GGMT Vienna — Falco KC Szombathely 82:75: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 04.09.2026 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
GGMT Vienna
Finished82 : 7504.09.2026 15:00
Falco KC Szombathely

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • GGMT Vienna0%
  • Draw0%
  • Falco KC Szombathely0%

Overview

The Club Friendlies match GGMT Vienna – Falco KC Szombathely on 04.09.2026 15:00 (UTC) finished 82:75. The win went to GGMT Vienna.

GGMT Vienna, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 3. Falco KC Szombathely, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of GGMT Vienna and Falco KC Szombathely: 1 (wins of GGMT Vienna: 0, wins of Falco KC Szombathely: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 11.09.2021 15:56 ended GGMT Vienna 73:78 Falco KC Szombathely.

More on the site: GGMT Vienna results and fixtures, Falco KC Szombathely results and fixtures, Club Friendlies table.

More matches: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
GGMT Vienna
2123221682
Falco KC Szombathely
2218221375

Lead tracker

GGMT Vienna +15Biggest lead+9 Falco KC Szombathely
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
73 / 151
Points
78 / 151
Matches

Previous matches: GGMT Vienna

Previous matches: Falco KC Szombathely

Match info

Tournament
Friendlies
Season
2026

Upcoming matches: GGMT Vienna

04.11.2026Match starts
Nitra Blue Wings17:00GGMT Vienna
07.11.2026Match starts
Ilirija18:00GGMT Vienna

Upcoming matches: Falco KC Szombathely

07.11.2026Match starts
Sopron17:00Falco KC Szombathely

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 7 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 179.5 goals in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Scored over 87.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Conceded under 87.5 in 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Won 5 of 7 matches71%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 7 matches71%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 7

Markets by recent matches

GGMT Viennamatches: 2 · 4Falco KC Szombathely
186.0Avg match total176.0
—Over 166.5100%4/4
—Under 166.50%0/4
—Over 171.550%2/4
—Under 171.550%2/4
50%1/2Over 176.525%1/4
50%1/2Under 176.575%3/4
50%1/2Over 181.525%1/4
50%1/2Under 181.575%3/4
50%1/2Over 186.525%1/4
50%1/2Under 186.575%3/4
50%1/2Over 191.5—
50%1/2Under 191.5—
50%1/2Over 196.5—
50%1/2Under 196.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 4
GGMT ViennaFalco KC Szombathely
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4456100%Period 1100%9584
2841100%Period 2100%9690
4635100%Period 3100%9179
5149100%Period 4100%8782
148100%Period 5———
  • • GGMT Vienna scores most in Period 4: 51 of 183 goals (28%).
  • • GGMT Vienna concedes most in Period 1: 56 of 189 conceded.
  • • Falco KC Szombathely scores most in Period 2: 96 of 369 goals (26%).
  • • Falco KC Szombathely concedes most in Period 2: 90 of 335 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +15 Biggest lead: +9Lead changes: 5