuot Akoi35—1122:30421—13251—3322
Charles BediakoCanadaBediako—82——17:1243——22242—2432
Aamir SimmsUnited StatesSimms22242127:51813———661—251—
Anthony BarberUnited StatesBarber A.42-103—16:11412———11—12212
Quincy MillerUnited StatesQuincy Miller——-8——3:072—1———111——1——
Kellen TynesWorldKellen Tynes1734322:06321—3———1—2223
Frank MitchellUnited StatesFrank Mitchell1946—22:4873——37411—11734
Jay ScrubbUnited StatesScrubb J.—6-3—113:1552411—331—1112

Lineups

Lead tracker

Scarborough Shooting Stars +9Biggest lead+6 Niagara River Lions
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 16
draws: 0

3 / 16
Wins
3 / 16
553 / 1067
Points
514 / 1067
Matches

Previous matches: Scarborough Shooting Stars

Previous matches: Niagara River Lions

Match info

Tournament
Canada. CEBL
Season
2026
Attendance
1,216
Referee
Andrew Yan

Canada. CEBL

Eastern conference
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Scarborough Shooting Stars2420040:000
2Brampton Honey Badgers24110130:000
3Ottawa Blackjacks24100140:000
4Niagara River Lions24100140:000
5Montreal Alliance24100140:000
Western conference
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Vancouver Bandits2415090:000
2Winnipeg Sea Bears24140100:000
3Saskatoon Mamba24130110:000
4Edmonton Stingers2490150:000
5Calgary Surge2480160:000
  • Promotion - Canada. CEBL (Play-off: Quarter-finals)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 5 matches100%
  • Under 197.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 93.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 93.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Scarborough Shooting Starsmatches: 2 · 1Niagara River Lions
182.0Avg match total185.0
100%2/2Over 172.5—
0%0/2Under 172.5—
—Over 175.5100%1/1
—Under 175.50%0/1
50%1/2Over 177.5—
50%1/2Under 177.5—
—Over 180.5100%1/1
—Under 180.50%0/1
50%1/2Over 182.5—
50%1/2Under 182.5—
—Over 185.50%0/1
—Under 185.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 187.5—
50%1/2Under 187.5—
—Over 190.50%0/1
—Under 190.5100%1/1
0%0/2Over 192.5—
100%2/2Under 192.5—
—Over 195.50%0/1
—Under 195.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 1
Scarborough Shooting StarsNiagara River Lions
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5942100%Period 1100%2518
4643100%Period 2100%2916
5442100%Period 3100%1823
4533100%Period 4100%2927
  • • Scarborough Shooting Stars scores most in Period 1: 59 of 204 goals (29%).
  • • Scarborough Shooting Stars concedes most in Period 2: 43 of 160 conceded.
  • • Niagara River Lions scores most in Period 2: 29 of 101 goals (29%).
  • • Niagara River Lions concedes most in Period 4: 27 of 84 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Scarborough Shooting Stars wins3 of 6
50%Niagara River Lions wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 177.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 10