Deportivo Campoalto — San Alfonso 114:104: match report and statistics

Paraguay Championship (Clausura) · 10.09.2026 23:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Mitchel Villalba (Paraguay)
Deportivo Campoalto
Finished114 : 10410.09.2026 23:30
San Alfonso

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Deportivo Campoalto0%
  • Draw0%
  • San Alfonso0%

Overview

Final score Deportivo Campoalto 114:104 San Alfonso, Paraguay Championship (Clausura), 10.09.2026 23:30 (UTC). Deportivo Campoalto took the victory.

Form of Deportivo Campoalto in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of San Alfonso in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 10. Wins of Deportivo Campoalto: 7, wins of San Alfonso: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 13.08.2026 23:30 ended San Alfonso 75:86 Deportivo Campoalto.

Deportivo Campoalto: position 5 in the table, points: 19, matches played: 14. San Alfonso: position 7 in the table, points: 16, matches played: 14.

Related pages: Deportivo Campoalto results and fixtures, San Alfonso results and fixtures, Paraguay Championship (Clausura) table.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Deportivo Campoalto
30203331114
San Alfonso
34282319104

Match statistics

  • 81 Field goals attempted 76
  • 48 Field goals scored 41
  • 59.26% Field goals 53.95%
  • 51 2-point field goals attempted 42
  • 36 2-point field goals scored 26
  • 70.59% 2-pt 61.9%
  • 30 3-point field goals attempted 34
  • 12 3-point field goals scored 15
  • 40% 3-pt 44.12%
  • 9 Free throws attempted 12
  • 6 Free throws scored 7
  • 66.7% Free throws 58.3%
  • 12 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 26 Defensive rebounds 20
  • 38 Total rebounds 31
  • 28 Assists 23
  • 3 Blocks 5
  • 21 Turnovers 22
  • 13 Steals 13
  • 12 Personal fouls 9

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Maximiliano RiosArgentinaMaximiliano Rios11375123:0012573—123——52—
Karls GodansParaguayKarls Godans418163125:48127522112——752
Jose CarlosBrazilCarlos Junior42121427:031410——13361314102
BoliviaFrancisco Bonja41632220:46108———3692—108—
Jefferson ArguelloParaguayJefferson Arguello51374—24:2185521156——331
Francisco BogarinParaguayFrancisco Bogarin—1061217:0394411123—2532
Sebastian GalarzaParaguaySebastian Galarza1—-32116:154—3———22—31——
Jorge SequeraParaguayJorge Sequera16101—13:192222——11—————
Oscar ToroParaguayOscar Toro12-91—7:28211——1—1——11—
Alejandro AcostaUruguayAlejandro Acosta4371—12:042121——11—2———
ParaguayNelson Peralta372—211:3433——1123—1332

Lineups

Lead tracker

Deportivo Campoalto +11Biggest lead+18 San Alfonso
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 10
draws: 0

7 / 10
Wins
3 / 10
823 / 1531
Points
708 / 1531
Matches

Previous matches: Deportivo Campoalto

Previous matches: San Alfonso

Match info

Season
2026
Referee
Mitchel Villalba

Upcoming matches: Deportivo Campoalto

02.11.2026Match starts
Deportivo Campoalto23:30San Alfonso

3rd leg. Series tied 1-1

Upcoming matches: San Alfonso

02.11.2026Match starts
Deportivo Campoalto23:30San Alfonso

3rd leg. Series tied 1-1

Paraguay Championship (Clausura)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Deportivo San Jose1414000:0028
2Olimpia Kings1411030:0025
3Colonias Gold1410040:0024
4Deportivo Amambay138050:0021
5Deportivo Campoalto145090:0019
6Felix Perez Cardozo135080:0018
7San Alfonso1420120:0016
8Capiata Bulls1400140:0014

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 87.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Scored under 85.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Conceded over 81.5 in 7 of 9 matches78%
  • Lost 7 of 9 matches78%

Based on recent matches: home team — 9, away team — 9

Markets by recent matches

Deportivo Campoaltomatches: 4 · 4San Alfonso
169.3Avg match total180.8
75%3/4Over 159.5—
25%1/4Under 159.5—
75%3/4Over 164.5—
25%1/4Under 164.5—
50%2/4Over 169.5—
50%2/4Under 169.5—
—Over 170.575%3/4
—Under 170.525%1/4
25%1/4Over 174.5—
75%3/4Under 174.5—
—Over 175.550%2/4
—Under 175.550%2/4
25%1/4Over 179.5—
75%3/4Under 179.5—
—Over 180.550%2/4
—Under 180.550%2/4
—Over 185.550%2/4
—Under 185.550%2/4
—Over 190.525%1/4
—Under 190.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 4
Deportivo CampoaltoSan Alfonso
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
10297100%Period 1100%78106
7398100%Period 2100%9094
6380100%Period 3100%10882
7193100%Period 4100%7293
  • • Deportivo Campoalto scores most in Period 1: 102 of 309 goals (33%).
  • • Deportivo Campoalto concedes most in Period 2: 98 of 368 conceded.
  • • San Alfonso scores most in Period 3: 108 of 348 goals (31%).
  • • San Alfonso concedes most in Period 1: 106 of 375 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Deportivo Campoalto wins4 of 6
33%San Alfonso wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 149.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +18Lead changes: 7