Sarangani 10Act — Caloocan Batang Kankaloo 83:113: match report and statistics

Philippines. MPBL · 31.07.2026 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Sarangani 10Act
Finished83 : 11331.07.2026 09:00
Caloocan Batang Kankaloo

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Sarangani 10Act0%
  • Draw0%
  • Caloocan Batang Kankaloo0%

Overview

Final score Sarangani 10Act 83:113 Caloocan Batang Kankaloo, Philippines. MPBL, 31.07.2026 09:00 (UTC). Caloocan Batang Kankaloo took the victory.

Form of Sarangani 10Act in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Caloocan Batang Kankaloo in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Sarangani 10Act: 0, wins of Caloocan Batang Kankaloo: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 27.09.2025 10:00 ended Caloocan Batang Kankaloo 93:79 Sarangani 10Act.

Sarangani 10Act: position 11 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 26. Caloocan Batang Kankaloo: position 3 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 26.

Statistics and results: Sarangani 10Act, Caloocan Batang Kankaloo, Philippines. MPBL table.

Other games: Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Sarangani 10Act
2112242683
Caloocan Batang Kankaloo
30322328113

Lead tracker

Sarangani 10Act +3Biggest lead+39 Caloocan Batang Kankaloo
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
79 / 172
Points
93 / 172
Matches

Previous matches: Sarangani 10Act

Previous matches: Caloocan Batang Kankaloo

Match info

Philippines. MPBL

Northern Division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Abra Solid North Weavers2624020:000
2San Juan Knights2724030:000
3Caloocan Batang Kankaloo2622040:000
4Pasay Voyagers26150110:000
5Meycauayan Marilao Gems25140110:000
6Ilagan Isabela Cowboys26140120:000
7Bataan Risers27130140:000
8Quezon City Black Bulls27130140:000
9Pasig City26120140:000
10Valenzuela City Darkhorse26110150:000
11Marikina Shoemasters2780190:000
12Bulacan Kuyas2670190:000
13Manila Batang Quiapo2620240:000
14Paranaque Patriots2720250:000
Southern division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Quezon Huskers2723040:000
2Binan Tatak Gel2521040:000
3Batangas City Tanduay Athletics2721060:000
4Gensan Warriors2721060:000
5Cebu Greats2620060:000
6Rizal Golden Coolers2617090:000
7Mindoro Tamaraws25130120:000
8Basilan Steel25130120:000
9Zamboanga Sikat26120140:000
10Imus Bandera2750220:000
11Sarangani 10Act2640220:000
12Iloilo United-Royals1420120:000
13Bacolod Masskara2230190:000
14Negros Hacienderos2730240:000
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-In)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded under 93.5 in 8 of 8 matches100%
  • Won 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Scored under 88.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 8

Markets by recent matches

Sarangani 10Actmatches: 6 · 4Caloocan Batang Kankaloo
178.8Avg match total194.0
67%4/6Over 168.5—
33%2/6Under 168.5—
67%4/6Over 173.5—
33%2/6Under 173.5—
67%4/6Over 178.5—
33%2/6Under 178.5—
67%4/6Over 183.5—
33%2/6Under 183.5—
—Over 184.550%2/4
—Under 184.550%2/4
33%2/6Over 188.5—
67%4/6Under 188.5—
—Over 189.550%2/4
—Under 189.550%2/4
—Over 194.550%2/4
—Under 194.550%2/4
—Over 199.550%2/4
—Under 199.550%2/4
—Over 204.550%2/4
—Under 204.550%2/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 4
Sarangani 10ActCaloocan Batang Kankaloo
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
110126100%Period 1100%8869
115140100%Period 2100%10467
127162100%Period 3100%128122
148145100%Period 4100%11880
  • • Sarangani 10Act scores most in Period 4: 148 of 500 goals (30%).
  • • Sarangani 10Act concedes most in Period 3: 162 of 573 conceded.
  • • Caloocan Batang Kankaloo scores most in Period 3: 128 of 438 goals (29%).
  • • Caloocan Batang Kankaloo concedes most in Period 3: 122 of 338 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +39Lead changes: 1