San Juan Knights — Imus Bandera 120:77: match report and statistics

Philippines. MPBL · 15.08.2026 09:00 · Finished

Compare teams
San Juan Knights
Finished120 : 7715.08.2026 09:00
Imus Bandera

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • San Juan Knights0%
  • Draw0%
  • Imus Bandera0%

Overview

Final score San Juan Knights 120:77 Imus Bandera, Philippines. MPBL, 15.08.2026 09:00 (UTC). The win went to San Juan Knights.

San Juan Knights, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Imus Bandera, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of San Juan Knights and Imus Bandera: 1 (wins of San Juan Knights: 1, wins of Imus Bandera: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 30.04.2025 07:00 ended San Juan Knights 89:83 Imus Bandera.

San Juan Knights in the standings: place 2, points 0, played 27. Imus Bandera in the standings: place 10, points 0, played 27.

Related pages: San Juan Knights results and fixtures, Imus Bandera results and fixtures, Philippines. MPBL standings and results.

See also Basketball matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
San Juan Knights
30234027120
Imus Bandera
1415222677

Lead tracker

San Juan Knights +51Biggest lead+2 Imus Bandera
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
89 / 172
Points
83 / 172
Matches

Previous matches: San Juan Knights

Previous matches: Imus Bandera

Match info

Upcoming matches: San Juan Knights

Philippines. MPBL

Northern Division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Abra Solid North Weavers2624020:000
2San Juan Knights2724030:000
3Caloocan Batang Kankaloo2622040:000
4Pasay Voyagers26150110:000
5Meycauayan Marilao Gems25140110:000
6Ilagan Isabela Cowboys26140120:000
7Bataan Risers27130140:000
8Quezon City Black Bulls27130140:000
9Pasig City26120140:000
10Valenzuela City Darkhorse26110150:000
11Marikina Shoemasters2780190:000
12Bulacan Kuyas2670190:000
13Manila Batang Quiapo2620240:000
14Paranaque Patriots2720250:000
Southern division
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Quezon Huskers2723040:000
2Binan Tatak Gel2521040:000
3Batangas City Tanduay Athletics2721060:000
4Gensan Warriors2721060:000
5Cebu Greats2620060:000
6Rizal Golden Coolers2617090:000
7Mindoro Tamaraws25130120:000
8Basilan Steel25130120:000
9Zamboanga Sikat26120140:000
10Imus Bandera2750220:000
11Sarangani 10Act2640220:000
12Iloilo United-Royals1420120:000
13Bacolod Masskara2230190:000
14Negros Hacienderos2730240:000
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - MPBL (Play-In)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 96.5 in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Won 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 8 matches88%
  • Conceded over 95.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Lost 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 185.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

San Juan Knightsmatches: 3 · 4Imus Bandera
165.0Avg match total188.8
67%2/3Over 155.5—
33%1/3Under 155.5—
33%1/3Over 160.5—
67%2/3Under 160.5—
33%1/3Over 165.5—
67%2/3Under 165.5—
33%1/3Over 170.5—
67%2/3Under 170.5—
33%1/3Over 175.5—
67%2/3Under 175.5—
—Over 178.575%3/4
—Under 178.525%1/4
—Over 183.575%3/4
—Under 183.525%1/4
—Over 188.575%3/4
—Under 188.525%1/4
—Over 193.575%3/4
—Under 193.525%1/4
—Over 198.50%0/4
—Under 198.5100%4/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
San Juan KnightsImus Bandera
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6160100%Period 1100%6989
6357100%Period 2100%89111
5752100%Period 3100%89108
8164100%Period 4100%96104
  • • San Juan Knights scores most in Period 4: 81 of 262 goals (31%).
  • • San Juan Knights concedes most in Period 4: 64 of 233 conceded.
  • • Imus Bandera scores most in Period 4: 96 of 343 goals (28%).
  • • Imus Bandera concedes most in Period 2: 111 of 412 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +51 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 1