Edmonton Stingers — Calgary Surge 100:89: match report and statistics

Canada. CEBL · 26.07.2026 22:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Reihen Knysh (Canada)
Edmonton Stingers
Finished100 : 8926.07.2026 22:00Layed with special rules
Calgary Surge

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Edmonton Stingers0%
  • Draw0%
  • Calgary Surge0%

Overview

The Canada. CEBL match Edmonton Stingers – Calgary Surge on 26.07.2026 22:00 (UTC) finished 100:89. Edmonton Stingers took the victory.

Form of Edmonton Stingers in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Calgary Surge in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Edmonton Stingers: 4, wins of Calgary Surge: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 25.07.2026 01:30 ended Calgary Surge 101:88 Edmonton Stingers.

Edmonton Stingers: position 4 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 24. Calgary Surge: position 5 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 24.

Statistics and results: Edmonton Stingers statistics, Calgary Surge statistics, Canada. CEBL standings and results.

Other games: all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Edmonton Stingers
31192921100
Calgary Surge
1718252989

Match statistics

  • 64 Field goals attempted 60
  • 32 Field goals scored 28
  • 50% Field goals 46.67%
  • 36 2-point field goals attempted 30
  • 18 2-point field goals scored 19
  • 50% 2-pt 63.33%
  • 28 3-point field goals attempted 30
  • 14 3-point field goals scored 9
  • 50% 3-pt 30%
  • 37 Free throws attempted 32
  • 25 Free throws scored 24
  • 67.6% Free throws 75%
  • 8 Offensive rebounds 7
  • 27 Defensive rebounds 27
  • 35 Total rebounds 34
  • 22 Assists 19
  • 2 Blocks 3
  • 20 Turnovers 19
  • 10 Steals 8
  • 32 Personal fouls 33

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Taye DonaldCanadaTaye Donald311151—9:54431—5—22—4337
Emmanuel BandoumelCanadaEmmanuel Bandoumel317144337:14135825—33—4538
Nick HornsbyWorldHornsby512164118:425———9—33—34—11
Isaac JackCanadaIsaac Jack15131—15:0031——3336—5314
Lindsey219122335:10127641123—2632
Abdul MohamedWorldAbdul Mohamed—312—9:501111——33—5———
Mason BourcierCanadaMason Bourcier22-8—114:1611————22——11—
United StatesTre King213-94221:0275112156—2643
Adong MakuoiCanadaAdong Makuoi—41——9:0032———112—4322
Kendrick RayUnited StatesRay414—1—29:5214594——112351—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Edmonton Stingers +21Biggest lead+0 Calgary Surge
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
593 / 1167
Points
574 / 1167
Matches

Previous matches: Edmonton Stingers

Previous matches: Calgary Surge

Match info

Tournament
Canada. CEBL
Season
2026
Attendance
3,702
Referee
Reihen Knysh

Canada. CEBL

Eastern conference
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Scarborough Shooting Stars2420040:000
2Brampton Honey Badgers24110130:000
3Ottawa Blackjacks24100140:000
4Niagara River Lions24100140:000
5Montreal Alliance24100140:000
Western conference
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Vancouver Bandits2415090:000
2Winnipeg Sea Bears24140100:000
3Saskatoon Mamba24130110:000
4Edmonton Stingers2490150:000
5Calgary Surge2480160:000
  • Promotion - Canada. CEBL (Play-off: Quarter-finals)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 189.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored under 97.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 95.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Under 182.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 91.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded under 93.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Edmonton Stingersmatches: 6 · 7Calgary Surge
189.7Avg match total173.6
—Over 163.5100%7/7
—Under 163.50%0/7
—Over 168.557%4/7
—Under 168.543%3/7
—Over 173.557%4/7
—Under 173.543%3/7
—Over 178.529%2/7
—Under 178.571%5/7
67%4/6Over 179.5—
33%2/6Under 179.5—
—Over 183.514%1/7
—Under 183.586%6/7
50%3/6Over 184.5—
50%3/6Under 184.5—
50%3/6Over 189.5—
50%3/6Under 189.5—
50%3/6Over 194.5—
50%3/6Under 194.5—
33%2/6Over 199.5—
67%4/6Under 199.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 7
Edmonton StingersCalgary Surge
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
142149100%Period 1100%146177
139134100%Period 2100%156154
120159100%Period 3100%150149
145150100%Period 4100%132151
  • • Edmonton Stingers scores most in Period 4: 145 of 546 goals (27%).
  • • Edmonton Stingers concedes most in Period 3: 159 of 592 conceded.
  • • Calgary Surge scores most in Period 2: 156 of 584 goals (27%).
  • • Calgary Surge concedes most in Period 1: 177 of 631 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Edmonton Stingers wins4 of 6
33%Calgary Surge wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 194.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +21 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0