Vaqueros de Bayamon — Santeras de Aguada 81:74: match report and statistics

Puerto-Rico. Baloncesto Superior Nacional (Play-off) · 24.08.2026 00:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Vaqueros de Bayamon
Finished81 : 7424.08.2026 00:007-й матч. Vaqueros de Bayamon выиграл серию 4-3.
Santeras de Aguada

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vaqueros de Bayamon0%
  • Draw0%
  • Santeras de Aguada0%

Overview

The Puerto-Rico. Baloncesto Superior Nacional (Play-off) match Vaqueros de Bayamon – Santeras de Aguada on 24.08.2026 (UTC) finished 81:74. Vaqueros de Bayamon took the victory.

Form of Vaqueros de Bayamon in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2. Form of Santeras de Aguada in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 1, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Vaqueros de Bayamon: 8, wins of Santeras de Aguada: 7, draws: 0. The last meeting on 22.08.2026 ended Santeras de Aguada 82:76 Vaqueros de Bayamon.

Related pages: Vaqueros de Bayamon results and fixtures, Santeras de Aguada results and fixtures, Puerto-Rico. Baloncesto Superior Nacional (Play-off) table.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Vaqueros de Bayamon
1815242481
Santeras de Aguada
1615241974

Match statistics

  • 60 Field goals attempted 66
  • 28 Field goals scored 29
  • 46.67% Field goals 43.94%
  • 39 2-point field goals attempted 44
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 48.72% 2-pt 52.27%
  • 21 3-point field goals attempted 22
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 42.86% 3-pt 27.27%
  • 23 Free throws attempted 16
  • 20 Free throws scored 10
  • 87% Free throws 62.5%
  • 11 Offensive rebounds 9
  • 31 Defensive rebounds 20
  • 42 Total rebounds 29
  • 13 Assists 18
  • 6 Blocks 5
  • 14 Turnovers 8
  • 6 Steals 8
  • 14 Personal fouls 21

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Chris McCulloughUnited StatesМаккаллох—1292133:08721—8178—26210
Gary BrownePuerto RicoBrown5871127:171434—2336—21032
Jassel PerezDominican RepublicPerez12535231:411410423—44121083
Damian JonesUnited StatesJones174—130:2442112551012312
Javier MojicaWorldMojica21351—30:3574332—22—2412
Isaiah PalermoPuerto RicoPalermo——1——3:26——————11—1———
Stephen ThompsonUnited StatesThompson13—1—15:056141——221—2——
Jordan CintronUnited StatesCintron Daniel—21——2:44————2———————2
Javier EzquerraPuerto RicoEzquerra35—1—12:443221—————111—
Renaldo BalkmanPuerto RicoBalkman—653113:003221115632112

Lineups

Lead tracker

Vaqueros de Bayamon +7Biggest lead+3 Santeras de Aguada
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

8 / 20
Wins
7 / 20
1213 / 2395
Points
1182 / 2395
Matches

Previous matches: Vaqueros de Bayamon

Previous matches: Santeras de Aguada

Match info

Puerto-Rico. Baloncesto Superior Nacional (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 88.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 172.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 88.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Over 171.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 88.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Vaqueros de Bayamonmatches: 10 · 9Santeras de Aguada
175.3Avg match total181.8
80%8/10Over 165.5—
20%2/10Under 165.5—
70%7/10Over 170.5—
30%3/10Under 170.5—
—Over 171.578%7/9
—Under 171.522%2/9
60%6/10Over 175.5—
40%4/10Under 175.5—
—Over 176.567%6/9
—Under 176.533%3/9
40%4/10Over 180.5—
60%6/10Under 180.5—
—Over 181.567%6/9
—Under 181.533%3/9
30%3/10Over 185.5—
70%7/10Under 185.5—
—Over 186.533%3/9
—Under 186.567%6/9
—Over 191.511%1/9
—Under 191.589%8/9

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 10 · 9
Vaqueros de BayamonSanteras de Aguada
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
239168100%Period 1100%194208
227199100%Period 2100%177201
230227100%Period 3100%234215
239206100%Period 4100%196193
810100%Period 5100%108
  • • Vaqueros de Bayamon scores most in Period 1: 239 of 943 goals (25%).
  • • Vaqueros de Bayamon concedes most in Period 3: 227 of 810 conceded.
  • • Santeras de Aguada scores most in Period 3: 234 of 811 goals (29%).
  • • Santeras de Aguada concedes most in Period 3: 215 of 825 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Vaqueros de Bayamon wins3 of 6
50%Santeras de Aguada wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 165.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 8