Abra Solid North Weavers — Rizal Golden Coolers 89:60: match report and statistics

Philippines. MPBL · 11.07.2026 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Abra Solid North Weavers
Finished89 : 6011.07.2026 10:00
Rizal Golden Coolers

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Abra Solid North Weavers0%
  • Draw0%
  • Rizal Golden Coolers0%

Overview

Abra Solid North Weavers vs Rizal Golden Coolers ended 89:60 on 11.07.2026 10:00 (UTC) in Philippines. MPBL. The win went to Abra Solid North Weavers.

Abra Solid North Weavers, last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Rizal Golden Coolers, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Abra Solid North Weavers and Rizal Golden Coolers: 1 (wins of Abra Solid North Weavers: 1, wins of Rizal Golden Coolers: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 07.04.2025 12:00 ended Rizal Golden Coolers 70:85 Abra Solid North Weavers.

Abra Solid North Weavers in the standings: place 1, points 0, played 26. Rizal Golden Coolers in the standings: place 6, points 0, played 26.

Related pages: Abra Solid North Weavers statistics, Rizal Golden Coolers statistics, Philippines. MPBL standings and results.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Abra Solid North Weavers
2622192289
Rizal Golden Coolers
810241860

Lead tracker

Abra Solid North Weavers +37Biggest lead+0 Rizal Golden Coolers
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
85 / 155
Points
70 / 155
Matches

Previous matches: Abra Solid North Weavers

Previous matches: Rizal Golden Coolers

Match info

Upcoming matches: Abra Solid North Weavers

Philippines. MPBL

Northern Division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Abra Solid North Weavers2624020:000
2San Juan Knights2724030:000
3Caloocan Batang Kankaloo2622040:000
4Pasay Voyagers26150110:000
5Meycauayan Marilao Gems25140110:000
6Ilagan Isabela Cowboys26140120:000
7Bataan Risers27130140:000
8Quezon City Black Bulls27130140:000
9Pasig City26120140:000
10Valenzuela City Darkhorse26110150:000
11Marikina Shoemasters2780190:000
12Bulacan Kuyas2670190:000
13Manila Batang Quiapo2620240:000
14Paranaque Patriots2720250:000
Southern division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Quezon Huskers2723040:000
2Binan Tatak Gel2521040:000
3Batangas City Tanduay Athletics2721060:000
4Gensan Warriors2721060:000
5Cebu Greats2620060:000
6Rizal Golden Coolers2617090:000
7Mindoro Tamaraws25130120:000
8Basilan Steel25130120:000
9Zamboanga Sikat26120140:000
10Imus Bandera2750220:000
11Sarangani 10Act2640220:000
12Iloilo United-Royals1420120:000
13Bacolod Masskara2230190:000
14Negros Hacienderos2730240:000
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-In)

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Conceded under 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 180.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Abra Solid North Weaversmatches: 3 · 2Rizal Golden Coolers
194.7Avg match total180.0
—Over 170.5100%2/2
—Under 170.50%0/2
—Over 175.550%1/2
—Under 175.550%1/2
—Over 180.550%1/2
—Under 180.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 184.5—
33%1/3Under 184.5—
—Over 185.550%1/2
—Under 185.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 189.5—
33%1/3Under 189.5—
—Over 190.50%0/2
—Under 190.5100%2/2
67%2/3Over 194.5—
33%1/3Under 194.5—
67%2/3Over 199.5—
33%1/3Under 199.5—
0%0/3Over 204.5—
100%3/3Under 204.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Abra Solid North WeaversRizal Golden Coolers
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7555100%Period 1100%4233
8668100%Period 2100%5246
10055100%Period 3100%5343
7867100%Period 4100%5239
  • • Abra Solid North Weavers scores most in Period 3: 100 of 339 goals (29%).
  • • Abra Solid North Weavers concedes most in Period 2: 68 of 245 conceded.
  • • Rizal Golden Coolers scores most in Period 3: 53 of 199 goals (27%).
  • • Rizal Golden Coolers concedes most in Period 2: 46 of 161 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +37 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0