Bataan Risers — Ilagan Isabela Cowboys 76:80: match report and statistics

Philippines. MPBL · 09.07.2026 10:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Bataan Risers
Finished76 : 8009.07.2026 10:00
Ilagan Isabela Cowboys

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Bataan Risers0%
  • Draw0%
  • Ilagan Isabela Cowboys0%

Overview

The Philippines. MPBL match Bataan Risers – Ilagan Isabela Cowboys on 09.07.2026 10:00 (UTC) finished 76:80. Ilagan Isabela Cowboys took the victory.

Form of Bataan Risers in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Ilagan Isabela Cowboys in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Bataan Risers: 0, wins of Ilagan Isabela Cowboys: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 08.10.2025 10:00 ended Ilagan Isabela Cowboys 74:71 Bataan Risers.

Bataan Risers: position 7 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 27. Ilagan Isabela Cowboys: position 6 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 26.

Related pages: Bataan Risers, Ilagan Isabela Cowboys, Philippines. MPBL.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Bataan Risers
261682676
Ilagan Isabela Cowboys
2124241180

Lead tracker

Bataan Risers +7Biggest lead+20 Ilagan Isabela Cowboys
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
138 / 281
Points
143 / 281
Matches

Previous matches: Bataan Risers

Previous matches: Ilagan Isabela Cowboys

Match info

Season
2026

Philippines. MPBL

Northern Division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Abra Solid North Weavers2624020:000
2San Juan Knights2724030:000
3Caloocan Batang Kankaloo2622040:000
4Pasay Voyagers26150110:000
5Meycauayan Marilao Gems25140110:000
6Ilagan Isabela Cowboys26140120:000
7Bataan Risers27130140:000
8Quezon City Black Bulls27130140:000
9Pasig City26120140:000
10Valenzuela City Darkhorse26110150:000
11Marikina Shoemasters2780190:000
12Bulacan Kuyas2670190:000
13Manila Batang Quiapo2620240:000
14Paranaque Patriots2720250:000
Southern division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Quezon Huskers2723040:000
2Binan Tatak Gel2521040:000
3Batangas City Tanduay Athletics2721060:000
4Gensan Warriors2721060:000
5Cebu Greats2620060:000
6Rizal Golden Coolers2617090:000
7Mindoro Tamaraws25130120:000
8Basilan Steel25130120:000
9Zamboanga Sikat26120140:000
10Imus Bandera2750220:000
11Sarangani 10Act2640220:000
12Iloilo United-Royals1420120:000
13Bacolod Masskara2230190:000
14Negros Hacienderos2730240:000
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-In)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 170.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 90.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 159.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Scored over 80.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Conceded under 84.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Won 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

Bataan Risersmatches: 4 · 2Ilagan Isabela Cowboys
186.5Avg match total171.5
—Over 161.550%1/2
—Under 161.550%1/2
—Over 166.550%1/2
—Under 166.550%1/2
—Over 171.550%1/2
—Under 171.550%1/2
75%3/4Over 176.550%1/2
25%1/4Under 176.550%1/2
50%2/4Over 181.550%1/2
50%2/4Under 181.550%1/2
50%2/4Over 186.5—
50%2/4Under 186.5—
50%2/4Over 191.5—
50%2/4Under 191.5—
25%1/4Over 196.5—
75%3/4Under 196.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
Bataan RisersIlagan Isabela Cowboys
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9874100%Period 1100%4137
9789100%Period 2100%4840
10294100%Period 3100%4345
10191100%Period 4100%5435
  • • Bataan Risers scores most in Period 3: 102 of 398 goals (26%).
  • • Bataan Risers concedes most in Period 3: 94 of 348 conceded.
  • • Ilagan Isabela Cowboys scores most in Period 4: 54 of 186 goals (29%).
  • • Ilagan Isabela Cowboys concedes most in Period 3: 45 of 157 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +20Lead changes: 4